Sold2020École indienne - Scène de chasseÉcole indienne (XX) Scène de chasse Description (FR): Détrempe sur papier, inscriptions au dos, non signée Description (EN): Tempera on paper, text on the back, unsigned Dimension (PO): 21.9 x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2020École indienne - Scène de villageÉcole indienne (XX) Scène de village Description (FR): Détrempe sur papier, non signée Certificat de garantie de la Mewar Art Gallery Description (EN): Tempera on paper, unsigned Certificate of gaSee Sold Price
2019- Miroir -(XIX-XX) Iran Miroir () Bois, décor de scène de chasse, don du Shah d'Iran dans les année 1970 Wood, decorated with hunting scene, gift from the Shah of Iran in the 1970's 19" x 8 1/2" - 48.26 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American, Hunting Scene Sterling Silver Brooch Set with AmberTitre : Native American, Hunting Scene Sterling Silver Brooch Set with Amber Description (FR) : Broche en argent sterling, representant un scene de chasse, sertie d'ambres, signee au dos 925 signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleVASE balustre à décor d'une scène de retour de chasse Les prises en forme de branches Grès porcelaineux et bleu sous couverte Fours de Nankin H. 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Scène de villageÉcole européenne (XX) Scène de village Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower left Dimension (PO): 23" x 31" Dimension (CM): 58.5 x 79 cm Condition report: Upon request, We wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Honore Daumier, (5) lithographsHonore Daumier, (5) lithographs, Honore-Victorin Daumier (French, 1808-1879), Group of (5) lithographs, titled "Croquis De Chasse", "Scenes De La Vie De Province", "Les Comediens De Societe" (2) and "See Sold Price
SoldÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe / DUCTH SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe Sans titre - Scènes de taverne Suite de 2 huiles sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 17x21cm - 6,75x8,25" EnSee Sold Price
Sold2020French hunt scene lithographFrench hand colored hunt scene lithograph entitled "La Chasse de la Becassine" Framed size 21 1/2"h x 25 1/2"w sight size 11 1/4"h x 13 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Tapestry 17c Hunting Scene Horses & HoundsVintage Point de Loiselles, French tapestry. 17th Century hunting scene with hunters on horseback and hounds preparing for the hunt. Titled "Chasse a courre de Detti". Excellent condition. Measures 71See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF BIBLICAl SCENES. GOUACHE ON PAPER."Abraham Chasse" and "Triomphe de Joseph". Apparently unsigned. From a New Jersey estate. Dimensions: 10" h x 12.75" w; and 10" h x 12.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Point de Loiselles French Hanging Wall Tapestry Featuring Chasse a Courre/Hunting ScenePoint de Loiselles French Hanging Wall Tapestry Featuring Chasse a Courre/Hunting Scene, Depicting Male and Female Hunters on Horseback with Their Hunting Dogs, Having Floral Border, Reproduced From aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Gall, Paris Street SceneOil on canvas. Signed lower left. Francois Gall, Ecole de Paris, post-impressionist (1912-1987). Approx. 20" x 24" unframed, 27" x 31" framed. (7038)See Sold Price
Sold20234) AFTER DEVANSAYE LITHOGRAPHS STAG HUNTING SCENES(lot of 4) Framed lithographs on paper, after Auguste de la Devansaye (French, 19th c.), including: (1) "L'Arrivee au Rendez Vous," (1) "La Chasse," (1) "La Curee," (1) "Le Retour au Chateau;" staininSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nguyen Gia tri Vietnamese Mid Century Lacquer PaintingÉcole des Beaux-Arts de l’Indochine (My Thuat Dong Duong) / Mid Century Lacquer Painting / Artist: Nguyen Gia tri (1932-1993) / Title: Countryside scene / Circa 1990. HIGH: 110cm WIDTH: 75cm PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUFRESNE, Charles. "Retour de Chasse" Large Oil onCanvas. Signed and inscribed verso. Bernard Lorenceau, Paris gallery label affixed verso with 1914 Salon, no. 369. Charles-George Dufresne (French, 1876 - 1938). From the estate of a New York gallerisSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Wallpaper Scene Chasse Dite D'Apres VernetLot comprises 24 panels of antique French wallpaper depicting two scenes "Chasse Dite D'Apres Vernet" from the first edition printing in c. 1835. The rare scenic paper is printed on joined sheets atteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Gall "Ecole de Paris" O/CFrancois Gall, Romania (1912-1987). Oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed lower right. Bronze plaque on bottom of frame. 