Sold201919th Century painting Sailing Ship with Full Rigging19th Century English or Continental School, 2 Masted Sailing Ship with Extensive Sails and Rigging, oil on canvas, 18 x 24 inches, framed in a cove style gilded wood frame 23 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental School, (19th Century)Continental School (19th Century) "Rough Waters - Marooned Sailing Ship by Rocky Cliffs and Castle" oil on canvas unsigned. In a period frame. 17" x 21-1/2", framed 24" x 27-1/2" Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Con'tl Sch, Pair of Evening Seascapes w Ships, O/PContinental School, Late 19th c., Evening Coastal Scenes with Sailing Ships, pair of oils on panels, each signed, artist unknown, possibly Belgian. (PMCC9004/2)[TC] Dimensions:6.75" H x 12", framed 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch School oil on canvasDutch School oil on canvas, coastal scene with two sailing ships flying Dutch flags, signed lower left (illegible), sight size 10" x 13", frame size 15 1/2" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021English School, Sailing Ships, Oil on Canvas, 19th CProperty from an Estate, Westport and Boco Raton, FL Description: English School, Sailing Ships, Oil on Canvas, 19th Century, unsigned, depicting sailboats on the water with harbor in the right baSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas of Dutch Sailing ShipsOil on canvas painting of Dutch sailing ships, signed indistinctly. 7 1/2"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School, Ships at sea (2)Continental School20th / 21st centuryShips at sea (2)oil on panelboth signed lower right corner illegible10 x 13in (25.5 x 33cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School, Ships in Harbor, Oil on Canvas, Early 20th CenturyHarbor Scene, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right. As Framed Approximately 37.375W x 21.75H x 2.0D in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles J Lundgren (1911-1988) Dutch Sailing ShipCharles J Lundgren (New York, Connecticut, 1911 - 1988) "Dutch Sailing Ship" Signed lower right. Original oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century American School, Sailing Ship, 1849, Watercolor on paper, framed.19th Century American School Sailing Ship, 1849 Watercolor on paper, framed under glass Dated l.r. 13" x 14 3/8" sight, 19 5/8" x 20 13/16" framed Provenance: Private Collection Portland, MaineSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL SAILING SHIP PAINTING SIGNEDAn antique sailing ship painting. The work is mixed media (w/c, gouache, graphite) on paper. It is signed, Evans. Framed, under glass, in a period frame. Measures: H 28 1/2" x L 22 1/2" Sight: 24" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Framed Copper-Plate Engraving of Dutch BrazilThis lot consists of an antique engraving of a map of Dutch Brazil shows Povo and Olinda with numerous Dutch sailing ships in the attack on the Portuguese Olinda in 1630. Throughout most of the 17th cSee Sold Price
Sold201820th c Nautical scene signed Hogue20th c oil on canvas Nautical scene signed Hogue featuring Dutch sailing ships and crew 24 x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2020PR. DUTCH DELFT TOBACCO JARSDE KLAUW MARK ON BASE W/ METAL LIDS GLAZED SURFACE W/ PIPE SMOKING NATIVES AND DUTCH SAILING SHIP W/ LID 15" H -- W/O LID 10 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist- Sailing Ship 19th C. Oil PaintingUnknown Artist (late 19th Century/ English School). Sailing Ship Oil on Board. Unsigned. Recently reframed. Measures 36" x 24 3/4" framed. Good overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Verdant Landscape Painting, likely Dutch19th Century Continental School, possibly Dutch, Detailed Landscape with Multiple Groups of Figures, Rustic Homes and Ruins, circa 1860's, oil on canvas laid down on board, 26 x 36 inches, apparentlySee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Continental Harbor Scenes O/B, SignedContinental School, likely Dutch, early 20th century, A complimenting pair of oil on board paintings depicting harbor scenes, one depicting figures with masted boats beached near rocks; the other withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental/Spanish School, "Ships at Port- El Huerto Pequeno de Barramrio," early 20th c., H.- 25 iContinental/Spanish School, "Ships at Port- El Huerto Pequeno de Barramrio," early 20th c., oil on wood panel, titled in painting, unsigned, unframed, H.- 25 in., W.- 59 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023CONTINENTAL SCHOOL MARKETSCENE, O/CContinental School, possibly Dutch, late 19th or early 20th century, oil on canvas depicting an outdoor flower market next to a harbor, signed "H Detjens" at lower left, framed. Approx. canvas h. 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental School, Figures on Seaside Dock, OilContinental School, likely Dutch, 20th century. "Figures on Seaside Dock", oil on board, unsigned. Painting depicting figures on rocky coastal dock unloading and loading wares in boars on choppy wavesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bay of Naples Antique Ship PortraitDutch flag sailing ship Alieda Pronk in Bay of Naples. Volcano Vesuvius in background. Gouache and watercolor on paper. Neapolitan, 1861. Sight 14 1/2" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2020European & Russian silver novelty miniaturesEuropean & Russian silver novelty miniatures, 19th/20th c., (7) pieces incl. a nice pair of 84 silver imperial eagle ring finials loose mounted on rouge marble bases, a Dutch silver sailing ship on whSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental School, (20th Century), Ships at SeaContinental School (20th Century) Ships at Sea oil on canvas signed Clarence Paz (lower right) 59 1/2 x 39 inches (visible). Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from an Estate, Edina, Minnesota ISee Sold Price
7 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersSallie Toohey for Rookwood Pottery, Carved Mat floor vase with abstract sailing shipsUS$500
19 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsROUND FRENCH TILE TOP COFFEE TABLE DEPICTING SIX SAILING SHIPS C 1970. SIGNED BARROIS.US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDaum, Nancy, Cameo Glass Seascape Table Lamp with Sailing ShipsUS$2,200