Sold2022Medal of Jose Francisco CaldasBreast Badge, gilt Bronze, 45 mm, one side enameled, original suspension ring, clasp and ribbon. Rare and very attractive! I R!See Sold Price
Sold2017Jose Francisco de Souza Majolica Palissy Plaquec.1875, shaped edge, green grass, a large grey fish across four smaller fish glazed in yellow and red, 8¼". Donna and David Reis Collection Curated and catalogued by Nicolaus BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Palissy Majolica Crab and Lobster Wall Platters, by Alvaro Jose Caldas De Rainha PortugalLarge Palissy Majolica Crab and Lobster Wall Platters, by Alvaro Jose Caldas De Rainha PortugalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jose Francisco Zuniga "Juchitecas Platicamoo" SignedJose Francisco Zuniga "Juchitecas Platicamoo" Signed Lithograph: José Francisco Zúñiga Chavarría (1912 –1998) was a Costa Rican-born Mexican artist, known both for his painting and his sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Francisco Soler, oil, Figures by the LakeWomen having a picnic, on canvas, image area 12 x 16" plus gold frame, listed Spanish artist.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jose Francisco Borges 2 woodcutsJose Francisco Borges- ''O Dragao Eo Macaco''; ''Engenho Puchado A Negros Escravos''- 2 woodcuts in colors, 1993, both signed and dated in pencil, both with handling creases. 11 1/8 x 18 7/8''; 12 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2021Palissy Faience Trompe l'Oeil DishPortuguese Palissy Faience Trompe l'Oeil Dish, Jose Francisco de Sousa , act. 1860-1893, impressed mark "JFS", decorated with octopus, shellfish and snakes, dia. 13 1/2 in . Provenance: Passages, MagaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Palissy Faience Trompe l'Oeil DishPortuguese Palissy Faience Trompe l'Oeil Dish , Jose Francisco de Sousa, act. 1860-1893, impressed mark "JFS", decorated with lobster and shellfish, dia. 11 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedOil on canvas, 18x16 in, framed 26x28 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 OctoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Linocut Bacchanal with Pair of Lovers Picasso / MourlotStunning Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) was a Spanish painter, draughtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 11 1/2 x 8 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11x8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedDrawing on paper 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Drawing on paper on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Ink on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11x8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 –See Sold Price
Sold2023SALCEDO **UNTITLED ** SIGNED ORIGINAL OILArtist: Jose Francisco Lopez Salcedo Title: Untitled Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Signature: This one-of-a-kind work is hand-signed by the artist at the bottom of the imageImage Size: ApproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11 x 8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 ̵See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Ink on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Lopesalcedo Oil Painting Landscape with LakeLopesalcedo, Jose (Jose Francisco Lopez Salcedo) (Peruvian, b.1955), Landscape with Lake, contemporary, oil on canvas, signed lower right and again on the verso, 30 x 40 inches, in a dark wood frame 3See Sold Price
Sold2022SALCEDO **UNTITLED ** SIGNED ORIGINAL OILArtist: Jose Francisco Lopez Salcedo Title: Untitled Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Signature: This one-of-a-kind work is hand-signed by the artist at the bottom of the image Image Size: ApproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Majolica Palissy Lobster PlateMajolica Palissy lobster plate marked Alvaro Jose Caldas de Rainha Portugal. One of the lobsters legs has broken off. Please see photos. Measures 9". Every month Market Auctions will offer 15 pieces fSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE BOOK BY FRANCISCO PUERTO TITLED "HISTORY OF CHRISTIAN MISSIONS IN MOROCCO" (1708).US$100
Jul 03Forum AuctionsFrancisco José de Goya y Lucientes (1746-1828) Modo de Volar, plate 13 from Los Proverbios£2,000
2 days LeftJasper52Spanish Oil Painting Kitten Patience By Francisco José Domingo y MarquésUS$4,000
5 days LeftBrandywine Valley AuctionsVintage American School Impressionist Connecticut Artist Andre Smith Pastel SignedUS$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsRest during the Flight into Egypt, Attributed to FRANCISCO ANTOL?NEZ Y SARABIA (1644 - 1700), 17th€4,000