Sold2017Jose Cuhna Majolica Palissy Plaque c.1875,circular, green grass with moths, shell and small lizard, a larger lizard emerging from a grotto biting the head of a large snake, 11". Curated and catalogued by Nicolaus BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Jose Cuhna Majolica Palissy Fishes Plaque,c. 1875, pale yellow circular platter scattered grasses, a wide brown border with fish and crustaceans all centered by four large fish, 15”. Donna & David Reis Collection Curated and catalogued by NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Jose Cuhna Majolica Palissy Fishes Plaquec.1875, brown circular platter, scatted grasses, moth and beetles to a wide border, centred by three fish and an eel. For a similar example see front cover of "Portuguese Palissy Ware"™ Marshall KaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Majolica Palissy Alvaro Jose Calda De Rainha StampedMajolica Palissy Alvaro Jose Calda De Rainha Stamped Crab Charger. Dia. 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Palissy Faience Trompe l'Oeil DishPortuguese Palissy Faience Trompe l'Oeil Dish, Jose Francisco de Sousa , act. 1860-1893, impressed mark "JFS", decorated with octopus, shellfish and snakes, dia. 13 1/2 in . Provenance: Passages, MagaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Palissy Faience Trompe l'Oeil DishPortuguese Palissy Faience Trompe l'Oeil Dish , Jose Francisco de Sousa, act. 1860-1893, impressed mark "JFS", decorated with lobster and shellfish, dia. 11 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Majolica Palissy Lobster PlateMajolica Palissy lobster plate marked Alvaro Jose Caldas de Rainha Portugal. One of the lobsters legs has broken off. Please see photos. Measures 9". Every month Market Auctions will offer 15 pieces fSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO JOSE DE GOYA ORIGINAL ETCHING: ALLA VA ESOFrancisco Jose De Goya original etching with aquatint, titled "Alla Va Eso". Framed and matted in an attractive frame with artist's name plaque. Certificate of authenticity affixed verso from Nathan DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Palissy Majolica Crab and Lobster Wall Platters, by Alvaro Jose Caldas De Rainha PortugalLarge Palissy Majolica Crab and Lobster Wall Platters, by Alvaro Jose Caldas De Rainha PortugalSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO JOSE DE GOYA ORIGINAL ETCHING: ALLA VA EFrancisco Jose De Goya original etching with aquatint, titled "Alla Va Eso". Framed and matted in an attractive frame with artist's name plaque. Certificate of authenticity affixed verso from Nathan DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Palissy Style Majolica Sea Creature Plaques20th century; circular plaque with large crab on sea bottom among mussels and barnacles with sea plants, and matching plaque with spider crab, both impressed "Alvaro Jose Portugal," 12 1/2 in. Diam. aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Majolica Palissy plaque with snake,toad, and lizard on heavy grass ground, 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 11 1/2 x 8 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsLa Tauromaquia - Francisco de Goya y Lucientes, portfolio with 33 etchingsUS$7,000
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryStelz Studios Pate de Verre Plaque, "Koi & Willow Reflections"US$1,500
May 12Hoch LTD.Joost Thooft & Labouchere Delft Wall Plaque, De Porceleyne Fles, After Elchanon VerveerUS$100(1 bid)