Sold2019STUDIO BBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS)Attrib. Coppia appliques. . Cm 27,00 x 40,00 x 33,00. Metallo laccato e vetroSee Sold Price
Sold2018STUDIO BBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS)Distinctive twelve chairs in solid lacquered iron and lacquered wood from the Michelin Sport Club, DAMI (dopolavoro-aziendale-michelin-italia), 1935-1945. . .See Sold Price
Sold2018STUDIO BBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS)Distinctive twelve chairs in solid lacquered iron and lacquered wood from the Michelin Sport Club, DAMI (dopolavoro-aziendale-michelin-italia), 1935-1945. . .See Sold Price
Sold2019STUDIO BBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS)Scrivania Arco per Olivetti, anni 60. . Cm 161,00 x 76,00 x 81,00. Metallo, difetti presentiSee Sold Price
Sold2019STUDIO BBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS)Scrivania Arco per Olivetti, anni 60. . Cm 180,00 x 76,50 x 88,00. Metallo, difetti presentiSee Sold Price
Sold2020BBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS) Tre sedieStruttura in tubi di ferro verniciato, sedute e schienali imbottiti in velluto.Anni '50cm 81x47x43Bibl.: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, "Il mobile italiano degli anni Õ40 e Õ50", Laterza, 1992,See Sold Price
Sold2020BBPRBBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS) Credenza della serie Arco Metallo con dettagli in plastica. Disegnata per Olivetti Syntesis anni '60 cm 76x180x43See Sold Price
Sold2023Studio BBPR; GL Banfi; L. Barbiano of Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; EN Rogers, 'Arco' desk with clampTable: H. 77 x 160 x 80 cm. Light: H. 50 x 86 x 10 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sheet metal, sectional metal, painted black and gray, gray plastic, table top made from imitation wood; Clamp light andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Polinnia' tableStudio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Polinnia' table light, 1962, H. 44 cm, Ø 24 cm. Made by Artemide, Milan. Tubular metal, strip metal, chrome-See Sold Price
Sold2022Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk,Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk, 1963, H. 77.5 x 140 x 70 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sectional metal, painted black, sheet metal, painSee Sold Price
Sold2021Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso;Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Spazio' filing cabinet, 1959, H. 90 x 105 x 44 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sheet steel, tubular steel, painted greSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso;Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk, 1963, H. 78 x 160 x 80 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sectional metal, painted dark gray, sheet metal, paSee Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR_x000D_ (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS)Sei sedie con struttura in tondino metallico laccato, imbottitura rivestita in tessuto.Anni '50cm 84,5x39x39See Sold Price
Sold2023Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L.B. Belgiojoso; E. Peresutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Spazio' typewriter desk,Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L.B. Belgiojoso; E. Peresutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Spazio' typewriter desk, 1959, H. 69 x 95 x. 44 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Tubular metal, sheet metal, painted green and blaSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Arco' writing desk, 1963Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L.B. Belgiojoso; E. Peresutti; E.N. Rogers, H. 76.5 x 160 x 80 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sheet steel, steel, painted black resp. grey, plastic plate, imitating wood, crSee Sold Price
Sold2018BBPR_x000D_ (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI,Ottone e vetro pressato.Prod. Artemide 1967cm 25x48x39See Sold Price
Sold2017BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers)BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) Mobile divisorio in legno a quattro moduli e cinque montanti a puntone, reggenti quattro contenitori a due ante, tre vetrine e tre mensole. Legno massSee Sold Price
Sold2017BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers)BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) Dieci sedie a gondola di gusto ottocentesco, disegnate a citare le originali d'epoca. Legno massello di noce, esecuzione Pierino Frigerio, Cantù, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers)BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) (Attributed) Lot of three cabinets with one door and one drawer. Trieste, 1950s. Solid teak wood, plywood and Vienna straw. (37x67x17.5 cm.) (defects)See Sold Price
Sold2022BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) (Attributed) Table with square top. Italy,BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) (Attributed) Table with square top. Italy, 1950s. Structure in solid light wood, edged and veneered, four legs with fluted octagonal section, one drawSee Sold Price
Sold2022BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) (Attributed) Table with square top. Italy,BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) (Attributed) Table with square top. Italy, 1950s. Structure in solid light wood, edged and veneered, four legs with fluted octagonal section, one drawSee Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Tavolino da salotto con piano ottagonale allungato impiallacciato in legno di noce e struttura in acciaio brunito. EsecSee Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Tavolo da pranzo con piano a losanga impiallacciato in legno di noce, due sostegni in legno massello di noce accoppiatiSee Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Mensola in marmo bianco venato di forma lenticolare, retta da due zanche in acciaio brunito da murare a parete. MilanoSee Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBBPR (Banfi, Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) Desk with drawers model "Arco". Produced€350
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBBPR (Banfi, Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) Desk with three-drawer chest of drawers€450
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesPair Of Important Designer Mosaic Bronze Tables Assembled At Matt Gil StudioUS$450(3 bids)
1 day LeftPremier Auction GalleriesP.T. Tirschenreuth Bavaria Dinner Plates Studio Decorated (12)US$110(4 bids)
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsARCILESI, Vincent (American, 1932-2022). Studio Interior: L...US$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesLarge Important Mosaic Coffee Table Assembled At Matt Gil StudioUS$200(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsTN Portrait of Joseph Rogers by William Scarborough, 1833US$2,000
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDale Chihuly(manner of); 20thC. Studio Art Glass Centerpiece BowlUS$150(5 bids)
5 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[PHOTOGRAPHS] (American, 19th century). Six Early Studio Po...US$70(2 bids)
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSuperbly Framed Antique American School Modernist Artist Studio Self Portrait WPA Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.James Coignard (1925-2008), A Murano glass figure for Berengo Studio, circa 2000; Venice, ItalyUS$200(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsD. Scott Rogers Bronze Sculpture Figural Group, Pendleton GirlsUS$900(1 bid)
2 days LeftTopwellsTwo Similar Chinese Cloisonne Enamel 'Lotus Scroll' Stem Dishes with Decheng Studio Mark, 19th CentuUS$1,000
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseStained glass window panel with White Parrot Cockatoo from Glass Art Studio at Melbourne, FloridaUS$1,500