Sold2020Dieudonne Cedor Haitian Figures Oil on CanvasDieudonne Cedor (Haitian, 1925-2010) "Haitian figures," oil on canvas, depicting interior with two women, signed and dated upper left: "Cedor '59." Image: 25.5" H x 17.5" W; frame: 31.5" H x 23.5" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dieudonne Cedor (Haitian, 1925-2010)Dieudonne Cedor (Haitian, 1925-2010) "Sailboats," oil on painting canvas, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 30'' x 40'', 76 x 102 cm (stretcher); 39'' x 49'', 99 x 124 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Dieudonne Cedor (Haitian, 1925-2010)Dieudonne Cedor (Haitian, 1925-2010) Untitled, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 20'' x 16'', 51 x 41 cm (stretcher); 27'' x 23'', 69 x 58 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023DIEUDONNE CEDOR (HAITIAN, 1925-2010).Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 16" w . Frame: 26" h x 22" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dieudonne Cedor (1925-2010) "Drinks By Lamp Light"Dieudonne Cedor (Haitian, 1925-2010) "Drinks By Lamp Light", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 20'', 61 x 51 cm (stretcher); 29'' x 25'', 74 x 64 cm (frame). Provenance: The YvonneSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIEUDONNE L. CEDOR (Haitian 1925 - 2010) A PAINTING, "Fishermen Working in Sailboats," LATE 20THDIEUDONNE L. CEDOR (Haitian 1925 - 2010) A PAINTING, "Fishermen Working in Sailboats," LATE 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly L/R; 19 3/4" x 29 1/2", framed 25 5/8" x 35 1/2". ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dieudonne Cedor (Haitian, 1925-2010)Dieudonne Cedor (Haitian, 1925-2010) "Woman Holding a Bottle," 2002, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 35.75'' x 23.75'', 91 x 60 cm (sight); 43'' x 31'', 109 x 79 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Dieudonne Cedor (1925-2010) "L'homme et son Coq"Dieudonne Cedor (Haitian, 1925-2010) "L'homme et son Coq", 1980, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 35.5'' x 23.5'', 90 x 60 cm (sight); 40.5'' x 28.5'', 103 x 72 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Dieudonne Cedor (Haitian/Haiti) Three Women, dated 1981Dieudonne Cedor (Anse-a-Veau/Haitian, b. 1925) Three Women, dated 81 Oil on canvas, 24 x 20 inches Framed dimensions: 28 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches Provenance: Anne Grimmer-James Fastenrath Collection Lot esSee Sold Price
Sold2022MCM Oil Painting Dieudonne Cedor Haitian LandscapeDieudonne Cedor (Haiti, 1925-2010) Mid Century Modern Oil Painting Signed Haitian Figural Landscape. Canvas measures 16 inches H x 20 W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dieudonne Cedor (Haiti, 1925-2010) Oil on CanvasDieudonne Cedor (Haiti, 1925-2010) Oil on Canvas, Birds, Signed lower right. 30.5 x 20.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dieudonne L. Cedor (Born 1925) HaitiDieudonne L. Cedor (Born 1925) Oil / Canvas on Masonite ,Signed ,measures 30" x 25" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Jean-Jacques, Haitian Artist, Dancing Figures OilCarlo Jean-Jacques, Haitian Artist, Dancing Figures Oil on canvas painting, original frame, - Signed. Size: 8 x 10 , 13 x 15See Sold Price
Sold20213 Assorted Estate Paintings Cityscape Landscape Haitian3 Assorted Estate Paintings: Cityscape gouache; Landscape oil on canvas; Haitian figures oil painting. size: black frame 11 x 19, green frame 12.5 x 10.5, beige frame 11 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Fanfan, Oil/c, Circa 1960s Haitian Art, Many FiguresFanfan, Oil/c, Circa 1960s Haitian Art, Many Figures. Oil on canvas painting, signed lower right, framed. Size: 21.75, 30.25, outside of frame 23 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2018DIEUDONNE ROUANEZ Haitian b. 1921 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas painting. Featuring a Haitian street scene. Signed by Diuedonne Rouanez (Haitian, b. 1921). Dieudonne Rouanez, was born in Petion-Ville on May 21, 1920. He has been painting for over 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Cius, Vintage Colorful Haitian Village with Figures Oil Painting on Canvas, FramedSigned Cius, Vintage Colorful Haitian Village with Figures Oil Painting on Canvas, Framed. size: 16 x 24, 21 x 29 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dieudonne L. Cedor "Portrait" (1925- 2010) HaitiDieudonne L. Cedor (Born 1925) Oil on canvas, signed top right and measures 24 x 16 and 30 x 20 inches w/ frame. Beautiful portrait of woman wearing hat, painted in a pale palette with vivid brushstroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stevenson Magloire (1963 - 1994 Haitian)Stylized Haitian figures and symbols Oil on unmounted canvas Signed lower right: Stivenson Magloire Canvas: 41.5" H x 31.5" W Provenance: Private Collection, Lake Balboa, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Bruno Louisius (Haiti,b 1952) oil paintingARTIST: Jean Bruno Louisius (Haitian, born 1952) TITLE: Haitian Figures with Fruits MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small repaired tear with corresponding inpainting. Minor paint losses. Some craSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Haitian, figures working fields, Dady Rerre, oil on canvas 12" by 16"Painting, Haitian, figures working fields, Dady Rerre, oil on canvas 12" by 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian, 1943-1990) Abstract FiguresCarlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian, 1943-1990) Abstract Figures, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 8'' x 10'', 20 x 25 cm (stretcher); 9'' x 11.25'', 23 x 29 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018MATHIEU FRANTZ, Listed Haiti Artist HAITIAN FIGURESMATHIEU FRANTZ, Listed Haiti Artist HAITIAN FIGURES in a busy village. oil on canvas, artist signed. Size: 23 x 15 , outside of frame edge: 26 x 18ASKart: Mathieu Frantz Mathieu Frantz is active/livesSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERARD FORTUNE HAITIAN PAINTINGFORTUNE, Gerard, (Haitian, 1925-2019): Snake-like Shamanic Figure, Oil/Canvas, 36" x 30", signed in the lower margin, unframed.See Sold Price