Sold2015Mikhail Larionov, French/Russian (1881-1964) MixedMikhail Larionov, French/Russian (1881-1964) Mixed Media on Paper. "Figures At a Table". Signed M Larionov Lower Right. Good Condition. Measures 8-1/4 Inches by 9-3/4 Inches, Frame Measures 14-1/2 IncSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN ABSTRACT PAINTING BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Fyodorovich Larionov, Russian, 1881 to 1964. Mixed media on paper painting depicting an abstract composition, 1913. Signed with initials and dated lower left. Provenance: an ink stamp of The CSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Larionov, Russian, Soviet, French, 1881 to 1964, mixed media, pastel and gouache, painting on paper depicting an abstract composition, 1913. Signed with initials and dated lower left. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN BALLET DESIGN PAINTING BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Fyodorovich Larionov, Russian, 1881 to 1964, antique mixed media, watercolor and pencil, paintings on paper depicting costume designs for the ballet Le Choute with music by Prokoviev, Paris, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Larionov, Russian, Soviet, French, 1881 to 1964, mixed media, pastel and gouache, painting on paper depicting an abstract composition, 1913. Signed with initials and dated lower left. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed: M Lerionov, Russian Artist, "Grand Ball" Modernism Figure Mixed Media PaintingAttributed: M Lerionov, Russian Artist, "Grand Ball" Modernism Figure Mixed Media Painting. size: 13.75 x 10.75 matte, 19.25 x 16.25 outside frame. ASKart: Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov (1881 - 1964) wSee Sold Price
2019Mikhail Larionov Russian Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed M. Larionov on the lower left corner. Attributed to Mikhail Larionov (1881-1964, Russian). 43 x 49 cm (17 x 19.25 inches). PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL LARIONOV Russian 1881-1964 OOC ModernOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a cotemporary painting. Signed and attr. Mikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881-1964), on the lower right corner. 46 x 36 cm (18.1 x 14.2 in.). Mikhail Larionov was born in TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mikhail Larionov Russian Rayonist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a portrait of two robed figures. Signed M. Larionov on the lower left corner. Attributed to Mikhail Larionov (1881-1964, Russian). 43 x 35 cm (17 x 13.75 in). PROVENANCE: TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881-1964)Medium: Color pencil on paper. Small abstract. Dimensions: 5 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020MIKHAIL LARIONOV - Grand Bal des Artistes…TravestiArtist: Mikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881 - 1964). Title: "Grand Bal des Artistes…Travesti Transmental…1923". Medium: Original color woodcut . Date: Composed 1923. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 3See Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL LARIONOV - Grand Bal des Artistes…Travesti Transmental…1923 - Original colorArtist: Mikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881 - 1964). Title: "Grand Bal des Artistes…Travesti Transmental…1923". Medium: Original color woodcut . Date: Composed 1923. Dimensions: OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2016M. Larionov, Two DrawingsMikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881-1964). Two drawings, both signed. [Sight: 10 1/4" H x 16" W; Frame: 17 1/2" H x 22 3/4" W]. Mat burn on both, toning. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Larionov, Russian, Soviet, French, 1881 to 1964, gouache painting on paper depicting a still life with table wares. Signed lower right. Framed. Mikhail Larionov was a painter, graphic artist,See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PAINTING MACHAON BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Larionov, Russian, 1881 to 1964, wax pencil on paper drawing titled Mahaon. With the inscriptions to the back. Signed to the back upper right. Framed. Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov was an avantSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL LARIONOV Russian1881-1964 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, featuring abstract theme artwork. Signed and attr. Mikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881-1964), signature on lower left margin. 18.5 x 18 in. (47 x 45.7 cm). Mikhail Larionov was born in TiraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mikhail Larionov, lithograph posterMikhail Larionov, lithograph poster, Mikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881-1964), "Ballet and Theatre Designs", 1970 exhibition poster for the Hutton-Hutschnecker Gallery, New York City, loose and unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIB TO MIKHAIL FYODOROVICH LARIONOV (Russian."Winter Landscape". Faintly dated 193? l/r. Pastel on Paper. Sheet measuring 9 3/4" x 13". Unframed. (Cond: small tears and some staining from water damage, will need restoration) (2500/3000)See Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov, RussianAttributed to: Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov, Russian (1881 - 1964) Oil on wood panel "Lady At Her Bath". Signed lower right. Losses. Measures 11" x 16-1/2", frame measures 17-1/2" x 23". Shipping $95.See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to: Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov, RussianAttributed to: Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov, Russian (1881 - 1964) Oil on paper "Three Figures". Initialed lower right, inscribed in pencil en verso. Toning. Measures 8-1/8" x 5-1/4". Shipping $56.00See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE POCHOIR BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Fyodorovich Larionov (Russian, 1881-1964) a pochoir in colors, Rayonnist Study of Massine, 1915, from L'Art Decoratif Theatral Moderne. Signed and dated lower right. The original stamp of CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE POCHOIR BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Fyodorovich Larionov (Russian, 1881-1964) a pochoir in colors, Rayonnist Study of Massine, 1915, from L'Art Decoratif Theatral Moderne. Signed and dated lower right. The original stamp of CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE POCHOIR BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Fyodorovich Larionov (Russian, 1881-1964) a pochoir in colors, Rayonnist Study of Massine, 1915, from L'Art Decoratif Theatral Moderne. Signed and dated lower right. The original stamp of CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mikhail Larionov Lithograph framed Costume de Baba YagaTitle: Costume de Baba Yaga Artist: Mikhail Larionov Country: Russia Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 12 X 9.50 inch Printed: 1954 by Edition Hachette France Provenance: The Ballet book Limited EditionSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMIKHAIL LARIONOV - Bal de Grande Ourse…8 Mai 1925 - Original color lithographs & letterpressUS$700
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMIKHAIL LARIONOV - Grand Bal des Artistes…Travesti Transmental…1923 - Original colorUS$1,600
1 day LeftAGOPBMikhail Roginsky (Russian, 1931-2004), Advertisement, Oil on Canvas, Signed and dated '65, 54" xUS$1,000
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A RARE MOVIE POSTER “BORDER” DIRECTED BY MIKHAIL DUBSON. Russian, 1935. This movie tellsUS$200
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseIRIS MURDOCH Signed ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATION Mikhail Ivenitsky FRANKLIN LIBRARYUS$50