Sold2022Chinese Embroidered Panels & Reverse Glass Painting, 3Three (3) Chinese items, including red silk embroidered panels and a reverse glass figural landscape painting. 1st & 2nd items: Two (2) embroidered red silk rectangular panels, each depicting severalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three (3) Chinese Bronze ItemsThree (3) Chinese Bronze Items: comprised of two figures and a censer, the censer signed on the base; Size: D: 6" (biggest)See Sold Price
Sold2015Three (3) Chinese Porcelain ItemsThree (3) Chinese Porcelain Items: comprised of one iron red porcelain Gu vase and pair of SUSANCAI porcelain lions; Size: H: 15-1/4" (biggest)See Sold Price
Sold20183 Chinese Bronze Items: 2 Censers and 1 VaseThree (3) Chinese bronze items. 1st item: Chinese bronze censer, archaic form with gilt bronze pierced top, animal mask handles, relief frieze to the body and tall tripod legs. Chinese inscription onSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Chinese Decorative Items, inc. BronzeThree (3) Chinese Decorative Items, including Bronze. 1st item: Chinese bronze and copper storage case, in the form of a Ruyi sceptre, having a pierced top with good luck symbols, the side with inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Dressing Table & 2 Chinese Side Chairs, 3 itemsThree (3) Chinese furniture items, table and chairs. 1st item: Chinese hardwood vanity or dressing table. Top with a central flip top mirror and two hinged panels, opening to reveal a fitted tray abovSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Chinese lacquer itemsThree (3) Chinese lacquer items. 1st item: Covered guri lacquer box of circular form, possibly intended for seal paste; the exterior finely carved through multiple red and black layers with repetitiveSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Chinese Porcelain Items, 2 Vases & 1 Snuff BottleThree (3) Chinese porcelain items, including one (1) Chinese bottle form vase having a globular body and long neck, with an oxblood glaze thinning to pale celadon near the mouth, overall very fine craSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Chinese Porcelain ItemsThree (3) Chinese porcelain items. 1st item: Chinese red ground polychrome vase depicting scholars gathered in a garden with gilt bamboo trees in background, red seal mark to base. 13 1/2" H. Early 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Three (3) Chinese Export Porcelain Items, incl. Famille1st item: Chinese Export Famille Verte porcelain plate with central decoration of bird in branch, surrounded by alternating vignettes of figures in landscape and birds in foliage. Floral medallion borSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE (3) CHINESE MIXED PORCELAIN ITEMSThree (3) Chinese Mixed Porcelain Items: Group Comprised Of Two Miniature Vases And A Lidded Case; Size: H: 4" (10.16cm) [Biggest]See Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of Three (3) Chinese Jade Tabletop Items.Grouping of Three (3) Chinese Jade Tabletop Items. Includes: covered tea pot (5" H x 6-1/2" W), covered urn (7-3/4" H x 3" W), and seated Buddha figure (6-3/4" H x 5" W). All in good condition. ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Moon Flask, Cong Vase, and RoseThree (3) Chinese porcelain decorative items.1st item: Chinese Export porcelain moon flask, circular form body and cylindrical neck with red chrysanthemum and blue scrolling vines on a white ground, fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Cloisonne Duck, Vase, & Box, 3 itemsThree (3) Chinese cloisonne decorative items. 1st item: Figural duck trinket box with polychrome decoration on turquoise enamel ground. 5 1/4" H x 4 1/2" W x 3 1/4" D. 2nd item: Vase with bands of polSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Chinese Ancestor Portrait Plus 2 Watercolor LandscapesThree (3) Chinese paintings. 1st item: Ancestral portrait, watercolor and gouache painting on silk with gilt accents, depicting an older woman in a brightly colored red dragon-decorated robe, seated oSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF THREE (3) CHINESE SPINACH JADE SCHOLAR ITEMSSET OF THREE (3) CHINESE SPINACH JADE SCHOLAR ITEMS: finely carved brush washer, ink stone, and brush rest, each of dark green jade tones, four character QIANLONG mark within a square on the base of eSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE (3) CHINESE ANTIQUE MIXED BRONZE ITEMSThree (3) Chinese Antique Mixed Bronze Items: Group Finely Cast And Comprised Of A Censer, Vase, And Water Dropper; Size: L: 6-1/2" (16.51cm) [Biggest]See Sold Price
Sold2016Three (3) Chinese Iron Red Porcelain ItemsThree (3) Chinese Iron Red Porcelain Items: set comprised of a lidded jar, lidded bowl, and stacked case, of late Qing Dynasty; Size: H: 5" (biggest)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Roof Tiles plus Travel Shrine and Hindu PrayerSix (6) Asian items. 1st-4th items: Three (3) Chinese Sancai glaze roof tiles, depicting a foo dog, horse, and human with rooster, plus one (1) Blanc de Chine ox and boy figure. All ranging in size frSee Sold Price
Sold202220 Sterling Silver Miniature NoveltiesTwenty (20) sterling silver miniature items, most Chinese and Mexican, including figures, ship, and tea set. 1st-3rd items: Three (3) Chinese sterling silver figures, including one (1) depicting a peaSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain items, incl. 1 HatThree (3) Chinese Famille Rose porcelain items. 1st item: Famille Rose porcelain hat stand with polychrome decoration depicting 3 young beauties in a landscape setting, with Chinese calligraphy to uppSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Items, Lamps & TeapotThree (3) Chinese Famille Rose porcelain items. 1st & 2nd items: Pair of diminutive Famille Rose polychrome rouleau form vases, mounted and fitted as lamps, with two foo dog forms as handles and fourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 31 pcs. Assorted Asian Imari Porcelain, Chinese & JapaneseGroup of thirty-one (31) assorted Japanese and Chinese Imari porcelain items. 1st-3rd items: Three (3) Chinese Imari pieces, including one (1) large round charger with alternating vignettes of a landsSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE CRACKLE WARE ITEMS, YUAN / MING DYNASTY. To include a circular tripod censer covered£60(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyChinese Embroidery Panel AssortmentUS$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftHans AuctionTibetan Buddhist ritual instrument painted copper gilt demon-subduing pestle Vajra£2,000