Sold2020Le Royaume De Angleterre,Title: Le Royaume De Angleterre, Cartographer: ROBERT DE VAUGONDY, DIDIER Publication Date: 1753 Publisher: D. ROBERT DE VAUGONDY Size: Height: 18.75 Width: 20 "divise selon les sept royaumes, ou heptSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gilles Robert De Vaugondy, map of EnglandGilles Robert De Vaugondy, map of England, Gilles Robert De Vaugondy (French, 1688-1766), "Le Royaume D'Angleterre", c. 1753, hand-colored map of the Kingdom of England, divided into the seven ancientSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Royaume de Sardaigne'. Sardegna. Kingdom of Sardinia. LE ROUGE 1753 mapTitle: Le Royaume de Sardaigne'. Sardegna. Kingdom of Sardinia. LE ROUGE 1753 map Description: Le Royaume de Sardaigne [The Kingdom of Sardinia]' by George Louis Le Rouge (1753 (This date is printed oSee Sold Price
Sold2021LE ROYAUME DE HONGRIE, ET LES ESTATS QUI ONT ESTÉTitle/Content of Map: LE ROYAUME DE HONGRIE, ET LES ESTATS QUI ONT ESTÉ SUJETS ET DEPENDANS DE SA COURONNE ...’ Cartographer: Nicolas Sanson Publisher: Published by Hubert Jaillot from the plate bySee Sold Price
Sold2019"Le Royaume de Pologne". Poland. SANTINI / ROBERT DETITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Le Royaume de Pologne par le Sr. Robert de Vaugondy Géog. ord. du. Roi de S. M. Pol Duc de Lorr et de Bar et de l'Academie royale de Nancy. À Venise par François SantiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(FRANCE.) Willem Blaeu. Gallia le Royaume de France.(FRANCE.) Willem Blaeu. Gallia le Royaume de France. Double-page engraved decorative map of France. 18¾x23 inches sheet size, wide margins, Latin text on verso; original hand-color in outline; foSee Sold Price
Sold20201792 Elwe Map of Southern Italy -- Le Royaume de NaplesTitle: 1792 Elwe Map of Southern Italy -- Le Royaume de Naples Divise en Douze Provinces; par Sanson Cartographer: J Elwe Year/Place: 1792, Amsterdam Dimensions: 17.3 X 21.2 in. Descriptions: This outSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sanson & Jaillot "Le Royaume de Naples Divisé en Douze Provinces"Map was originally created by Nicholas Sanson d'Abbeville and published by Hubert Jaillot in "Atlas Nouveau" in Paris in 1692See Sold Price
Sold2020Matthaus Merian (Swiss, 1593-1650) Gallia, Le RoyaumeMatthaus Merian (Swiss, 1593-1650) Gallia, Le Royaume de France, 1636 color engraving 10 3/4 x 14 inches. Provenance: Graham Arader Gallery, PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018[JAILLOT] MAP OF HUNGARY & SURROUNDINGS'Le Royaume De Hongrie Et Les Estats qui en ont este sujets....La Partie Septentrionale De La Turquie en Europe, by Alexis-Hubert Jaillot (ca. 1632-1712) and Guillaume Sanson (1633-1703), engraving wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Unframed Maps by Nicholas Sanson(French, 1600-1667) One of La Bretagne, with Hubert Iaillot, and one of Le Royaume de France with Pierre Mariette. Together with a map of Governement de Dauphine by Gerhard Valk. 3 pieces Tears, creasSee Sold Price
Sold20191695 KINGDOM OF PORTUGAL AND THE ALGARVES MAPColored 1695 map of Portugal "Le Royaume De Portugal et des Algarves" by Alexis Hubert Jaillot (1632-1712). Measure 39" x 30.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ENGRAVING ON LAID PAPER, H 20", W 25", "LEANTIQUE ENGRAVING ON LAID PAPER, H 20", W 25", "LE ROYAUME DE POLOGNE" An antique engraving on laid paper depicting the kingdom of Poland. Frame measures H 24" x L 31".See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Rouge, Georges-Louis - Kingdom of Bohemia map - 1743Le Rouge, Georges-Louis (1712-1790) Kingdom of Bohemia map (1743) Description: Dated, hand colored, titled: Le Royaume de Boheme, A Paris, Par et chez le Sieur Le Rouge, ingr. et géographe du RSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large-scale map of Portugal 1704Heading: Author: Nolin, Jean Baptiste Title: Le Royaume de Portugal Divisé en cinq Grand Provinces... Avec le Royaume des Algraves... Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: 1704See Sold Price
