Sold2021Il Trovatore vagante 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore vagante 1971 5 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: pda Reference: Catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini NÃÂÃSee Sold Price
Sold2018Il Trovatore vagante 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore vagante 1971 5 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of /120 Reference: Catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N¬138 Stamped by PrinterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Il Trovatore errante 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore errante 1971 second version 4 color lithograph Edition:70 Hand signed in pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°135 Stamped by printer AlbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Il Trovatore 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore 1969 6 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani n˚64 Printer: Alberto Caprini inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il cavallo di Ettore 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl cavallo di Ettore 1971 /// Giorgio De Chirico /// Lithograph on wove paper Edition: II/XXV /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Brandani N°119 /// Stamped Alberto Carpini in Roma /See Sold Price
Sold2016Il segreto della fontana 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl segreto della fontana 1971 9 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°132 Stamped by PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il Trovatore con la luna by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore con la luna 1970 second version /// Giorgio De Chirico /// 6 color lithograph /// Edition: unnumbered from set of 99 /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Brandani N°84 //See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Italian 1888-1978 PencilGraphite on paper. Featuring surrealist composition. Signed and attributed to Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) on the lower left corner. Dated and titled on verso, "Il Trovatore seduto - A PietSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio de Chirico originial EtchingIl Trovatore sulla spiaggia 1973 /// Etching /// Edition: XII/XXV //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°33 /// Stamped by printSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontanaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontana 1971 Coloured lithograph on paper 70 x 53 cm Signed lower right: G. de Chirico, titled lower centre: Il segreto della fontana, editioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio de Chirico originial lithographsIl segreto della fontana 1971 /// 9 color lithograph /// Edition:59/99 //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°132 /// Stamped bySee Sold Price
Sold2021DE CHIRICO, Giorgio (1888-1978)DE CHIRICO, Giorgio (1888-1978) "Il segreto della fontana" (1971) Lithographie Signée en bas à droite: G. de Chirico Titrée en bas au centre Numérotée en bas à gauche: 48See Sold Price
Sold2016I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1971 first version 4 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 90 Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani Size 70 x 53 cm Includes CerSee Sold Price
Sold2020I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 Third Version 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of A-Z Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani No128 StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2016I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 Third Version 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°128 Stamped by Printer AlSee Sold Price
Sold2018I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 Third Version 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of A-Z Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani No128 StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2020I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 First Version 4 color lithograph on Wove paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of A-Z Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani No126 StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mobili nella valle 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoMobili nella valle 1971 Engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 65 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N¡12 Stamped by Printer Alberto Caprini RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO DE CHIRICO JE TROVATORE BRONZE SCULPTUREA limited edition gilt bronze sculpture titled Je Trovatore by Giorgio de Chirico, circa the 1970s. Signed on the base. Marked, Fonderia Cavallari, Roma and numbered 9 of 10. Giuseppe Maria Alberto GiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Trovatore 1973 by Giorgio De ChiricoTrovatore 1973 9 color lithograph on wove paper Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977Edoardo Brandani n˚181 Printer: Alberto Caprini in Roma Edition: EseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trovatore 1972 by Giorgio De ChiricoTrovatore 1972 second version 5 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani Nç15See Sold Price
Sold2016Trovatore 1972 by Giorgio De ChiricoTrovatore 1972 second version 5 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°157 Stamped by Printer Alberto CaprSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trovatore 1972 by Giorgio De ChiricoTrovatore 1972 second version /// 5 color lithograph /// Edition: 43/99 //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°157 /// Stamped bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Trovatore 1973 by Giorgio De ChiricoTrovatore 1973 9 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: Un-numbered Reference: catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°181 Stamped by Printer Alberto Caprini RomaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) COLOR SILKSCREEN SERIGRAPH TITLED SELF PORTRAIT – 11IN x 13INUS$250
May 18Sapphire Auction GalleryGiorgio De Chirico - Lithograph (Hand Signed, Numbered, and Titled)US$200
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita silente Metà anni '40 - GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita€35,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Hebdomeros 1972 - GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Hebdomeros 1972€150
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Lotto di due litografie: ...ed ecco un trono stava nel cielo (terzo€300
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDE CHIRICO Giorgio, Cavallo, 50's, pencil and charcoal on paper, cm 16x33€4,000
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePROL Rick, Cars for De Chirico II, 2009, oil on canvas, cm 40x40€800(1 bid)
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€18,000
4 hrs LeftJasper521617 Braun and Hogenberg View of Messina in Sicily -- Prospectus Freti Siculi, vulgo il Faro deUS$320
BonhamsFRANCOIS-EMILE DECORCHEMONT (1880-1971) PATE-DE-CRISTAL CUP, France, c. 1920, molded decoration,...US$200
May 09Hunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.ANTONIO ZATTA (ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY) MAP OF VIRGINIAUS$70(1 bid)
4 days LeftBucklinCentrokappa; Edited by Andrea Branzi & Michele De Lucchi.; Il Design Italiano Degli Anni 50 [1981US$130(3 bids)