Sold2022A Chinese Bronze Deer Marked Guang XuWt:13.75kgL:23 3/8in(59.3cm)W:13 3/5in(34.5cm)H:32in(81.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED FRANZ BERGMANN VIENNA BRONZE DEER9 3/4" TALL X 9" LONG--SIGNED ON BOTTOM WITH BERGMANN "B'" MARK & NUMBERED 6045See Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Zach, Attribution Austrian, Early 20th CenturyBruno Zach, Attribution Austrian, Early 20th Century Two Figural Sculptures on Sleds Argentor, Vienna bronze marked 'ARGENTOR' Width of widest 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of 4 Unsigned Patinated Bronze Sculptures# 1 of Napoleon, 9.5" h. # 2 a man climbing, 4.5" h. # 3 a goat, 6.75" w x 3" d x 8" h. # 4 2 Vienna bronze deer on a stone base, 8.5" w x 4" d x 8" h, crack to stone base. From a Hastings, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Polychromed Vienna Bronze Dog & DeerPolychromed Vienna Bronze Dog & Deer. Dimensions- H-3" x L-4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vienna Cold-Painted Bronze Deer SculptureVienna Austrian cold-painted bronze sculpture of a deer, mounted to round base. Overall: 6.75" H x 6" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bergman, Austrian Geschutzt Vienna Bronze BearsFranz Xavier Bergman (Austrian, 1861-1936) Geschutzt cold paint Vienna bronze bear, marked to underside. 1.75" x 1.75" x 2.75" 1900See Sold Price
Sold2021Vienna Cold Painted Bronze Deer Head Paper ClipEarly 20th century; detailed six point deer head, with spring mechanism, mounted on maple base, 9 1/2 x 5 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018VIENNA BRONZE ART DECO DEER BRONZE STATUE SIGNEDThis young fawn lifts his head in the middle of his grazing and lifts his ears up in alertness. He pauses and takes a second to look around and check out his surroundings. You can tell he is growing aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vienna Deer Bronze StatueThis young fawn lifts his head in the middle of his grazing and lifts his ears up in alertness. He pauses and takes a second to look around and check out his surroundings. His ears are large and suiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vienna Bronze Female Dancer Marked BergmanVienna Bronze Female Dancer marked Bergman. - Dancer's skirt lifts up. - On Marble Base. Signed "b" Photos Are Considered Part Of Description And Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016CURTIS, F Signed Patinated Bronze Indian on StoneBase. Great quality and original patina signed T Curtis and marked Vienna bronze also with foundry stamp. From a White Plains, Westchester, NY estate. 17"H the bronze and 20" with base. Condition: gooSee Sold Price
Sold20211920'S AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED LAMPVIENNA BRONZE AUSTRIAN LAMP. MARKED MADE IN AUSTRIA ON BASE. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 9" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ BERGMANN VIENNA BRONZE SCULPTUREFranz Bergmann marked Vienna bronze orientalist cold painted sculpture. Measures 4 3/4" height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vienna Bronze. Buddha.Bronze shell of Buddha that comes apart to reveal a smaller interior statue. With Vienna Bronze hallmark and marked Namgreb. 6" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Vienna Porcelain and Bronze PlanterAntique Vienna Porcelain and Bronze Planter. Antique Vienna porcelain & bronze small centerpiece, marked. 4 1/4” H x 11 1/4” W x 5 5/8” DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vienna Bronze Collection4 Vienna Bronzes, one Chef Cat marked Austria, one Chicken by a Well marked Austria. A Rooster and a Chicken feeding, marked Austria. Together with Long Beak Birds, not marked.See Sold Price
Sold2024Austrian Patinated Bronze Sculpture of a Girl with DollAustrian Patinated Bronze Sculpture of a Girl with Dollcirca 1900marked "Real Vienna Bronze / Made in Austria"7 1/2 x 2 1/2 x 2 1/2 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, Derrick City, PennsylvaniaOtheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Vienna porcelain & bronze small centerpieceAntique Vienna porcelain & bronze small centerpiece, marked. 4 1/4” H x 11 1/4” W x 5 5/8” D. Shipping in USA is $ 40.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021after Bergman, Vienna Bronze Arabian Scholar Teachingafter Bergman, Vienna Bronze Arabian Scholar Teaching. Marked Austria, Bears monogram signature. Original patina finish. Size: 5.5h x 6.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE VIENNA BRONZE DACHSHUND BY RICHARD ROHACVintage Vienna bronze of a Dachshund marked to bottom Initials RR Richard Rohac. Measures approx 8 1/2' long. Will not ship can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Simon Moselsio Bronze Deer on Game BoxSimon Moselsio (Russian/American, 1890-1964), Deer, bronze, signed and marked "Moselsio / 930 / Real Bronze," mounted on compartmented game box with four decks of cards and notepads. 6" H x 5" W x 2.7See Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAdam Fryda Bronze Deer Family Sculpture with Buck and Baby Deer 12.75 in. lengthUS$100
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Franz Bergman Vienna Bronze Sculpture, Sleeping Beauty With removeable blanketUS$1,500
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryFranz Xavier Bergman, Oriental Dancer, Jugenstil Vienna Bronze SculptureUS$300
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Austrian Vienna Bronze Angel Crafted On Rectangular Marble Base - 6lbsUS$300
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryNoble Spirit'' Hot-Cast Bronze Deer Stag Buck Animal Wildlife Sculpture FigurineUS$320