Sold2020Polish Surrealist Ink on Paper Signed IllegiblyInk on paper. Featuring a surrealist portrait of a screaming man. Signed illegibly on the lower right corner. 30 x 21 cm (11.75 x 8.25 inches). Provenance: This lot carries limited provenance from a SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Polish Surrealist Ink on Paper Signed IllegiblyInk on paper. Featuring a portrait of facial features. Signed illegibly on the lower right corner. 21 x 30 cm (8.3 x 11.8 inches). PROVENANCE: Southern Ontario estateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Polish Ink on Paper Signed IllegiblyInk on paper. Featuring a portrait sketch. Signed illegibly on the lower right corner. 30 x 21 cm (11.75 x 8.3 inches). Provenance: This lot carries limited provenance from a Southern Ontario estateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Abstract Surrealist Style DrawingAbstract Surrealist style drawing, ink on paper. Signed illegibly in lower right corner. [Sight: 13 1/4" H x 19" W; Frame: 20 1/2" H x 25 1/2" W]. Overall good condition. Unexamined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Polish Signed Ink on Paper Sketch of FigureInk on paper. Featuring rough sketch of a figure reaching toward the ground with drooping arms. Signed illegibly to the bottom left. 29 x 21 cm (11.25 x 8.5 in).See Sold Price
Sold2024Illegibly Signed Surrealist Cityscape Mixed MediaSurrealist Cityscape, Mixed Media on Paper, 1995, illegibly signed in ink and dated in boat and illegibly signed in pencil lower right, green painted wood frame. Image: 11" H x 9.75" W; frame: 18.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Zdzislaw Lachur (Polish, 1920-2007) Ink and Gouache on Paper1976, signed and dated lower right, an abstract surrealist depiction of figures in clouds playing instruments bordered on (3) sides by winged entities; matted behind glass in a gold-tone wood frame PrSee Sold Price
Sold202220TH CENTURY: ABSTRACTink on paper; signed illegibly and titled "Tor Dr Number 21" to verso of sheet; Provenance: Chuck Fries, Godfather of the Television Movie and Ava Fries Estate, Beverly Hills; 19 1/2 x 24 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (French School, 18th Century)Artist Unknown (French School, 18th Century) Athena pen and ink on paper signed illegibly (lower left) 4 3/4 x 6 inches. Property from a Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2017INK DRAWING CROWDS OF PEOPLE, 1964Ink on paper, signed illegibly and dated. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.5" x W 19.5" (Sight) H 11.75" x W 8.5" Condition: Mat stains and foxing to the paper. Few nicks to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017INK DRAWING CROWDS OF PEOPLE, 1964Ink on paper, signed illegibly and dated. Dimensions: H22.5" x W 19.5"" Condition: mat stains and foxing to the paper.See Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST: PORTRAIT OF A MANwatercolor and ink on paper, signed illegibly lower right 15 x 10 3/4 inches sight; 21 x 16 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pen and Ink Drawings (20th Century)Pen and ink on paper. Signed illegibly. Artist unknown or unidentified. 24 3/4 x 18 1/2 inches (sight). Framed. 34 x 27 1/2 inches (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2020Polish Modernist Ink on Paper Signed BekinskiInk on paper. featuring a portrait of a figure holding their face. Signed Bekinski on the lower left corner. 30 x 21 cm (12 x 8 inches). Provenance: This lot carries limited provenance from a SouthernSee Sold Price
Sold201520th c. American School pen and ink20th c. American School- "Kirchenruine en Hoff"- pen and ink on paper, 1963, signed (illegibly) and dated in pen, annotated 'For Julia Feininger with Best Wishes?' in pen, tipped around edges to suppoSee Sold Price
Sold201720th c. American School pen and ink20th c. American School- Man with Child- pen and ink on paper, 1958, signed illegibly and dated 58 in pencil upper left, handling creases, age toned with slight mat burn, brown spot in upper left areaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Abstract Drawing Painting Cityscape Illegibly Signed Watercolor Gouache Ink PaperInk wash on paper. Signed illegibly. Sight: 13.75" x 18.25" (No Glass). Frame: 20" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Abstract Horse Sgd.Abstract horse done in ink on paper. Signed L.R. illegibly B---1961. Size 20"HX26"WSee Sold Price
Sold201620th c. American School pen and ink and graphite20th c. American School- Female Figure- pen and ink and graphite on paper, signed illegibly. 19 x 11 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2017Bonheur 1983 Marker Ink on PaperBonheur 1983 Marker Ink on Paper, illegibly signed. Depicting profile and bearded man. "Voeux Tardifs mais bien Murs' pour votre BONHEUR 1983, Zette et Ray bonjhiu". On verso: "Nous vous ...A bientotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Illegibly Signed- Portrait of an Elder, Ink/ PaperPortrait of an elder seated by a window, possibly Russian School; ink on paper, illegibly signed lower left corner; the reverse with a separate portrait of a bearded man. Image: 11" H X 7.5" W; frame:See Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN (American, 20th Century). Untitled Monolithi...US$100
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MX, B.1936) SURREALIST DRAWING, KALEIDOSCOPIC PORTRAITUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Modernist Framed Art. 1). Pen and Ink Drawing of Bearded Man with Hat. Illegibly Signed. 2). M.US$50
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesFeliks Topolski (Polish, 1907-1989) Portrait Of George Bernard Shaw Ink With Gouache On PaperUS$1,000
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC"Ernst gemeint!" Graphite Illustration on Paper, 1953 by Fritz JanschkaUS$50
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLOUIS MARCOUSSIS - Dame au chapeau - Gouache, watercolor, and crayon drawing on paperUS$5,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLOUIS MARCOUSSIS - Nature morte a la guitare - Papier colle (collage), oil, gouache, and charcoal onUS$35,000
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsConnections BY Magda Holden Created in 2022-2024 with Mixed Media Drawing on Paper OriginalÂŁ155