Sold2020Complete Set Of 78 Piedmont Italian Tarot Cards, 1928Complete Set Of 78 Piedmont Italian Tarot Cards, 1928 Tarocchi da 78 - N. 51, Alessandro Viassone Torino, letterpress and stencil colored, backs are overall geometric pattern of gothic windows in blacSee Sold Price
Sold2024THE ROYAL FEZ MOROCCAN TAROT DECKCOMPLETE 78 CARD TAROT DECK WITH INSTRUCTIONS, NY, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Vintage James Bond Tarot GameRare Vintage 1973 James Bond 007 'Live and Let Die' Tarot Card Game. Complete and Sealed card game! Complete mystical 78-card tarot fortune-telling deck in full color for easy interpretation. AuthentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Complete Set of 1977-78 Topps Basketball Cards,A Complete Set of 1977-78 Topps Basketball Cards, comprising 132 total cards.See Sold Price
Sold2020Star Wars Red Cards GroupingGrouping includes (120+) Star Wars Red Cards near complete set (missing #68, #78, #88, #91, #98, #102, #104, #120). Cards appear to be in very good to fine condition.See Sold Price
SoldBasketball Topps 1977 - 78 Complete set, Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Dr. J Julius Irving, Pete Maravich +Please see all photos to see which cards are included. We took nearly 5000 pictures for this auction, and some lots have up to 90 photos. Please see all photos and request more if needed to make yourSee Sold Price
Sold20241983 Topps Star Wars Return of The Jedi Near Complete Partial Set W/ Complete 33 Card Sticker Set -1983 Topps Star Wars Return of The Jedi Near Complete Partial Set W/ Complete 33 Card Sticker Set - Missing 2 Cards - Missing Cards #78 & #127See Sold Price
Sold2019Two B. P. Grimaud Tarot Cards Paris c. 1890-1900Two Vintage French B. P. Grimaud Tarot Cards Paris c. 1890-1900. 1) Grand Etteilla Egyptian Gypsy Tarot Cards by B.P. Grimaud. All 78 cards present, complete and clean. No box or instruction book. EarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tarot Cards by Famous Magician Aleister CrowleyRare Original 1969 ALEISTER CROWLEY, FRIEDA HARRIS Thoth Tarot Deck. Complete with 78 Cards and OTO Card. Amazing art graphics on cards. Each card measures 3 3/34" x 5 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20241928 RARE Ogdens Ltd Pugilists Action Complete 50 Card Boxing Set Tobacco Cards 100% Authentic, All1928 RARE Ogdens Ltd Pugilists Action Complete 50 Card Boxing Set Tobacco Cards 100% Authentic,All cards are in great antique condition, a great collectible set.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL - Ten Portraits of Jews of theAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Ten Portraits of Jews of the Twentieth Century [the complete set of 10 announcement/invitation cards, accompanied by the specification card, in the original printSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger [first edition]Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mick Jagger [first edition] [the complete "first edition" set of 10 announcement cards in the original printed folder - a "mini portfolio"]". Color offset lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger [first edition]Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mick Jagger [first edition] [the complete "first edition" set of 10 announcement cards in the original printed folder - a "mini portfolio"]". Color offset lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2018TOPPS HOCKEY LOT: 1977-'78 (200+ DIFF.) CARDSFROM #1-264 APPROX. (60) CARDS TO COMPLETE A SET - EX/MT. TO N.MT., (156) CARDS INCLUDING DUPLICATES 1977-'78 TOPPS HOCKEY #3-261, 1978-'79 (140+) CARDS (MINOR DUPLICATION) #1-263 - EX TO N.MT., 1977-See Sold Price
Sold2017TOPPS HOCKEY LOT: 1977-'78 (200+ DIFF.) CARDSFROM #1-264 APPROX. (60) CARDS TO COMPLETE A SET - EX/MT. TO N.MT., (156) CARDS INCLUDING DUPLICATES 1977-'78 TOPPS HOCKEY #3-261, 1978-'79 (140+) CARDS (MINOR DUPLICATION) #1-263 - EX TO N.MT., 1977-See Sold Price
