Sold2022Maitland Smith Attr. Monkey Candleholder BookendsMaitland Smith attributed pair of monkey candleholder bookends, cast iron. 8.5" H x 5" W x 3.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Coca Cola Bellhop FigureRare Coca Cola Bellhop Figure Late 19th Century Cast Iron 8 5/8"H X 4 5/16"W X 3"D Original painted surfaces, hollow two piece full bodied casting, applied arms with tray, attached base. Depicting "JoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Cast Iron Squirrel DoorstopTitle: Antique Cast Iron Squirrel Doorstop Date/Period: Circa 1920’s Dimension: 5 7/8” H. x 5 ½” W. x 3 ¾” D. Provenance:Sitting up Antique Squirrel with Nut. Profile design depicting squirrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Northwind Door KnockerCast Iron Northwind Door Knocker - Green Man. Heavy. Approx. 15"H x 8.5"W x 3"D. Missing Screw with Cover. Reproduction. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Cast Iron Door Knocker c1910sArts & Crafts Cast Iron Door Knocker c1910s. Unsigned. Original blackened painted patina. 8h x 3.5w inches. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 staSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCKS - Includes a Favre-LeubaTWO BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCKS - Includes a Favre-Leuba Bombay Clock having repeating alarm movement with enameled Roman dial and subsidiary alarm dial 5 1/4" H x 3 5/8" W x 3 1/4" D; and a smaller brass cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Colonial Lawyer Cast Iron DoorstopColonial Lawyer Cast Iron Doorstop Circa 1920’s 9 3/8’ H. x 5 ¼" W Antique Colonial Lawyer standing by podium.Made by Waverly Studio. Signed: "Pat. Appl’ed For, Trade mark WS inside of TriangleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carnival Iron MaskTitle: Carnival Iron Mask Date/Period: Early 1900 Origin: American Dimension: 7 1/2" H x 6 5/8" W x 3 1/2" D Provenance:Carnival cast iron mask painted blue Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $65.00 toSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) Cast Iron Still BanksKenton "Bank of Industry" in Nickel - 3 1/2"D x 4 1/4"W x 5 3/8"H; J&E "Treasure Sure Safe in Nickel- 3 1/4"D x 3 7/8"W x 5"H and "IXL", Painted with Key- 2 3/4"D x 2 3/4"W x 3 3/4"H; All Good toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Small Painted ScaleEarly Small Painted Scale Mid 19th century Cast Iron & Brass 5 1/8"H X 9 1/2"W X 3 3/4"D Great bittersweet painted small 10 pound scale. Fish-tail shaped base with fine gold painted scrolled & pinstriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French H. Orange Comtoise Style ClockAntique French H. Orange Comtoise Style Clock.Marked Criquetot-l'Esneval. Painted Long Case. Has Pendulum, key and 2 Cast Iron Weights. Case is in fragile condition. Approx. 7'8"H x 22.5"W x 9"D. WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salesman's sample bathtub w/hammered copper matchSalesman's sample bathtub w/hammered copper match holder, porcelain over cast iron tub marked Prof. Funkers, stamped Munzinger Zurich-Basal, bottom embossed Cimbria, Exc cond, 8"H x 7.25"L x 3.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Polychrome Figural Cast Iron DoorstopLarge polychrome-painted cast iron doorstop modeled as a colonial soldier raised on rectangular integral base, inscribed "219" with partial paper label remnant to reverse. 16.25" H x 8" W x 3.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Pig DoorstopHeavy, painted cast iron pig-form doorstop. Provenance: From the Upper East Side, New York estate of a prominent Interior Designer. [5" H x 8 1/2" W x 3 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Koala Bear DoorstopRare Koala Bear Doorstop C 1930 Cast Iron 5 7/8"H X 7 3/4"W X 2"D Vibrant original polychrome paint, 1/2 round hollow casting on integral log base. Backside marked "No 5. TAYLOR COOK 1930 C (opyright)See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Manner Cast Iron Outdoor Garden ClockVictorian manner cast iron outdoor garden clock, late 20th century, of square outline. 27.25" H x 27.25" W x 3.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022CAST IRON ENGLISH CLOCKCast iron English wall clock, barometer and thermometer by J.J. Wainwright, Birmingham, with original label. 23.5"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Carriage Clock with Green EnamelBrass French carriage clock with green enamel decoration. [5 3/8" H x 3 1/2" W x 3" D]. Heavily rusted.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Beagle Pup Cast Iron DoorstopAntique Beagle Pup Cast Iron Doorstop Very desirable full-figure Beagle Pup with great expression & form. Circa 1920’s-30. Excellent plus condition 7 ½” H. x 5 3/8” W. Please note that this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Peeping Tom automated clockAntique, Peeping Tom automated clock, cast iron, enamel, 7.5"w x 3 3/4"d x 6 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024French cast iron table top duck pressFrench cast iron table top duck press. Early 20th century. 10 3/8"h - 13 5/8"h x 6 3/4"w x 5 1/2"diam (wheel) Weight: 9lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024H.L. Judd American Indian Chief Sliding Book StandH.L. Judd American Indian sliding book stand. Art deco design, USA, 1920's. Cast iron and brass. Closed- 11"w x 6 3/8"d x 1"h Open- 21 3/4"w x 6 1/2"d x 5 7/8"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair cast iron horse head hitching postsPair cast iron horse head hitching posts. Late 19th century. 50 3/4"h x 11 5/8"w x 10 7/8"d.See Sold Price
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 3 Cast Iron Painted Doorstops, Punch & Judy, George WashingtonUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAmerican Tall Case Clock Att'b to Effingham EmbreeUS$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.19th C. French Hand Painted Pink Sevres Mounted Bronze Clock SetUS$3,750
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(Maison Edmond Enot, Paris) French Dore Bronze & Intaglio Cut Crystal CenterpieceUS$150(3 bids)