Sold2018[VUES D'OPTIQUE] Vue de la Ville de Mantralle dans le R[VUES D'OPTIQUE] Vue de la Ville de Mantralle dans le Royaume de Maroch. Paris, Chéreau, s.d. [XVIIIe siècle]. Vue d'optique en couleurs. 275 x 400 mm. Placée sous passe-partout et cadre vert en boSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle deTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle de France, Champagne, Lorraine," 1679; together with "Le Royaume de France, Toutes ses Provinces, et ses Acquisitions, L'Espagne le Luxembourg," 16See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), " LaTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), " La France L'Ancienne Gaule Primatiats… ar Evesches et Evesches," 1679; together with "Le Royaume de France et es Acqusitions Pays Bas L'AllemagneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Janvier (1746-1776, Paris)"Le Royaume de FranceJean Janvier (1746-1776, Paris)"Le Royaume de France Divise par Gouvemements Militaires," 1762, hand colored, H. - 14 in., W. - 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gerhard Friedrich Mueller (1705-1783, Amsterdam), "LeGerhard Friedrich Mueller (1705-1783, Amsterdam), "Le Royaume de Boheme divisee en ses douz cercles, " 1745, hand colored, H. - 20 1/2 in., W. - 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667), "Les Isles Britaniques leNicolas Sanson (1600-1667), "Les Isles Britaniques le Royaume Angleterre, D'Escosse, d'lrlande," 1665, hand colored, H. - 18 in., W. - 24 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold20231692 Peeters Map of Hungary, Romania and Parts of Balkans -- Le Grand Royaume de Hongrie ou PartieTitle: 1692 Peeters Map of Hungary, Romania and Parts of Balkans -- Le Grand Royaume de Hongrie ou Partie Septentrionale de la Turquiien Europe Cartographer: J Peeters Year / Place: 1692, Antwerp MapSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicholas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Le RoyaumeNicholas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Le Royaume D’Angleterre Distingue’est ses Provinces," 1693, hand colored, H. - 38 in., W. - 24 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold201917th c. Map17th c. map of Great Britain, "LE ROYAUME D' ANGLETERRE...". Loose in frame and not glued down. Sight 32" x 23 1/2". Marked and dated "A Paris chez H. Laillot 1693".See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrance, Sweden and Norway against trafficking. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French. Bullettin des€300
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMap of Hungary (Royaume de Hongrie) by Georges-Louis Le Rouge (c. 1707-1790), copper engraving onUS$50
14 hrs LeftLeland LittleRobert de Vaugondy's 18th-Century French Map of North America's Eastern SeaboardUS$50(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. National Assets; Finance and Taxes. 14 Pamphlets.€300
1 hr LeftJasper52Cartes des Isles Britanniques qui renferment… British Isles DELAMARCHE 1804 mapUS$260
1 hr LeftJasper52Cartes des Isles Britanniques qui renferment… British Isles VAUGONDY 1780 mapUS$260
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFuneral in the Ancien Regime. COLBERT. Edit du Roy, Portant creation de Jurez Criers d’€200
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWar of the French Revolution. Collection of seven Laws from 20 March 1791 to 4 August 1793.€300
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTobacco and Corsairs. NECKER - MOREAU DE BEAUMONT.‎ Arrêt du Conseil d'Etat du Roi qui€300
6 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La Feerie et le Royaume Lithograph Print Surrealism 11.875in x 8.625inUS$10
Oct 03BidhausMarc Chagall La Feerie et le Royaume Lithograph Print Surrealism 11.875in x 8.625in Multi-Piece WorkUS$10
Oct 04BidhausMarc Chagall La Feerie et le Royaume Lithograph Print 11.875in x 8.625in SurrealismUS$10
Oct 05BidhausMarc Chagall La Feerie et le Royaume Lithograph Print Surrealism 11.875 x 8.625 in 1972US$10
6 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall Lithograph The Fairy and the Kingdom Surrealism Print 11.875in x 8.625in Multi-PieceUS$10
Oct 10Coronari AuctionsEmile Deckers (1885-1968): Portrait of Hélène van Malcote de Kessel, oil on canvas, Algiers, dated€800
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRené Magritte Le rêve de l'androgyne (The Dream of Androgyne), c. 1938 - ContinuationUS$100(1 bid)