Sold2020J.J. SPOHLER "SKATING ON A FROZEN STREAM" OIL/PANELJ.J. SPOHLER "SKATING ON A FROZEN STREAM" OIL/PANEL (JAN JACOB SPOHLER 1811 - 1866) 15" X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021CURRIER, NATHANIEL. Winter Evening.CURRIER, NATHANIEL. Winter Evening. Medium folio hand-colored two-stone lithograph of youngsters skating on a frozen country stream with a group of others gathered round the bonfire. 11¾x16 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacob Jan Coenraad Spohler (Dutch 1837-1923)Jacob Jan Coenraad Spohler (Dutch 1837-1923) Oil On Board painting in subtle hues depicts a winter scene showing figures working and skating along a frozen lake. CIRCA: late 19th to early 20th Ct. ORISee Sold Price
Sold2015Su Tianci (1922-2006) Frozen Stream苏天赐 不动的溪流 镜框、布面油画 Su Tianci (1922-2006) Frozen Stream Mounted and Framed, Oil on Canvas 59 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Valoy Eaton (American, b. 1938) Frozen Stream, 1979Valoy Eaton (American, b. 1938) Frozen Stream, 1979 oil on panel signed Valoy Eaton and dated (lower left) 22 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019E. Martin Hennings, The Frozen StreamHennings, E. Martin (1886 - 1956) The Frozen Stream lithograph in sepia, 17 / 50 10 x 10 inches 19 5/8 x 19 5/8 x 1 inches signed lower right: E. Martin Hennings_x000D_ editioned and titled lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. Martin Hennings, American (1886-1956), The Frozen Stream, etching, #14/100E. Martin HenningsAmerican, (1886-1956)The Frozen Streametching, #14/100signed, titled and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.10 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francis Dixon "Frozen Stream," oil on canvas boardFrancis Stillwell Dixon (American, 1879-1967). Signed "Francis Dixon" lr, 8 x 10 in., framed; David Bendann gallery label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Forsberg, Maleta, "Frozen Stream" 1994 watercolorForsberg, Maleta, untitled creek, watercolor, signed lower left, good condition, image size: 4.5 x 6.5. Maleta Forsberg is active/lives in Kansas. Maleta Forsberg is known for Rural landscape, animalSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB JAN COENRAAD SPOHLER SOMMERLICHE FLUSSLANDSCHAFTJACOB JAN COENRAAD SPOHLER 1837 Amsterdam - 1922 ibid. Summer river landscape Oil on wood. 30 x 41,5 cm (F. 48 x 58 cm). Signed lower right 'J.J. Spohler f.'. Frame. JACOB JAN COENRAAD SPOHLER 1837 AmSee Sold Price
Sold2019E. Martin Hennings 10 x 10 inchesE. Martin Hennings (american, 1886-1956) Frozen Stream , etching, edition #40/100, signed E. Martin Hennings (lower right) 10 x 10 inches Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold20223 Ron Williams Watercolor Landscape PaintingsThree (3) Ron Williams (Tennessee, 1947-2016) watercolor on paper landscape paintings. 1st item: Winter landscape painting depicting a partially frozen stream weaving through a snowladen forest of eveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Oil on Canvas by Frank Loven, (1868-1951)Painting Oil on Canvas by Frank Loven, American (1868-1951). "Frozen Stream". Signed Lower Right. Dated 1921. Condition: Needs restoration. Some tears. Dimensions: Sight- 20"x16", Frame- 24"x20". ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Jacob Spohler Winter Skating SceneJan Jacob Spohler (1811-1866), winter skating scene, oil on panel, signed L/L, 8 1/4" x 11", frame 15" x 17". Provenance: Vista, California collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Oil on Canvas Dutch Winter Scene SignedOil on Canvas possibly Dutch ? Painting Winter Scene Figure Ice Skating on Frozen Lake or River under the Windmill next to a Row Boat Signed lower right illegibly J Schuiermann ? Scheuermann ? SchulerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edmund Blampied etching.Edmund Blampied (British 1886-1966) etching. Adults and children ice skating on frozen pond. Signed E. Blampied. Framed, glazed and matted. (Approx. 8 1/2" x 12 1/2", overall: 17" x 23").See Sold Price
Sold2022FORREST R. MOSES OIL ON BOARD, WINTER LANDSCAPE.Primitively painted pastoral landscape depicting a rural village with horse drawn carriages and children skating on a frozen pond. Board 16”H x 24”W. Frame 21.75”H x 29.5”W.See Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER E. BAUM WINTER SCENE PAINTING 1950WALTER E. BAUM WINTER SCENE PAINTING 1950 Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956). Charming winter scene with people skating on a frozen river with a mansard roofed building behind them.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY WINTERSCAPE PAINTINGSkaters at the Homestead, oil on canvas, unsigned, a 19th c. scene of ice skating on a frozen lake, with a village in the distance, in a silvered wooden frame, OS: 25 1/4" x 33 1/4", SS: 21 1/2" x 29See Sold Price
Sold2022Currier & Ives "Winter Evening" PrintCurrier and Ives, United States. Lithograph titled "Winter Evening," depicting a group of boys skating on a frozen pond with a bonfire on the bank, ca. 1854-56.Literature: Gale Research CompSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Henri-Joseph van Blarenberghe (1741-1826)Figures skating on a frozen lake; Winter landscape with travellers; River landscape with a ferryman; Summer landscape with a village beyond gouache on paper with gold margins 17 x 23cm; 17 x 22.5cm, fSee Sold Price
2019Jan Hessell b.1894 Dutch Oil On Panel PaintingJan Hessell (born 1894) Dutch oil on panel painting. Features a scene depicting figures skating on a frozen pond with a farmhouse and windmill in the background. Signed lower left. Work measures 5 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022L. Stefano Oil on Canvas Ice SkatingThis is a nice oil painting on canvas, it is of a scene of people ice skating on a frozen pond. This is a beautiful piece, they artist used great detail to bring the piece to life. the piece sits in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Ice Skating SceneAmerican, 20th century folk art oil on canvas board depicting people ice skating on a frozen lake, 9" x 12" board, 14 3/4"x 17 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
BonhamsAttributed to Charles Henri Joseph Leickert (Dutch, 1816-1907) Skating on a Frozen River (framed...US$130
5 days LeftKennedys Auction Service LLCTheora Hamblett, "Two Girls Roller Skating" 1968US$1,300(7 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHandel "Mountain Stream" Scenic Table Lamp, No. 6752US$5,000(3 bids)
May 24Eldred'sWALTER KOENIGER (New York/Germany, 1881-1943), Sunlit stream., Oil on canvas, 24" x 30". Framed 30"US$250
20 hrs LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesLot of Christmas decor(Marquis by Waterfor crystal ornament, Skating Bear Musical, and more)US$5