Sold2020Pair of Restauration Dore et Patine CandlesticksPair of Restauration Bronze Dore et Patine Candlesticks second quarter 19th century. h. 12", dia. 4-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of French Restauration Bronze CandlesticksPair of French Restauration Bronze Dore et Patine Candlesticks, second quarter 19th century, the round patinated bases decorated with gilt-bronze masques, the standards in the form of male and femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Bronze Dore et Patine Candlestick LampsPair of Neoclassical-Style Bronze Dore et Patine Candlestick Lamps 20th century, mounted with shades. h. 27", dia. 11-1/4" Provenance: Bruce McCashin Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Restauration Bronze CandelabraPair of Restauration Bronze Dore et Patine Three-Light Candelabra, second quarter 19th century, each with a molded and engine-turned tapered base topped with a sphere supporting a patinated bronze figSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Restauration Marble Garniture UrnsPair of Restauration Bronze Dore et Patine and Marble Garniture Urns, second quarter 19th century, the red griotte marble bases with acanthus-molded trim around the lower edge, with wreath mounts on tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Restauration Bronze CandelabraPair of Restauration Bronze Dore et Patine Candelabra second quarter 19th century, French, the bases decorated with mounts, the tapered column-form standards with laurel bases and Corinthian capitals,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French Restauration CandelabrasPair of French Restauration Bronze Dore et Patine and Marble Candelabrasecond quarter 19th century, each candelabra with five scrolled candle branches molded with leaves and medallions, terminating inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of French Restauration Bronze CandelabraPair of Monumental French Restauration Bronze Dore et Patine Candelabra, second quarter 19th century, resting on molded paw feet on tripartite bases, the column-form reeded standards with Corinthian cSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Restauration Bronze Dore et Patine EncrierFrench Restauration Bronze Dore et Patine Encrier second quarter 19th century, the base decorated with molded baskets of tendrils of leaves and flowerheads, and set with a pair of ink pots flanking aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Restauration Bronze Dore et Patine Mantel ClockExceptional Restauration Bronze Dore et Patine Mantel Clock second quarter 19th century, in the neoclassical taste, decorated with emblems of war, the clock supporting a figure of Athena, Goddess of wSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Restauration Bronze Mantel ClockFrench Restauration Bronze Dore et Patine Mantel Clock, second quarter 19th century, decorated with a Marly horse, after Guillaume Coustou (French, 1677-1746), the works marked "Pons", for Pierre-HonoSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Restauration Bronze Mantel ClockFrench Restauration Bronze Dore et Patine Mantel Clock, second quarter 19th century, with a silvered dial and decorated with the figure of a sailor, the base with trophies, including an anchor and a cSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Restauration Bronze Mantel ClockFrench Restauration Bronze Dore et Patine Mantel Clock, second quarter 19th century, on dore anthemion-molded feet, the clock trimmed with a swag of flowers below the enamel dial and medallions and flSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of French Bronze Dore et Patine ChenetsPair of French Bronze Dore et Patine Chenets, ca. 1900, in the Louis XV style, the boldly scrolled and pierced chenets ornamented with rocaille, each mounted with a patinated bronze peasant child: a bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of French Bronze Dore et Patine CandelabraPair of French Bronze Dore et Patine Candelabra fourth quarter 19th century, in the Louis XV style, the pierced and scrolled bases set with patinated putti, one holding a bird's nest and the other holSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomire Bronze Dore et Patine SconcesPair of Thomire Bronze Dore et Patine SconcesFrench, the quiver-form backplates decorated with feathers at the top, over engine turning and a Napoleonic shield with an "N", the tops with anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Bronze and Marble CandelabraPair of French Bronze Dore et Patine and Antico Verde Marble Candelabra second quarter 19th century, on tripartite marble bases raised on bronze feet, the marble column-form standards set with lotus-lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Bronze and Marble CandelabraPair of French Bronze Dore et Patine and Marble Candelabra fourth quarter 19th century, now mounted as table lamps, attributed to Ferdinand Barbedienne, the amphora-form standards molded with neoclassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Regency Bronze Argand LampsPair of Regency Bronze Dore et Patine Argand Lamps second quarter 19th century, the urn-form upper fonts decorated with classical masques and swagging, over gilt-bronze swan-form prism rings, the tripSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of French Bronze Cheveaux de MarlyPair of French Bronze Dore et Patine Cheveaux de Marly first or second quarter 20th century, after Guillaume Coustou (French, 1677-1746), on naturalistic self-bases. each h. 19-3/4", w. 18-1/4", d. 7-See Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Regency Dore et Patine CandelabraPair of Monumental Regency Dore et Patine Candelabrafirst quarter 19th century, the reeded candle cups supported on leaf-molded and scrolled arms, mounted on Egyptian Revival "priestesses",See Sold Price
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE CANDELABRES a decor d'Amour en bronze patine supportant trois lumieres en bronze dore. Base€800
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Wonderful Pair Dore Bronze Cherubs Putti Scalloped Crystal Compotes CenterpiecesUS$1,200
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE de la deuxieme moitie du XIXeme siecle: Vue des environs de Gaete. Huile sur papier€200
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLEPAGE, Arquebusier du Roi a Paris. Carabine de venerie a un coup cal. 17 mm a percussion et a canon€2,500
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONMarius GIUGE (1909-1980) Vallauris - Vase and pair of candlesticks in glazed ceramic.€300
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE D'IMPORTANTS MIROIRS en bois moulure et dore. Style Louis XVI, epoque XXeme siecle. H: 165 -€800(1 bid)