Sold202370096: An Acoma Polychrome Jar c. 1900 clay, paint DAn Acoma Polychrome Jar c. 1900 clay, paint Diameter: 12 inches HID03101062020 © 2023 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold202470417: A Zia Polychrome Jar c. 1920 clay, paint ProA Zia Polychrome Jar c. 1920 clay, paint Provenance: Property from the Esther and Alan Saks Family Collection Height: 11 ½ inches HID03101062020 © 2024 HeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Zia Polychrome Jar Attributed to Harviana PinA Zia Polychrome Jar Attributed to Harviana Pino Toribio c. 1960 clay, paint Provenance: Collected in the 1940s by Mary Louise McGregor, when she taught school at the Red Rock School (Navajo ReservatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Santa Clara Blackware Jar c. 1900 clay, painA Santa Clara Blackware Jar c. 1900 clay, paint Height: 15 ½ inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold202271096: A Santo Domingo Polychrome Jar c. 1920 clay,A Santo Domingo Polychrome Jar c. 1920 clay, paint Diameter: 9 inches HID03101062020© 2022 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold202470086: A Zuni White-On-Red Frog Effigy Jar c. 1900 clA Zuni White-On-Red Frog Effigy Jar c. 1900 clay, paint Provenance: Property from the Esther and Alan Saks Family Collection Diameter: 11 inches HID03101062020 © 2024 HerSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Laguna Polychrome Storage Jar c. 1925 clay,A Laguna Polychrome Storage Jarc. 1925 clay, paint, signed on the base, Mrs. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zia, Deer Polychrome Jar, ca. 1900Zia Deer Polychrome Jar, ca. 1900fired clay, pigmentsheight: 9 1/2 in. (24.13 cm.), diameter: 11 in. (27.94 cm.) The Wallace CollectionThe Collection of Larry FrankPrivate Collection, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold202170425: An Acoma Polychrome Jar c. 1970 clay, paint An Acoma Polychrome Jar c. 1970 clay, paint Provenance: From a Prominent Estate, Chestnut Hill, MA Diameter: 10 inches

HID03101062020
Sold2021An Acoma Polychrome Seed Jar Grace Chino c. 1An Acoma Polychrome Seed Jar Grace Chino c. 1991 clay, paint, signed on the base Grace Chino, Acoma, N. M., accompanied by a blue ribbon inscribed, 1991, SWAIA 70th Annual Indian Market, First Award,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Gila Polychrome Storage Jar c. 1250 - 1450 ADA Gila Polychrome Storage Jar c. 1250 - 1450 AD clay, paint Provenance: Christie's New York, Important American Indian Art from a Private Western Collection, 12 January, 2006, lot 82 Diameter: 13 &See Sold Price
Sold2021An Acoma Polychrome Jar Barbara and Joseph CernAn Acoma Polychrome Jar Barbara and Joseph Cerno c. 1984 clay, paint, signed on the base, B J Cerno, Acoma, New Mexico, 4 1984 Diameter: 8 ½ inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Casas Grande Polychrome Badger Effigy Jar c.A Casas Grande Polychrome Badger Effigy Jar c. 1200 – 1450 AD clay, paint Height: 7 inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold202370087: A Laguna Polychrome Jar Attributed to Arroh-ahA Laguna Polychrome Jar Attributed to Arroh-ah-och c. 1890 clay, paint Provenance: Property from a Private Southwest Collection Literature: For a similar pot attributed to ArrSee Sold Price
Sold202170075: Two Hopi Polychrome Jars Yvonne Analla Lucas anTwo Hopi Polychrome Jars Yvonne Analla Lucas and Steven Lucas c. 1990 clay, paint, the smaller example with estched signature on the base Y. Analla Lucas; the larger&comSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Hopi Polychrome Seed Jar Rachel Sahmie c. 2000A Hopi Polychrome Seed JarRachel Sahmiec. 2000 clay, paint, signedSee Sold Price
Sold202271109: Two Hopi Polychrome Jars Pollen Boy Nampeyo anTwo Hopi Polychrome Jars Pollen Boy Nampeyo and Thomas Polacca Nampeyo c. 1981 clay, paint, the smaller, signed Pollen Boy Nampeyo, 81; the larger, Thomas PolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Hopi Polychrome Jars clay, paint, one signeTwo Hopi Polychrome Jars clay, paint, one signed Juanita Healing; the other with hallmark and JC Diameters: 5 ½ and 7 inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservSee Sold Price
Sold202247141: Three Pueblo Polychrome Jars Peycingula R. TosaThree Pueblo Polychrome Jars Peycingula R. Tosa, Eusebia T. Shije clay, paint, signed Mys. Peycingula R. Tosa Jemez, Eusebia T. Shije Zia PueSee Sold Price
Sold2017SAN ILEDFONSO POLYCHROME JAR, C. 1900-1915San Ildefonso polychrome jar, c. 1900-1915, inscribed underfoot HF Child's Purchased at the Trans Mississippi Exposition (1898), 10"h, 11.5" diam., 6lbs Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2017A Mission Polychrome Coiled Jar c. 1900 willowA Mission Polychrome Coiled Jar c. 1900willow, juncas, bracken fern rootPrSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Santo Domingo Storage Jar c. 1930 clay, paiA Santo Domingo Storage Jar c. 1930 clay, paint, attributed to the Aguilar family<See Sold Price
Sold2021A San Ildefonso Black-On-Red Jar c. 1895 clay,A San Ildefonso Black-On-Red Jar c. 1895 clay, paint Diameter: 10 &frac34; inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFannie Nampeyo (Hopi, 1900-1987) Polychrome Pottery Jar, with Migration PatternUS$1,000
8 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceCirca 1900 o/c impressionist landscape, unsigned, plastic back over canvas, was stored in indoor artUS$60(2 bids)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DWIGHT CLAY HOLMES (American/Texas 1900-1986) A PAINTING, "Autumn Riverside - Fort Worth, Texas,"US$500
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH EMPIRE STYLE CROTCH MAHOGANY FOUR DOOR BOOKCASE WITH ROUND BRONZE MOUNTED COLUMNS C. 1900US$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LARGE FOLIO C.1900 HUDSON RIVER DAYLINER, CHROMO LITHOGRAPH, IN OAK FRAME 28 1/2" X 40" OVERALLUS$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY BED C 1900 HAVING CARVED FLAME FINIALS. ALMOST QUEEN SIZE.US$50
1 day LeftVogt Auction TexasAttributed to Cranston Pottery, Early Texas Stoneware Jar, C. 19th CenturyUS$150
5 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyGood Group of Antique American Sterling Silver Flatware, c. 1900, various makers and patternsUS$325(4 bids)