Sold2020Gaston Chaissac French Modernist Mixed Media PaperMixed media on paper. Featuring geometric humaniod figure wearing a hat. Signed "CHAISSAC" in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Gaston Chaissac (1910-1964, French). 46 x 32 cm (18 x 12.5 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2019Adolf Hoelzel German Modernist Mixed Media PaperMixed media on paper, unframed. Featuring abstract cityscape. SIgned A. Hoelzel in bottom left corner. Attributed to Adolf Richard Holzel (1853-1934, German). 34.2 x 48.7 cm (13.5 x 18.25 in). PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Ernst German Modernist Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper. Featuring a surrealist figure. Signed max ernst on the lower right left corner. Attributed to Max Ernst (1891-1976, German). 39 x 30 cm (15.4 x 11.8 inches). Provenance: This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Krasnow Modernist Mixed Media on PaperEarly figurative modernist watercolor and mixed media painting by Los Angeles artist Peter Krasnow, (American, 1887-1979). An original label from the Stendahl Gallery is included with the work. WatercSee Sold Price
Sold2022British Mixed Media on Paper Leonora CarringtonGraphite and charcoal on paper, framed. Featuring surrealist landscape. Leonora Carrington present in bottom right corner. Paper size: 39 x 51 cm (15 x 20 inches). Frame size: 59 x 68 cm (23 x 27 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sue Coe (British, 1951- ) mixed media on paperVeal Carcass- Skinner has lost Three Fingers mixed media on paper, 1991, signed, dated and titled in pencil, artist stamp lower right 20 x 23" Condition: Some smudging Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Lennon British Pop Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper. Featuring a self-portrait. Signed John Lennon on the lower right corner. Attributed to John Lennon (1940-1880, British). 24 x 33 cm (9.5 x 13 in). PROVENANCE: Southern Ontario esSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Lennon British Pop Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper, unframed. Featuring sketch on sheet music. Signed John Lennon center bottom. Sheet music depictred on verso. Attributed to John Winston Ono Lennon (1940-1980, English). 35 x 28 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Banksy British Pop Mixed Media on Paper 2005Mixed media on paper. Featuring roughly drawn portarit of a woman. "Mona Lisa" inscribed beneath image. Signed "Banksy" on the bottom right corner. "Banksy British Born 1974 Original Work Prov: BlackSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Lennon British Pop Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract head icon of John Lennon. Signed in marker John Lennon on the bottom margin. Attributed to John Lennon (1940-1980, British). 31 x 22.5 cm (12.2 x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Kidd (British, 1952-2008) Mixed Media on PaperRichard Kidd (British, 1952-2008) Mixed Media on Paper. 1982. Mixed media on paper. Signed 'Richard Kidd 82' (lower right).30" x 38". Ex. HSBC/Marine Midland Bank Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019John Lennon British Pop Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper. Featuring a self-portrait. Signed John Lennon on the lower edge.Measures: 28.5 x 20 cmsFREE SHIPPING OFFER: WIN FIVE (6) OR MORE LOTS AND GET FREE SHIPPING TO ADDRESSES IN THE USSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reuben Sayers (British 1815-1888) Mixed Media On PaperDESCRIPTION: A Reuben Sayers mixed media on paper depicting a figure reprimanding her pet dog. Signed lower right: "R. Sayers, 1855" mounted in a wood frame. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2018REIJI KIMURA Mixed Media Modernist Paper SculpturREIJI KIMURA Mixed Media Modernist Paper Sculpture. Silvered thick paper in louver design. Mounted on stretched canvas. Mounted on dark stained wood frame. Signed on reverse. -- Dimensions: H: 20.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Skyscraper; Mixed Media Board or PaperModernist Skyscraper from Old Town; Mixed Media on Board or Paper, appears unsigned, matted and framed. Height 20 1/2 inches (52 cm.) X width 10 1/4 inches (26 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2021MODERNIST MARY PREMINGER MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERMary Preminger Mixed Media on Paper. Drawing Size: 14X9.5 inches. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robin Philipson ''Cockfight'' 1963 Mixed MediaRobin Philipson (1916-1992 British) ''Cockfight'' 1963 Mixed Media on Paper 22''x28.5'' Sight. An early chaotic abstraction of a cock fight. Signed l.r. and inscribed on verso. Framed 27.5''x34''. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kurt Schwitters: Mixed Media Collage with BritishKurt Schwitters (German, 1887-1948) Manner of: Mixed Media Collage with British Advertisements. Mixed media collage on paper. Signed lower right. Framed. Schwitters worked in several genres and media,See Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Presser (American 1907-1967)Josef Presser (American 1907-1967) Modernist abstraction Mixed media gouache on paper Signed upper left "Presser" 11 1/4" x 8 1/2" Provenance: Thomas F. Vanderbeck Revocable Trust Haddam, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgie Hopton, "Grey Blue Bunny", 1999Georgie Hopton, "Grey Blue Bunny", 1999, Georgie Hopton (British, b. 1967), mixed media on paper, pencil signed, titled and dated on verso, unframed, 16.75"h x 11.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Composition Mixed Media Painting SIGNEDModernist 20th century mixed media on paper. This colorful composition features script scribbling in black in places around. Signed ~ lower center and dated '68. Blind stamp in the work lower right. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAVID GENTLEMAN (BRITISH 1930-) KENWOOD HOUSE§ DAVID GENTLEMAN (BRITISH 1930-) KENWOOD HOUSE Mixed media on paper(21.25cm x 34.5cm (8.5in x 13.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2020Anthony Caro (British, 1924-2013) UntitledAnthony Caro (British, 1924-2013) Untitled mixed media on paper signed Caro (lower right) 34 x 44 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Carreno Mixed Media on PaperAttributed to Mario Carreno, it does not have a COA. Multicolored modernist figure painting. Medium: mixed media on paper. Provenance: private owner from Atlanta. Biography: A modernist figurative LatSee Sold Price
349 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media and pastel on paper signed Pedro Alvarez (1967-2004) and dated 51US$350
184 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions Spanish School Modernist Mixed Media Abstract Portrait Of A Woman Signed IllegiblyUS$30(2 bids)
218 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions ROBERT REDBIRD SR (1939-2016, Native American) Modernist FigureUS$20(1 bid)
231 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions Large Modernist Winter Scene Ok Skiers On A Mountain Signed M SouzaUS$20(1 bid)
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Gustav Klimt after Austrian Modernist woman portrait€1,000
191 Lots AwayMichael's GalleryMax Hayslette (Unknown - Impressionist) Signed Original Mixed MediaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52ARMANDO ROMERO Mexican Modernist Standing Figures mixed media 1986 compare $4kUS$480(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCRALPH DUBIN 1919-1988 MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACT MODERNIST PAINTING TRACKS,Ink water color onUS$250