Sold2020Pair Autographs St. Denis MacDonaldPair of autographs: Dancer Ruth St. Denis 1935 on b&w photo 9.5 x 7 inches and Singer Jeanette MacDonald 1941 on front cover of program from the Syria Mosque in Pittsburgh. Provenance: From the collecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of St.Denis French Porcelain Vases,Pair of St.Denis French Porcelain Vases, harbor scenes, pillow shape, signed, 9", circa 1890. St. Denis PorcelainFounded in 1771 in the Paris suburb of St. Denis under the direction of Pierre-AntoineSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) 19th Century French St. Denis Hand Painted Porcelain VasesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) 19th Century French St. Denis Hand Painted Porcelain Vases. Designed with an oval form, narrow neck and fee; and embellished with hand painted decorations depicting a pair of loverSee Sold Price
Sold202379241: Pair of Mont Joye Acid-Etched, Partial Gilt, andPair of Mont Joye Acid-Etched, Partial Gilt, and Enameled Glass Pansy Vases, circa 1900 Marks: (St. Denis), MONT JOYE, L. C. 7-1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Ormolu Mounted French Vases - St. Dennis.Possibly 19th Century. The pair of porcelain vases are both signed S'Denis / 850 on the underside. They feature ornate hardware on the top and bottom. They are hand painted with coastal scenes. They mSee Sold Price
Sold300+ Million Year Old Plant Fossil Pair - St. Clair, Pennsylvania - Lower Pennsylvanian PeriodDetails: Prehistoric plant fossil pair from St. Clair, Pennsylvania,Lower Pennsylvanian period. Approximately 300+ million years old. This fossils measures 10" and 6.5" each on their longest sides. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Cortes; 20thC. French Oil Port St. Denis SignedEdouard Cortes; 20thC. French Oil Port St. Denis Signed. Edouard Cortes(1882-1969); oil on canvas. Port St. Denis. Signed lower left and having inventory number on reverse #126880. Having original fraSee Sold Price
SoldRogers Turner (American, 20th century) La Porte St. Denis with Cornflowers; Strawberries in a De...Rogers Turner (American, 20th century) La Porte St. Denis with Cornflowers; Strawberries in a Delft sauceboat with 'Soldat Hindou' (two works) each signed 'ROGERS TURNER' (lower right and lower left);See Sold Price
Sold2020Sandi Lebron American, B. 1949) Boulevard St. Denis.Sandi Lebron American, B. 1949) Boulevard St. Denis. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 16" x 20" Frame: 24.25" x 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Pradzynski (Polish, 1951-2007), Rue St. Denis,Thomas Pradzynski (Polish, 1951-2007), Rue St. Denis, Parisoil on canvas, signed at lower left, inscribed and dated 1995 on the verso, framed. Stretcher 15 x 24 in.; Frame dimensions 23 x 32 in. AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2023An authentic Ruth St. Denis promotional chromolithograph poster, circa 1920. Ruth St. DenisAn authentic Ruth St. Denis promotional chromolithograph poster, circa 1920. Ruth St. Denis (1879-1968) of Newark is the founder of the American modern dance movement and together with Ted Shawn, wereSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ST. JAMES PORTO OVO PLATED CAVIAR SERVERSSt. James (Brazilian 1976), pair of silverplate Porto Ovo egg form caviar servers, each having a glass bowl, stamped to the back of the base. Approximate dimensions: h. 11.5", w. 5", d. 5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Legras/Mont Joye St. Denis, um 1900. Vase. GrünLegras/Mont Joye St. Denis, um 1900. Vase. Grün getöntes Glas, eisglasartig geätzt, Iris-Dekor in Emailmalerei mit Gold, entlang der Mündung Goldornamentik. Bezeichnet: Marke ~qMont Joye~q (in GolSee Sold Price
Sold20158" SIGNED ST. DENIS FRENCH CAMEO ART GLASS VASE8" SIGNED ST. DENIS FRENCH CAMEO ART GLASS VASE ICE BLUE BACKGROUND WITH HEAVY ENAMEL JONQUIL DECORSee Sold Price
Sold2018St. Denis (Fr.) Watercolor - Boats at EtretatFrench, R.S. St. Denis watercolor on paper of Etretat, depicting boats on the shore, in silvered wood frame. Signed "R.S. St. Denis" lower left, not dated, c. 1950. [Art: 10 1/4 x 14 inches; Frame: 14See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair S.T. Dupont Paris Olimpio 18K Gold Fountain PenPair S.T. Dupont Paris Olimpio 18K Gold Nib Fountain Pen and Ballpoint pen. Made in France.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Malfroy Paris Porte St Denis Oil PaintingHenry Malfroy Paris Porte St Denis Oil Painting on board in frame. Signed lower left HY Malfoy. Listed artist born 1895-1944. For most of his career Malfroy painted scenes of the south of France, primSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Alexis Schaeffer - Pt. St. DenisHenri Alexis Schaeffer (French, 1900 - 1975) Pt. St. Denis, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. (HEAR410)(EL) Dimensions: 16 x 20" unsretched Property from a fouth generation gallery, ManhattanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oval Vase Signed St. Denis French Cameo Art GlassOval Vase Signed St. Denis French Cameo Art Glass, 9" X 5", Frosted Acid Cut Background With Cameo Carved Iris And Dragonfly Enamel Overlay Decor, Gold Highlights, Private Collection, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair St. Louis Cut Glass Red To Clear Hock WinesA lovely pair of hock wines by Saint-Louis. They have a nice deep red color cut to clear with a floral motid around the bowl. The tops have a gilt rim. This pair have an apple core cut stem with facetSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE VILLE DE ST DENIS POSTER519. LARGE VILLE DE ST DENIS POSTER | Showing Mes Etrennes, Faub St. Denis et Rue de Paradis, Paris, early twentieth century toys in hand. A pristine poster and very well framed. Sight size 55" x 42",See Sold Price
Sold2016Bruycker (Jules de) - Porte St Denis, Paris,510 x 605mm., signed and numbered, 43/125, in pencil lower right, titled lower left, framed and glazed, [Le Roy 154], [1928]; Cathédrale d'Amiens , 600 x 465mm., signed and dated in pencil, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Legras St. Denis French Enameled Art Glass VaseCameo style cut field, raised flowers and leaves, heavy goldwork, 13 1/2" tall, signed, excellent....Glass Vase by Francois-Theodore T. Legras Signed Saint DenisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Schaeffer - Pt. St. DenisLot 146 Henri Schaeffer French (1900-1975) Pt. St. Denis oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 20 3/8 x 24 1/4 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art galSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr St Germain Rattan Bistro Cafe Chairs. Blue and White Woven Strip Seats and Backs.US$75
BonhamsMorey-St-Denis 2017, Domaine Charlopin-Tissier (6) Morey-St-Denis 2020, Domaine Charlopin-Tissie...£550
BonhamsLes Climats de Coeur Charity Case 2017 Morey-St-Denis 1er Cru 2017, Domaine Roumier & La Maison ...£900
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUS$4,500