Sold2020TRAY OF EARLY MOSTLY MILITARY LIGHTERS, APPROX 30 PCSTRAY OF EARLY MOSTLY MILITARY LIGHTERS, APPROX 30 PCSSee Sold Price
Sold2020TRAY OF MILITARY PAYMENT CERTIFICATES, APPROX 90 PCSTRAY OF MILITARY PAYMENT CERTIFICATES, APPROX 90 PCSSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEATHER BOUND BOOKS, Approx. 30 Books mostly 19thLEATHER BOUND BOOKS, Approx. 30 Books mostly 19th c./early 20th, English & ScandinavianSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early Pennsylvania Document Lot.1834-1836 approx. 30 pieces. Mostly receipts and invoices.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Large Tole TrayEarly Large Tole Tray, decorated with figure, trees, flowers, etc - approx 30" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Sterling Silver Table Articles, Mostly Am.Lot of Sterling Silver Table Articles, Mostly American, 19th/20th Century. Includes two Tiffany and Co. shell dishes, open salts and casters, a bread tray, flatware, etc. 30 pcs. Total weight approximSee Sold Price
Sold2022Famous American's Homes Postcards - 30 pcs [147760]Postcards of Residences of Prominent Americans (30), mostly from New England states, with their interesting architectural designs of the late 1800s & early 1900s. This group of cards represents that pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 19th Century Games TableRegency. Rosewood and brass trim. Satin inlays. Lift top trays. Center leather top. Approx. 30" H x 30" W x 18" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020A LARGE COLLECTION OF MILITARY AND TRADE BUTTONSLate 19th to early 20th c., mostly brass, approx (300) buttons in (14) categories, including: Civil War/Indian War; National Guard/Militia; Navy; 20th c. US Army & Air Force; WWI & II US Collar DeviceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Prints 18th-20th Century Lot of 100Lot of approx 100 Engravings and Lithos. Incl Portraits, Botanical, Natural History, Views, Landscapes, Military, Fashion, Classical and Genre. Mostly 19th century. Some early 20th Century. Paper SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024[CIGARETTE CARDS AND POSTCARDS] LOT OF 400+CIGARETTE / TEA CARDS AND POSTCARDS, ETC. Lot of approx. 400+. Mostly Canadian, some American. Circa early 1900s. Various themes: animals, suffragette (in pants), military, playing cards, railway, aerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Copper Custard Dishes by HeinrichArts & Crafts Hand Hammered Copper Custard Dishes on Tray by Joseph Heinrich - Tray approx. 30" l x 12" wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Blown Glass Christmas OrnamentsEarly blown glass Christmas ornaments (30 pcs), including two figural ornaments and a charming miniature basket of fruitSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR STERLING SILVER TABLEWARES Mid-20th Century Approx. 30.2 troy oz.FOUR STERLING SILVER TABLEWARESMid-20th CenturyA cream and sugar set, a Richard Dimes monogrammed tray and a Paul Revere-style bowl.Approx. 30.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CARVED LIONS TABLEItalian Renaissance Revival carved walnut table, early 20th c., having lunette border, rising on seated lions, ending on paw feet, not retaining leaves, approx 30.25"h, 62.25"l, 36 1/8"w, bottom of apSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) LARGE ECCLESIASTICAL GILT METAL CANDELABRA(pair) Continental ecclesiastical gilt brass candelabra, early 20thc., each having seven lights, interwoven foliates, ornamental standard rising on winged griffin tripodal base, approx 30"h, 25"w, 10"See Sold Price
Sold20227pc Mexican Silver Tea SetMexican Silver Tea Set w/ 7 Pcs. Incl Hot Water, Coffee pot, teapot, tray, etc. approx 207 oz, name marked on bottom -See Sold Price
Sold2019J.C. Ibbetson, 19th C. Oil, "Rest by the Wayside"Julius Ceasar Ibbetson (English, 1759-1817). "Rest by the Wayside" - late 18th/ early 19th century, oil on canvas, apparently unsigned. Approx. 38" x 30.25" (canvas), 45.375" x 37.5" (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Stamp and First Day Cover AssortmentStamp and First Day Cover Assortment Mostly US, including approximately (30) albums containing many early issues, full sheets, full panes, plate blocks and blocks, as well as boxes of loose stamps, poSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luen Wo Chinese Export Silver Tea Service, 5 PcsChinese export tea service bearing Luen Wo marks below, comprising tray, tea pot, sugar, sugar tongs and creamer, all of bulbous form and repousse decorated, five pieces. Total approx. weight: 75.15 oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A porcelain set, Doccia, Ginori, early 19th centuryPolychrome floral decor. Made up of 66 plates, 30 soup plates, 10 serving trays, a soup tureen, 4 lidded boxes, a teapot, 24 teacups, a sugar bowl, a coffee pot. Missing mark. Broken parts.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marina B Italian Approx. 3.0 Carat Pave Set RoundMarina B Italian Approx. 3.0 Carat Pave Set Round Brilliant Cut Diamond, Gemstone and 18 Karat Yellow Gold Ear clips. Diamonds F color, VS clarity. Signed, Italian hallmark, 750 and numbered. Very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fossil Woolly Rhinoceros Skull, Coelodonta AntiquitatisSiberia,Pleistocene (2.5 mya - 11,000 ya) Huge, extinct Woolly Rhino skull in very fine condition. Horns are casts, as keratin does not mineralize. Height to top of Horn: 47" Approx: 30" L.Height to tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Larry Bell (American, B. 1939) Two Works.Larry Bell (American, B. 1939) Two Works. Color lithographs, each pencil signed illegibly lower center Each approx: 30" x 21" Frames: 46.25" x 38.5"See Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPrint With Embellishment Of "Le Diner A L' Hotel Ritz" By Pierre-Georges JeanniotUS$1
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMemoires D'une Contemporaine Ou Souvenirs D'une FemmeUS$1
Oct 04Ma San AuctionJAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PAIR OF LACQUER TRAYS AND STANDS, late 19th/early 20th century, decorated with£60(1 bid)
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Oil on Canvas Painting, European School Fisherman's Family UnsignedUS$100
843 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySold Out Jim Booth AP Plantation II Litho PrintUS$700
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCModernist Impressionist Large Format Oil on Canvas Finger Lakes Region, UnsignedUS$200
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCDuro Seder Impasto Painting on Canvas Sailboat Large FormatUS$200
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Fine Antique Cambodian Silver Tea Set with Presentation BoxUS$1,200(4 bids)
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique French Carved Wood Parquetry Tea Table W/ Removable TrayUS$125(3 bids)