Sold2016Il cavallo di Ettore 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl cavallo di Ettore 1971 /// Giorgio De Chirico /// Lithograph on wove paper Edition: II/XXV /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Brandani N°119 /// Stamped Alberto Carpini in Roma /See Sold Price
Sold2021Il Trovatore vagante 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore vagante 1971 5 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: pda Reference: Catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini NÃÂÃSee Sold Price
Sold2020Il cavallo Bucefalo 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl cavallo Bucefalo 1969 Hand-colored by artist lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: un-numbered Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N78 Stamped by PrinterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Il cavallo Bucefalo 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl cavallo Bucefalo 1969 Hand-colored by artist lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: un-numbered Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N¡78 Stamped bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Il Trovatore vagante 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore vagante 1971 5 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of /120 Reference: Catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N¬138 Stamped by PrinterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Il Trovatore errante 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore errante 1971 second version 4 color lithograph Edition:70 Hand signed in pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°135 Stamped by printer AlbSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il segreto della fontana 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl segreto della fontana 1971 9 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°132 Stamped by PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giorgio De Chirico (1888 - 1978) Italian, LithographGiorgio De Chirico (1888 - 1978) Italian, Lithograph. Numbered 73/100 in lower left. Embossed mark along bottom near numbers. Titled "Il Cavallo Balio". Signed in lower right. Five color lithograph haSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontanaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontana 1971 Coloured lithograph on paper 70 x 53 cm Signed lower right: G. de Chirico, titled lower centre: Il segreto della fontana, editioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio de Chirico originial lithographsIl segreto della fontana 1971 /// 9 color lithograph /// Edition:59/99 //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°132 /// Stamped bySee Sold Price
Sold2021DE CHIRICO, Giorgio (1888-1978)DE CHIRICO, Giorgio (1888-1978) "Il segreto della fontana" (1971) Lithographie Signée en bas à droite: G. de Chirico Titrée en bas au centre Numérotée en bas à gauche: 48See Sold Price
Sold2016I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1971 first version 4 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 90 Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani Size 70 x 53 cm Includes CerSee Sold Price
Sold2020I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 Third Version 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of A-Z Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani No128 StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2016I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 Third Version 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°128 Stamped by Printer AlSee Sold Price
Sold2018I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 Third Version 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of A-Z Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani No128 StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2020I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 First Version 4 color lithograph on Wove paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of A-Z Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani No126 StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mobili nella valle 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoMobili nella valle 1971 Engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 65 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N¡12 Stamped by Printer Alberto Caprini RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Il Gladiatore, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo dorato Altezza: cm 31 - Base: cm 7,5 x 9 Esemplare n. XCVII/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome della Fonderie e la numerazioSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il pensatoreGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il pensatore 1969 Hand coloured litograph, ed. not numbered, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 65,8 x 51 cm Signed in pencil lower right PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2016Il termopili 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl termopili 1970 by Giorgio De Chirico / Hand signed by artist in pencil / 5 color lithograph / Edition: 22/90 / Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°111 / Stamped bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Il Trovatore 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore 1969 6 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani n˚64 Printer: Alberto Caprini inSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il trionfo della medicinaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il trionfo della medicina 1953 Litograph, ed. 66/99, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Roma (blindstamp) 50,8 x 67,9 cm Signed in pencil lower righr and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il trofeoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il trofeo 1973 Litograph, ed. not numbered 40 x 30 cm Signed and dedicated lower right PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan LITERATURE: Cf. E. Brandani, Giorgio De ChSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Nama Monument Chirico SerigraphNama, George (American/Western PA, b.1939), Monument for Giorgio De Chirico, 1971, serigraph on paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 18/50 in pencil at bottom, 15.5 x 19.5 inches, in a metal framSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCGiorgio de Chirico was an Italian artist and writer born in Greece. In the years before World WarUS$500
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGiorgio De Chirico Piazza D'Italia Custom Framed Print 11x13 in Landscape ArtUS$10
Oct 10The Rug LifeGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) COLOR SILKSCREEN SERIGRAPH TITLED SELF PORTRAIT – 11IN x 13INUS$250