Sold2022M.C. Escher - Circle Limit III, 1959M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Circle Limit III, 1959 Print in Colors 8 3/4" x 8 3/4" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlands—died March 27,See Sold Price
Sold2024Maurits Cornelis Escher (1898-1972); Horseman;Maurits Cornelis Escher (1898-1972) Horseman (Bool 342), 1946 Woodcut in colors on japon paper, signed in pencil and annotated 'eigen druk', with margins, colors attenuated, framed. 9 1/4 x 17 5/8in (See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurits Cornelis Escher (1898-1972)[FLYING WITCH] (BOOL 194) Woodcut, 1931, on wove paper, from the Scholastica Suite, with full margins, framed. Image 9 x 6 5/8 inches; 229 x 168 mm. Sheet 12 5/8 x 9 7/16 inches; 321 x 240 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Maurits Cornelis Escher (Netherlands 1898 - 1972) mixedMaurits Cornelis Escher (Netherlands 1898 - 1972) mixed techniques-etching on board, water mill,See Sold Price
Sold2020Maurits Cornelis Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) - Sky andMaurits Cornelis Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) - Sky and water, Woodcut. Signed in the plate. 65x49cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurits Cornelis Escher Limited Edition PrintMaurits Cornelis Escher (1898-1972) "Listed Dutch Graphic Artist" Limited Edition Print (2 of 10) Measures 16"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2024After Maurits Cornelis Escher (1898-1972). Sky and Water. Reprint Wezep-Holland 1970. Framed. ImageAfter Maurits Cornelis Escher (1898-1972). Sky and Water. Reprint Wezep-Holland 1970. Framed. Image size 20 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurits Cornelis Escher - Relativity, 1953MAURITS CORNELIS ESCHER "M.C. ESCHER" (1898-1972) Relativity, 1953 Offset lithograph in black and white 18" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018Maurits Cornelis Escher (Netherlands, 1898-1972)Medium:Lithograph. Title: Waterfall. Dimensions: Framed: 22 x 26 inches, unframed: 17 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. Escher "Waterfall" EtchingM.C. Escher, born Maurits Cornelis Escher in 1898 in the Netherlands, was a Dutch graphic artist known for his mind-bending and mathematically inspired artwork. His work explores concepts of infinity,See Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. Escher "Ascending, Descending" EtchingM.C. Escher, whose full name was Maurits Cornelis Escher, was a Dutch graphic artist known for his intricate and mind-bending works of art that often explored concepts of geometry, perspective, and viSee Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. Escher "Relativity" EtchingM.C. Escher, whose full name was Maurits Cornelis Escher, was a Dutch graphic artist known for his intricate and mind-bending works of art that often explored concepts of geometry, perspective, and viSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurits C. Escher; 20thC. Modernist Op-Art LithographMaurits C. Escher; 20thC. Modernist Op-Art Lithograph. Maurits Cornelis Escher(1898-1972) Black and white op-art lithograph. Mosaic II. Signed in plate MCE VII 57; 20in. X 24.5in.(image)See Sold Price
Sold2020M.C. Escher "Reptiles, 1943" Lithograph on PaperMaurits Cornelis Escher (Netherlands: 1898 - 1972) lithograph on paper titled "Reptiles, 1943". Monogrammed & dated to lower left. Measures: 17-3/4" W x 10-1/4" H. Frame measures: 26" W x 22-1/4" H. FSee Sold Price
2023M.C. Escher "Castrovalva" EtchingM.C. Escher, whose full name was Maurits Cornelis Escher, was a Dutch graphic artist known for his intricate and mind-bending works of art that often explored concepts of geometry, perspective, and viSee Sold Price
Sold2024M.C. Escher "Waterfall" EtchingM.C. Escher, born Maurits Cornelis Escher in 1898 in the Netherlands, was a Dutch graphic artist known for his mind-bending and mathematically inspired artwork. His work explores concepts of infinity,See Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. Escher "Up and Down" EtchingM.C. Escher, born Maurits Cornelis Escher in 1898 in the Netherlands, was a Dutch graphic artist known for his mind-bending and mathematically inspired artwork. His work explores concepts of infinity,See Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. Escher "Reptiles" EtchingM.C. Escher, whose full name was Maurits Cornelis Escher, was a Dutch graphic artist known for his intricate and mind-bending works of art that often explored concepts of geometry, perspective, and viSee Sold Price
Sold2018M.C. Escher, Etching, Pencil SignedMaurits Cornelis Escher, Medium: Etching on paper. Dimensions: 22 x 15 inches. Signature: Lower right in pencil.See Sold Price
5 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryM.C. ESCHER 'ANOTHER WORLD II' LITHOGRAPHUS$1,100(2 bids)
2 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesSuddenly Last Summer - 1959 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Liz Taylor FilmUS$50
2 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesNorth By Northwest - 1959 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Alfred Hitchcock FilmUS$450
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersKutchinsky - a diamond-set bow necklace, set in 18ct gold, composed of flat woven links edged and£5,500
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Little Archie #10 Spring 1959 Little Archie Giant Bob Bolling VG/Fine BoardedUS$85