Sold2018Georges Rouault - Tavola 34Artist: Georges Rouault Title: Tavola 34 Year: 1908 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the limited edition of 450 Publisher: Grafiche Milani Editrice eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault 1871-1958) FrenchLA PARADE from Cirque (Wofsy 211), c. 1930, color aquatint etching, edition of 270, plate 12 x 10 ½”, frame 21 ¾ x 19 ¾” with glass. Provenance: Jack Rutberg Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Rouault (1871-1958, France) "Christ en Croix"Wood cut. Edition 34 of 50. Signed in lower right. 8.25"h x 9.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Rouault (1871-1958) French (four)MISERE Series, etching, plate 18 ¾ x 14 ¼”, matted over margins, framed with glass, some toning and discoloration, in apparently good condition; Together with attributed to Georges Rouault, UNTITLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault, French 1871-1958, Dura lex sed lex, AquatintGeorges RouaultFrench, 1871-1958Dura lex sed lexAquatintSigned in the plate, l.r. and dated 1926.Sight: 24 x 18 1/2 in. (61 x 47 cm.), Frame: 34 x 27 3/4 in. (86.4 x 70.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Rouault Signed Modern Fauvist Expressionist Portrait Gouache on Board FramedA contemplative expressionistic modern portrait gouache on board attributed to Georges Rouault. Signed on the bottom left G. Rouault. The painting showcases a grotesque clown-like figure depicted in sSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES ROUAULT (1871-1958) '3 Clowns' Oil on Canvas'3 Clowns' attributed to Georges Rouault 24 x 30 Inches Hand-painted oil on canvas, mounted to art board. Original artwork (#1/1) Overall excellent original condition. ARTIST BIO Georges Henri RouaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Rouault, "Love One Another "French Artist Georges Rouault, "Love One Another " in gold leaf frame, 36 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES ROUAULT (after)Pierrot. Color aquatint on cream wove paper, circa 1950. 540x390 mm; 21¼GEORGES ROUAULT (after)Pierrot. Color aquatint on cream wove paper, circa 1950. 540x390 mm; 21¼x15¾ inches, full margins. Signed, inscribed "gravé par Lacourière" and numbered 52/1See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault Le Clown Jaune Color Etching Portrait Authentic Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Georges RouaultTitle: Le Clown JauneMedium: EtchingSize: 14.5" x 11"FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Rouault, Gouache, Portrait Two Clowns, FramedGeorges Rouault, Gouache, Portrait Two Clowns, Framed, Signed. Size: 11.5 x 8 image, 25 x 21 outside of frame. ASKart: Georges Rouault (1871 - 1958)Georges Rouault was active/lived in France. GeorgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault AMER CITRON; LE RENCHÉRIGeorges Rouault (1871-1958) AMER CITRON; LE RENCHÉRI (CHAPON/ROUAULT 242; 252) Two color aquatints, 1934 and 1935, respectively, edition of 280, from Cirque de l'Étoile Filante, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES ROUAULT Fleurs Décoratifs.GEORGES ROUAULT Fleurs Décoratifs. Color aquatint, circa 1940. 558x381 mm; 21x15 inches, full margins. Numbered 139/175 in ink, lower left. Printed by Lacourière, Paris. A very good, richly-See Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsGeorges Rouault (1904-2002) Rare Original Antique Aquatint Incredibly Framed Modern PrintUS$80(2 bids)
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsGeorges Rouault Pierrot and Pierrette Framed Print 12x14 in Abstract ExpressionismUS$10