Sold2022ARAKI NOBOYUSHI - Untitled, 1991Artist: Araki Noboyushi Title: Untitled, 1991 Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, China Dimensions: 8.6x6.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Nobuyoshi Araki is a JapaneseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Courtright American, 1926-2012 Untitled, 1991Robert Courtright American, 1926-2012 Untitled, 1991 Signed and dated Courtright '91 (lr) Embossed paper with paint Diameter 11 1/2 inches C The Collection of an Upper East Side GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nobuyoshi Araki, "Untitled", Painted PhotographNobuyoshi Araki (Japanese, b. 1940- ), "Untitled", acrylic paint embellished silver gelatin photograph, signed in black and red ink on verso of work. Photograph depicting a stark landscape with telephSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jerry Uelsmann (American, b. 1934), Untitled, 1991,Jerry Uelsmann (American, b. 1934), Untitled, 1991, gelatin silver print, signed in pencil on the mount; signed and titled on the verso, 19" x 15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019NOBUYOSHI ARAKI Untitled.Untitled. Photograph. Cm 8,50 x 10,70. Signature lower centre. Nortn Gallery, Tokyo authenticity certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Matthews (American, b. 1963) Untitled, 1991Victor Matthews (American, b. 1963) Untitled, 1991 oil on burlap, together with the artist's sketch of the work 70 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023NOBUYOSHI ARAKI Untitled.Untitled. Polaroid. Cm 8,90 x 10,80. Unique piece. Signature in marker at the back. Artist's authenticity certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2023NOBUYOSHI ARAKI, UntitledNOBUYOSHI ARAKI (1940) Untitled Polaroid, unique example 10,8 x 8,9 cm Signed on the reverse Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity signed and issued by Nobuyoshi Araki studio, Tokyo PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Seliger, American (1926-2009), Untitled, 1991,Charles Seliger American (1926-2009) Untitled, 1991 mixed media on paper signed lower right. Provenance: From a private collector, Indianapolis. Biography from Michael Rosenfeld Gallery: Charles SeligSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, Untitled 1991, limited edition lithographRobert Rauschenberg "Untitled" Printed in 1991 by Editori Francesi Riuniti - Paris 31 x 41cm The artwork is in excellent condition. Certificate of Authenticity includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Wah (Haitian,1938-2003) Untitled, 1991, oil painting on canvasEdouard Wah (Haitian,1938-2003) Untitled, 1991, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 23.5'' x 17.5'', 60 x 44 cm (sight); 30.25'' x 24.25'', 77 x 62 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg 'Un-Titled' 1991, Limited edition lithographRobert Rauschenberg "Un-Titled" printed in 1991 by Editori Francesi Riuniti - Paris 41x31cm. Edition of 175, numbered in pencil Signature: Signed in the plate and embossed publisher's stamp © EFR, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg 'Un-Titled' 1991, Limited Edition LithographRobert Rauschenberg "Un-Titled" printed in 1991 by Editori Francesi Riuniti - Paris 32x38 cm. Edition of 175, numbered in pencil Signature: Signed in the plate and embossed publisher's stamp © EFR, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tetsuo Araki, untitled 4, Aquatint EtchingArtist: Tetsuo Araki, Japanese (1937 - 1984) Title: untitled 4 Year: circa 1969 Medium: Aquatint Etching, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 55/120 Image Size: 23 x 17.5 inches Size: 29.5 in. x 22See Sold Price
Sold2024Gilad Ben-Artzi (20th century), Untitled, 1991Gilad Ben-Artzi(20th century)Untitled, 1991Patinated bronzeWith the incised signature and date on the base: G. Ben-Artzi17.75" H x 6.5" W x 6.5" D Provenance: Estate of Dr. Sanford KaufSee Sold Price
2024Glenn Ligon - Untitled, 1991GLENN LIGON (B. 1960) Untitled, 1991 Offset Lithograph 17" x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN TINGUELY (Switzerland, 1925 -1991). Untitled, 1991, from the series "Olympic Suite". LithographJEAN TINGUELY (Switzerland, 1925 -1991). Untitled, 1991, from the series "Olympic Suite". Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed in plate and hand-numbered. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louisa Chase, American (b. 1951), Untitled, 1991, colorLouisa ChaseAmerican (b. 1951)Untitled, 1991color lithograph, ed.17/80signed, dated and numbered in pencil lower margin, unframed.28 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Glenn Ligon - Untitled, 1991GLENN LIGON (B. 1960) Untitled, 1991 Offset Lithograph 17" x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Oct 02Sworders Fine Art Auctioneers▲ Touko Laaksonen aka 'Tom of Finland' (Finnish, 1920-1991)£1,600
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991US$4,000