Sold2020New Zealand All Blacks 1928New Zealand All Blacks 1928 Complete set of 50 black and white cigarette cards of famous All Blacks of the day including G.H. Nepia, J. Richardson, A.C. Robilliard and G. Alley, in fine condition, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2018TOPPS BASKETBALL CARDS IN SHEETS:(8) 1970-'71, (52) 1977-'78 & 1981-'82 (COMPLETE) NATIONAL SET OF (66) CARDS, NICE GROUP OF CARDS - MANY EX+ TO N.MT., SOME ARE LESSERSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOPPS BASKETBALL CARDS IN SHEETS:(8) 1970-'71, (52) 1977-'78 & 1981-'82 (COMPLETE) NATIONAL SET OF (66) CARDS, NICE GROUP OF CARDS - MANY EX+ TO N.MT., SOME ARE LESSERSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOPPS BASKETBALL CARDS IN SHEETS: (8) 1970-'71, (52)TOPPS BASKETBALL CARDS IN SHEETS: (8) 1970-'71, (52) 1977-'78, & 1981-'82 COMPLETE NATIONAL SET OF (66) CARDS-NICE GROUP OF CARDS-MANY EX+ TO N.MT, SOME LESSER (8) 1970-'71, (52) 1977-'78, & 1981-'82See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) - Color offset lithographsArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) [the complete "first edition" set of 10 (unsigned) announcement cards in the original printed folder - a "mini poSee Sold Price
Sold2017Near Complete Set of Topps 1972 Basketball CardsNear complete set of 1972 Topps basketball cards 1-132 with 102 cards and no duplicates. Set missing cards 2, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 11, 19, 21, 25, 27, 28, 29, 32, 44, 60, 64, 75, 78, 80, 85, 98, 99, 100, 10See Sold Price
Sold2015COINS - Complete (24) pc Set of Peace Dollars, 1921 andCOINS - Complete (24) pc Set of Peace Dollars, 1921 and 1928 are very nice in Wayne Raymond cards.See Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"Tarot" & "Palm Reading" Mini Books - D. FairchildUS$1
Oct 03Mynt Auctions1977-78 Topps Basketball Complete Set 132 Cards Parish Maravich Abdul-JabbarUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Ten Portraits of Jews of the Twentieth Century Suite - Color offset lithographsUS$6,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) - Color offset lithographsUS$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) - Color offset lithographsUS$3,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger Suite (second edition, deluxe set) - Color offset lithographsUS$6,000
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Jungle No Symbol Error Holo 16 Card Complete SetUS$185(3 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Jungle No Symbol Error Holo 16 Card Complete SetUS$85(4 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Complete 102 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -US$210(15 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Jungle Complete 64 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -US$115(5 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Fossil Complete 62 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in binder - Dragonite, GengarUS$75(6 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Fossil Holo Near Complete Partial Set - Missing 2 Cards - 13/15 CardsUS$105(5 bids)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2024 Panini National Exclusive VIP Sealed Complete 10 Card Set - Victor Wembanyama RC; CaitlinUS$155(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Series 2 Nose Art Images of WW2 Risque Adult Trading Cards SetUS$75(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Series 1 Nose Art Images of WW2 Risque Adult Trading Cards SetUS$45(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRisque BETTIE PAGE and Friends Pinup Girl Trading Cards SetUS$26(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRisque BETTIE PAGE Betty in Bondage Pinup Girl Trading Cards SetUS$16(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 50 GIL ELVGREN Pinup Girl Premium Collector Trading CardsUS$18(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 50 ALBERTO VARGAS 1940s Illustrations Pinup Girl Trading CardsUS$30(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRisque Pocket Pin-Ups Sealed Set of Pin Up Girl Trading CardsUS$16(2 bids)