Sold2020FLORENCE HENRI - Nature morte en BretagneNo Reserve! Artist: FLORENCE HENRI Print Title: Nature morte en Bretagne Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in France Image Size approx: 10 x 8 inches Florence Henri (1893-1982) wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Citrons et Pot d'etain a GodronsHenri Matisse Nature Morte, Citrons et Pot d'etain a Godrons (Still life Lemons and Tin Pot with Gadroons) Color Offset Lithograph after the Original 1939 oil on Canvas. Includes COAFramed measures 18See Sold Price
SoldHenri Lebasque (1865-1937) Nature morte aux fruitsHenri Lebasque (1865-1937) Nature morte aux fruits Aquarelle sur papier tissé Signé Still-life with fruits Watercolor on woven paper Signed, lower left angle 31 x 47cm (12 3/16 x 18 1/2in).See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Cardaillac Oil, Nature MorteHenri Cardaillac (French 20thc.) "Nature Morte," 1962, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 24 x 29 in. canvas size, 28 x 34 in. as framed. Condition: Some minor surface scSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Manguin pochoir "Nature morte, raisins et peches"Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Published in Paris in 1929 by Albert Morance for "L'Art d'Aujourd'hui", and now very scarce. The publisher's provenance inscription is printed beneath the imageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Françoise GILOT (née en 1921) Nature morte LithographieFrançoise GILOT (née en 1921) Nature morte Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite. Justifié preuve d’artiste et numéroté 2/5 en bas à gauche. 50 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand 1943 Henri Matisse Color Lithograph "Nature MorteHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Nature Morte sur Table Bleue (Still Life on Blue Table). Color offset lithograph after the original 1943 oil on canvas. Year: 1943. Signed/Dated in the plate lower right. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1948 print Nature Morte aux Grenades, fond noir (Still life with Pomegranates, blackHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Nature Morte aux Grenades, fond noir (Still life with Pomegranates, black background). Color Heliogravure after the Original Oil on Canvas. 1948. Signed in the Plate. ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2024François Bonvin (Vaugirard 1817-1887 Saint-Germain-en-Laye) Nature morte, pommes et un pic...François Bonvin (Vaugirard 1817-1887 Saint-Germain-en-Laye) Nature morte, pommes et un pichet en cuivre signé et daté 'F. Bonvin 1854' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Renaucourt (French) - Fine Art PosterThis lot consists of a stunning Art Nouveau poster framed under glass. Henri de Renaucourt's "Excursions en Bretagne" (1923) is resplendent in every ounce of its original color and European allure. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Nguyên Thi Truông Thành (XX-XXIèmeNguyên Thi Truông Thành (XX-XXIème siècle) Nature morte Technique mixte , signée en bas vers la droite 50 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954)After Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "Nature Morte Au Magnolia" color woodcut signed in pencil lower right, notated "E. A." lower left. Unframed. sheet 11-1/2" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCHOU, Georges (1898-1984)MARCHOU, Georges (1898-1984) Nature morte Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Georges Marchou Provenance: Collection de monsieur B, Outremont 54x65cm - 21x26" English Description MARCHOUSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCHOU, Georges (1898-1984)MARCHOU, Georges (1898-1984) Nature morte Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Georges Marchou Provenance: Collection de monsieur B, Outremont 65x54cm - 26x21" English Description MARCHOUSee Sold Price
Sold2024VAN DER VOORT IN DE BETOUW, Herman Jacob (1847-1902)Description française: VAN DER VOORT IN DE BETOUW, Herman Jacob (1847-1902) Sans titre - Nature morte Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Van der Voort Provenance: Succession de M.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOSHOFF, Adriaan Hendrick (1935-2007)Description française: BOSHOFF, Adriaan Hendrick (1935-2007) Sans titre - Nature morte Huile sur isorel Signée en bas à droite: Boshoff Provenance: Successon de Mme P.P., MontréalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marion, French (20th C) Oil on Canvas, Nature Morte,Marion, French (20th C) Oil on Canvas, Nature Morte, Signed Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Good condition. Measures 36-1/4" H x 28-3/4" W, frame measures 42-1/2" H x 34-3/4" W. Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Red Magnolia Still Life (Nature Morte Rouge Au Magnolia) print signedHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Red Magnolia Still Life (Nature Morte Rouge Au Magnolia). Color heliogravure after the original 1941 oil on canvas. 1945. Signed in the plate, lower right. Excellent. TeriaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Red Magnolia Still Life (Nature Morte Rouge Au Magnolia) print signedHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Red Magnolia Still Life (Nature Morte Rouge Au Magnolia). Color heliogravure after the original 1941 oil on canvas. 1945. Signed in the plate, lower right. Excellent. TeriaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Red Magnolia Still Life (Nature MorteHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Red Magnolia Still Life (Nature Morte Rouge Au Magnolia). Color heliogravure after the original 1941 oil on canvas. 1945. Signed in the plate, lower right. Excellent. TeriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORJOU - NATURE MORTE AU BOUQUETBernard LORJOU (1908-1986)Nature morte au bouquetHuile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite73 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (Polish/French, 1883-1970)Henri Hayden (Polish/French, 1883-1970) "Nature / Morte au Vases," 1969, gouache on board, signed and dated. Size: 14.5'' x 19.25'', 37 x 49 cm (sight); 22.25'' x 26.5'', 57 x 67 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Michel CHEMIAKIN (1943 - ) Nature morte DeuxMichel CHEMIAKIN (1943 - ) Nature morte Deux eaux-fortes et aquatintesSignée en cyrillique bas à gauche15 x 16,5 cm - 19 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023BESZIE - NATURE MORTE AUX PORESMichel BESZIE (1940)Nature morte aux poiresHuile sur isorel. Signé en bas à droite41 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI LAURENS - Nature morte au violon - Papier colle (collage), charcoal, crayon, and chalk drawingUS$40,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI FANTIN-LATOUR [imputée] - Nature morte: fleurs veloutées - Oil on canvasUS$2,400
24 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF JOSEPH-LAURENT MALAINE (FRENCH CIRCA 1738-1812), STILL LIFE OF ROSES£500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), "Nature Morte Avec Carafe Rouge" (Still Life with Red Carafe)US$6,500(3 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux FruitsUS$15,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLOUIS MARCOUSSIS - Nature morte a la guitare - Papier colle (collage), oil, gouache, and charcoal onUS$35,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersGINO SEVERINI - Nature morte avec pichet et verre - Gouache drawing on cardUS$35,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArtur Nacht-Samborski (1898-1974), Nature morte, huile sur toile, signée, 61x50,5 cmCHF 4,000
BonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) by Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) Nature Morte Aq...£5,000
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPablo Picasso Hand Signed Lithograph Nature Morte Pichet Rose Cubism ArtUS$375
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEE OZENFANT - Nature morte au violon et éventail - Gouache and pencil drawing on paperUS$16,000