Sold2023Heiner Meyer (German, b. 1953) Girls Best FriendHeiner Meyer (German, b. 1953) Girls Best Friend bronze incised Heiner Meyer, titled and numbered E.A. 10 1/2 x 9 x 3 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Schuco 983 Hula Hoop GirlGerman. 1950s. Tinplate, plastic, fabric. Marked on original key. Height of hula hoop: 11". 5.75" Dia. The Howie Meyer Legacy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Pair Vintage Dancing Hawaiian Hula Girl Motion LampsPair (2) of vintage c.1940s Dodge Inc. Hawaiian dancing hula girl motorized motion lamps in working condition. Hula girls hips are motorized to rotate. Bronze patina metal bases. Woven twine "grass" sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hula Girl Motorized Floor Lamps (2)Pair of large motorized Hula girl floor lamps.See Sold Price
Sold2015Alfredo Barbini Murano Hula Girl sculptureFaintly signed A. Barbini hula girl obelisk sculpture. Wonderful work of art. Height:15.25 Width: 5 Depth:See Sold Price
Sold2020Heiner Meyer, UntitledHeiner Meyer (German, b. 1953) Untitled Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed by the artist on back dated 2008. 47.5" x 39.5" Provenance:Property from the noted Zoullas CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dancing Hula Girl Lamp Copper Brass FinishContemporary Dancing Hula Girl Lamp. Powers up and she dances. A beautiful copper oxidized finish. In very good working condition. No shade. 18" T x 8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020DODGE, INC. HULA GIRL LAMP W/ORIGINAL SHADE1940'S DODGE, INC. HULA GIRL LAMP W/ORIGINAL SHADE (MOTOR WORKS & IS INTACT BUT NEEDS A SPOT WELD ON SKIRT) *See Sold Price
Sold2020CHALKWARE HULA GIRL TABLE LAMP; ALDON LAMP CO.1958 CHALKWARE HULA GIRL TABLE LAMP W/PERIOD SHADE; BY ALDON LAMP CO.See Sold Price
Sold2018United Airlines Vintage Travel Poster Hula Girl HawaiiUnited Airlines Vintage Travel Poster Hula Girl Hawaii Joseph Feher. Appears to be a reprint. Please see photos for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Hula GirlSchuco, Hula Girl, W.-Germany,, mixed constr., cw ok, box C 3+, with original key, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2019German Tin Litho Hula Girl Squeeze Toy.When lever is pressed topless hula girl does an Egyptian type dance. Beautiful lithography with just a few small scratches to the legs.Condition: (Excellent).Dimensions: 6" x 4 - 1/2" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold20244 Earl M. Washington woodblock prints. 1) Hula girl pencil signed and dated. 1937. 2) Subway sheeps.4 Earl M. Washington woodblock prints. 1) Hula girl pencil signed and dated. 1937. 2) Subway sheeps. Pencil signed and dated 1937. 3) Diamond Head, Hawaii. Pencil signed and dated 1935. 4) Hawaiian giSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE ANIMATED HULA GIRL TABLE LAMPVintage dancing Hula Girl table lamp. Lamp is working, switch makes her hips move to shake skirt. 26" tall with finial.See Sold Price
Sold2024SCHUCO 983 HULA GIRL w/ BOXGreat looking Hula Girl. Looks never played with. Works. Boxed 11 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021(9) HULA GIRL CARNIVAL CHALKWAREIncluding (9) figural chalk ware pieces in the shape of hula girls. Dimensions: (Largest) H 17" x W 6" x D 5" Condition: Showing moderate wear consistent with age and use, including small nicks/chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothy Kindell Hawaiian/Polynesian Hula GirlOriginal and scarce Dorothy Kindell Hawaiian/Polynesian Hula Girl Shelf Sitter. Measures 11"Hx6"Dx6-1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Everitt Orr - Hula Girl (1914) 9.25" x 23.25"Reserve: $276.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destination. International shipping may be subjeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schuco, Hula GirlSchuco, Hula Girl, W.-Germany, 29 cm, GemBw, UW schwergaengig, Okt Z 2-, optisch Z 1See Sold Price
Sold20231940'S SPELTER HULA GIRL MECHANICAL MOTION LAMPLabeled Model 600, with Hansen Synchron motor underneath. Dimensions: H (to socket) 17.75" x Dia. 6.25" Condition: Not tested. Hole to metal at base; spots of oxidation, patina throughout. Some frayinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Four Hula Girl Dashboard Ornaments / Nodders. Japa...Group of Four Hula Girl Dashboard Ornaments / Nodders. Japan, mid-20th century. Group of four polychrome [ceramic or chalkware] hula girl dashboard ornaments with “Aloha” and “HawaiiSee Sold Price
Sold2020BLAIR'S KOA UKULELE LAMP, HAND STENCILED HULA GIRLBLAIR'S KOA UKULELE LAMP W/HAND STENCILED HULA GIRL SHADE *See Sold Price
Sold2020CHALKWARE HULA GIRL NAPKIN HOLDERSCARCE CHALKWARE "HULA GIRL" NAPKIN HOLDER (UNUSED), CA. 1940'SSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Roy Lichtenstein artist proof Girl At PianoUS$11,000(5 bids)
9 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseBronze Auguste Moreau (French, 1855-1919), "Boy and Girl," 1890,US$250(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseMarc Chagall Book: Life and Work Meyer, Franz Published by New York: Abrams, 1964US$100
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCSoldier and Girl on Path, Oil on Canvas, Jerzy Kossak (1886-1955)US$70(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young girl with a doll, attr. to Joseph Whiting Stock, American, 1815-1855, pastel onUS$500
8 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions American School Impressionist Interior Scene Of Girl & Her Doll, UnsignedUS$20
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPrimitive portrait of a little girl with rose, attr. to Eratus Salisbury Field, oil on canvas, 3/4US$900