Sold201819/20th Century Oil on Panel Old Master Style, Portrait19/20th Century Oil on Panel Old Master Style, Portrait of a Young Beauty. Unsigned. Has some craquelure to surface. Panel measures 11-1/2" H x 8" W, frame measures 16-1/2" H x 13-1/4" W. Shipping $88See Sold Price
Sold2018FLEMISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, FIGUREFLEMISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, FIGURE AT A TABLE, UNSIGNED. 12 X 10"; FRAMED 20 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015ENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANELENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, MORGAN HORSE, UNSIGNED. DIAMETER 13"; FRAMED 19 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold201619/20th Century Dutch School Oil on Panel "Sailboats19/20th Century Dutch School Oil on Panel "Sailboats Along The Shore" Signed lower left Philipsen?. Losses, wear. Measures 9" x 14", frame measures 15" x 19-3/4". Shipping $56.00 (estimate $300-$500)See Sold Price
Sold201919/20th Century Continental School Oil on Panel19/20th Century Continental School Oil on Panel "Breton Fisher". Signed C. Ullbrich? Lower Right. Label attched en verso. Measures 12-1/2" H x 8" W, frame measures 19-1/2" H x 15-1/4" W. Condition: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BACKEDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BACKED BY PANEL, THE HARVEST, SIGNED ORLOV. 29 X 24"; FRAMED 35 1/2 X 30" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON OVER PRINTEDGERMAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON OVER PRINTED STOCK LAID ON PANEL, YOUNG GIRL WITH APPLE BASKETS, LABEL VERSO. PANEL 10 1/4 X 7 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019William Booth Pearsall, British (19/20th C.)William Booth Pearsall, British (19/20th century) Oil on Panel, "Mogodar, Morocco, 1896" Signed, Title, and Inscribed Lower Left. Measures 6-3/8" H x 9" W, frame measures 11" H x 13-3/4" W. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2017P. Persini oil on panelPatrick Ennio Persini, Italian, 20th century. Oil on panel depicting a dream-like scene with a young lady, tall trees, blue crescent moon, and smoking volcano. Signed "Persini" lower right, "Fait a HoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Paul Gruppe (American, 1860-1940) Oil PaintingEarly 20th century oil painting on panel artist board depicting New York landscape signed in lower left Chas P Gruppe, of High Water Falls. Titled and date on verso as shown, see photos for details asSee Sold Price
Sold2017after Frans Pourpos (1570-1622) FlemishPORTRAIT ISABELLA CLARA EUGENIA, mid-20 th century oil painting on panel, 6 ½ x 5", P J Bachmann Fine Art Los Angeles label on back of frame, with a letter of identification dated 1970.See Sold Price
Sold2022P. LanzoniP. Lanzoni Italian, 19th Century Threading a Needle Signed P. Lanzoni (ll) Oil on panel 14 1/4 x 10 3/4 inches (36.2 x 21.4 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Interior Scene Idol Workshop, oil on panel, 13" x 16" panel, 15" x 18 1/2" overall19th Century Interior Scene Idol Workshop, oil on panel, 13" x 16" panel, 15" x 18 1/2" overall.Interior of Idol Workshop, O/P unsigned depicting a team of specialized artists in their shop decoratingSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL SCHAAN "CARDINALS PLAYING POOL" OIL PAINTINGPaul Schaan (French, 19th-20th century) "Cardinals Playing Pool", oil on wood panel. signed P. Schaan 1907. Frame: 23.5" X 28" Image: 18.75" X 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020P. S. Aring (19th/ 20th Century)WINTER FORREST SCENE, oil painting on panel, signed lower right, 10 ½ x 8 ½”, frame 17 x 15”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pasquale Carenza Italian, 20th Century Untitled, 1972Pasquale Carenza Italian, 20th Century Untitled, 1972 Signed and dated P Carenza 72 (ll), signed and dated Pasquale Carenza 1972 on the reverse Oil on panel 36 x 25 inches (91.4 x 63.5 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold202220TH CENTURY: ABSTRACT1964; oil on panel; signed (possibly "P. Talcoat") and dated lower right; 30 x 40 inches; 31 x 41 inches frameSee Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sEUROPEAN CANAL SCENE 19th Century Oil on panel, 10.5" x 8.5". Framed 16" x 13.5".US$200
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyGino Tassinari (19-20th Century) Miniature Oil Painting Floral in vaseUS$90
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FLORENT WILLEMS (Belgian 1823-1905) A PAINTING, "The Lesson," 19TH CENTURYUS$400
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HENRI-JOSEPH HARPIGNIES (French 1819-1916) A PAINTING, "Figure Seated Next to Woodland Pool," LATEUS$1,500
Jun 15Dr. Fischer Fine Art AuctionsTwo small icons: Christ Pantocrator and St. Constantine and Elena€180
Jun 20The Rug LifeALDO PIRONTI (20th CENTURY) ORIGINAL OIL ON PANEL LANDSCAPE FRAMED PAINTING MEASURES 20 IN x 24 INUS$100