Sold2016Chinese Export Lacquered Table Cabinet 15''x13.5''x8''.Chinese Export Lacquered Table Cabinet 15''x13.5''x8''. Antique gilt lacquered miniature cabinet with five interior drawers. Edge wear from use. Early 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. CHINESE EXPORT LACQUERED TABLE TOP CABINETChinese, 19th century. Export black lacquered and gilt foliate decorated table top collector's cabinet, having a shell crested pediment, double doors with figural oval panels, the interior fitted withSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Export Red Lacquered Table Cabinet Height 24A Chinese Export Red Lacquered Table Cabinet 20th century the shaped case fitted with six drawers and two doors. Height 24 x width 18 x depth 10 inches. Estimate $350-450 In good, stable, usable condiSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. CHINESE EXPORT LACQUERED TABLE TOP CABINETChinese, 19th century. Export black lacquered and gilt foliate decorated table top collector's cabinet, having double doors with figural oval panels, the interior fitted with five drawers, and risingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Lacquered Table Box19th century; with hinged lid and interior divided into two sections 4 x 8 x 6 1/4 in. (10.2 x 20.3 x 15.9 cm.); Provenance: The Estate of Hermine Beck, Beverly HillsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Export Lacquered Cabinets Height 58 xA Pair of Chinese Export Lacquered Cabinetsfeaturing incised and painted decorations, with a three shelf interiorHeight 58 x width 29 1/2 x depth 18 inches.Property from the Collection of Tina and SimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Gilt Lacquered Wood Cabinet,Qing DPair of Chinese export lacquered cabinet ,dated to Qing Dynasty ,the case fitted with two doors and mounted with bail handles at the sides, worked to show butterflies and floral pattern,both sides divSee Sold Price
Sold2021A large Chinese Export black lacquered cabinet firstA large Chinese Export black lacquered cabinet first half 19th century H: 76 in. W: 42 in. D: 25 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Export Lacquered Game Table Height 30 1/2 xA Chinese Export Lacquered Game Table 19th century the rectangular top with rounded corners, set on a baluster form standard ending in a tripod base with foliate carved feet, decorated throughout withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export lacquered games table, early 19thChinese Export lacquered games table, early 19th century. H: 30 1/2 in. W: 32 in. D: 26 in. PROVENANCE: According to family tradition, John Colt (1786-1877), brother of Roswell Lyman Colt (1779-1856),See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export carved lacquered cabinet on standChinese Export carved lacquered cabinet on stand, 19th c. and adapted, the two cabinet doors and stand frieze decorated with deep relief carved and gilt and polychrome lacquered panels depicting courtSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Export Lacquered Low TableA Chinese Export Lacquered Low Table First Half 20th Century Height 17 x width 39 1/4 x depth 16 1/8 inches. Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, Antioch, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Export Lacquered Work TableA Chinese Export Lacquered Work Table Circa 1830 Height 29 x width 29 1/2 x depth 17 1/2 inches. Provenance: Christine Vining Antiques, Marblehead, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export lacquer table cabinetA Chinese Export black and gilt lacquer table cabinetmid 19th centuryDoors enclosing five drawers.height 15 1/4in (39cm); width 13 1/2in (34cm); depth 7 1/2in (19cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Export Lacquered Work TableA Chinese Export Lacquered Work Table Early 19th Century Height 28 x width 25 3/4 x depth 17 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT STYLE LACQUERED CABINET ON STANDwith a pair of hinged doors concealing a shelf Condition: wobbles; with scuffs, losses and wear to paint throughout 37 1/2 inches wide; 19 inches deep; 42 1/2 inches high totalSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT LACQUERED DRESSING TABLEhaving two long drawers and two short drawers Provenance: The Estate of Judith Krantz, Bel Air Condition: with heavy wear and chipped losses to lacquer 24 inches wide; 16 inches deep; 32 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Chinese Export Lacquered Chinoiserie Table19th century regency period Chinese export lacquered chinoiserie sewing table with removable lacquered trays. Traces of gold gilt on feet.Width: 26" Depth: 17" Height: 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE RED LACQUERED TABLE CABINET the doors decorated with boats and laA LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE RED LACQUERED TABLE CABINET the doors decorated with boats and landscapes. 48 cm x 24 cm x 34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Export Lacquered Side Table20th century. Having a circular top with paint decorated center over carved frame housing one drawer at the case. H28 1/4" W23" Sold from the collection of Jean and Steven Rothrock of Georgetown, SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Export red lacquered cabinetsPair Chinese Export red lacquered cabinets, Late 19th/20th c., scarlet lacquered case with sunken panel doors and brass hardware, decorated throughout with figural pavilion scenes, 35"h x 35.5"w x 19.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Export Lacquered Tilt-Top Tea TableA Chinese Export Lacquered Tilt-Top Tea Table 19th century the circular top depicting various figures in a courtyard within foliate borders, set on a turned support raised on a tripartite base with paSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Export Lacquered Tilt-Top End TableA Chinese Export Lacquered Tilt-Top End Table Second Half 19th Century Height 29 x width 21 1/2 x depth 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese brass mounted lacquered table cabinetA Chinese brass mounted red lacquered table cabinetheight 14in (36cm); width 13 1/2in (34cm); depth 9 1/2in (24cm) Provenance:The Collection of Fritz & Lucy Jewett, San Francisco, California.See Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78238: A Chinese Lacquered Cabinet, 20th century 72-1/2US$750
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Export Porcelain Table Articles Late 18th to mid-19th CenturyUS$350(3 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78237: A Chinese Lacquered Altar Table, 20th century 29US$500