41" X 35" framed; 31.5" X 24.75" unframed. Good condition, see photos. Shipping oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Scene De Tauromachie Ceramic BowlPablo Picasso Madoura Pottery bullfighting scene bowl. Glazed and painted ceramic earthenware.Impressed Madoura Impriente Originale De Picasso mark on bottom. Dated as part of mold on upper rim. In brSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Ceramic Plate "“Scene de tauromachie” (1947)Pablo Picasso“Scene de tauromachie” (1947)ceramic 15.5 x 12.5”Please note that this item is in New York Metropolitan Area and the Livershipper will make the shipping arrangement after thSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUBUSSON : Tapisserie en laine a decor d'une scene de vendange sur fond de Verdure. XVIIIeme siecle.AUBUSSON : Tapisserie en laine a decor d'une scene de vendange sur fond de Verdure. XVIIIeme siecle. 200 x 345 cm. Usures.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ECOLE DE NANCY MARQUETRY BOOKCASE, SOTHEBYFrench Art Nouveau breakfront bookcase/ sideboard, School of Nancy, c.1900, scrolling cornice inlaid with berry-laden branches, upper section with central glazed door, flanked by side cabinets inlaidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso ( Spanish1881-1973 Scene de Plage (A.R. 389) Ceramic PlaquePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Scène de plage (A.R. 389) Ceramic Plaque. stamped 'Madoura Plein Feu/Empreinte Originale de Picasso' (on the reverse)white earthenware ceramic plaque with black oSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAJORELLE (ATTRIB.) ECOLE DE NANCY SALON SETTEEFrench Art Nouveau walnut salon settee/ sofa, attributed to Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), c.1900s, frame with carved foliate crest, seat and back upholstered in floral brocade fabric, carved arSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du XIXeme siecle, entourage d'Alfred de DREUX: Scene de chasse a courre. Toile. 47 x€600
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetMANUFACTURE DE VERSAILLES. Fusil de chasse a silex a double canons juxtaposes, monture en noyer€2,000
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FLAMANDE du XVIIIeme siecle : scene de taverne. Huile sur toile. 49 x 58 cm. Bel encadrement€500
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-Cornetecole FRANÇAISE du XXe siecle : Combat de cavalerie a Waterloo . Huile sur toile. 81 x 116,5 cm.€500
131 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions Rita Prezament Briansky (b. 1925, Canadian) Winter Scene, Quebec, Polish ArtistUS$25(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCOMMODE SCRIBANNE de forme mouvementee en bois de placage et marqueterie, le cylindre a decor€500
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryD.H. Chiparus Romanian 1886-1947 Patinated Bronze Sculpture Accident de ChasseUS$3,500
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlexander Ritter Von BENSA (1820-1902). Scene de combat pendant la conquête de l'Algerie de 1830€800
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPEINTURE SOUS VERRE a decor de scene de travail des champs pres du chateau. Travail du XVIIIeme€800
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLAROCHE a Paris. Fin et long fusil de chasse a silex a un coup, monture en noyer, canon rond puis a€1,500
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetGASTINNE-RENETTE. Carabine de chasse a percussion, monture en noyer choisi, canon octogonal raye et€1,500
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFikret Moualla (1903-1967), Scène de café, 1961, gouache sur papier, signée et datée, 24x32,2 cmCHF 4,000
IEGOR AuctionsÉCOLE DE LA CÔTE OUEST CANADIENNE (XXe) / CANADIAN WEST COAST SCHOOL (20th c.)CA$20