Sold2020Ignacio Iturria (URUGUAYAN, 1949)On the table. Lithograph. Signed and numbered edition of 65 . Estimate: $200 - $300.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ignacio Iturria, NoviosIgnacio Iturria (Uruguayan, b. 1949) Novios oil on canvas signed lower right 12" x 9" Provenance: Property from the Collection of The Rev. Audrey Taylor Gonzalez, Memphis, TennesseeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ignacio Iturria (b.1949) 'Surreal Still Life'Ignacio Iturria (b.1949) 'Surreal Still Life' Uruguayan  oil on canvas, depicting ceramics and small figures on a table, signed lower right, 55 cm x 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ignacio Iturria (UR 1949-) PiletaIgnacio Iturria (Uruguay 1949-) Pileta mixed media on paper, signed lower right dated 91' with photos of Artist executing work reverse. 25 x 19" 32 x 26" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ignacio Iturria (Born 1949) UruguayIgnacio Iturria (Born 1949) Uruguay. Original Lithography. Signed in Pencil. Numbered 7/90. Measure 25 1/2"in H x 33 1/2"in W. No frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAQUIN TORRES-GARCIA, (Uruguayan, 1874-1949), Untitled (Abstract Figure), 1947JOAQUIN TORRES-GARCIA (Uruguayan, 1874-1949)Untitled (Abstract Figure)1947, gouache and watercolorsigned JTG lower left and dated 47 lower rightsheet: 7 x 5 in., frame: 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joaquin TORRES-GARCIA (Uruguayan, 1874-1949) Vins,1930Joaquin TORRES-GARCIA (Uruguayan, 1874-1949) Vins,1930 Color crayon and ink on paper Signed upper left and dated upper right 5.5 x 7 in. - 13.5 x 17.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joaquin Torres Garcia: AbstractJoaquin Torres Garcia (Uruguayan, 1874-1949) attributed: oil on panel, signed and dated 43 bottom right, framed. Joaquin Torres Garcia was a Uruguayan painter who sought to synthesize the classical wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joaquin Torres-Garcia (1874 - 1949) Pencil DrawingJoaquin Torres-Garcia, Uruguayan (1874 - 1949) Pencil Drawing on Paper, Constructive Composition, Unsigned. Provenance attached en verso: Sotheby's Latin American sale number 6103, Constructive CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joaquin Torres Garcia (1874 - 1949) - Oil PaintingThis lot consists of an oil painting on board, done in the Universal Constructivist style of Joaquin Torres Garcia (Spanish-Uruguayan, 1874-1949). A hand-painted inscription at lower right reads, "J.TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joaquin Torres Garcia crayon, gouache Modernist styleCrayon, gouache on paper, drawing. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 6,1 x 7,6 in. (15,5 x 19,3 cm). Joaquin Torres Garcia (1874 - 1949, Uruguayan). It is being sold in the manner or styleSee Sold Price
Sold2022After: Joaquin Torres-Garcia (1874 - 1949)After: Joaquin Torres-Garcia, Uruguayan (1874 - 1949) "Still Life Objects" Oil on Canvas, Signed and Dated 1931 Lower Right. Unframed. Measures 23-1/2" x 19-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2021Joaquin Torres Garcia crayon on paper ModernistCrayon on paper, drawing. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 6 x 7,7 in. (15,5 x 19,5 cm). Joaquin Torres Garcia (1874 - 1949, Uruguayan). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artSee Sold Price
Sold2022After: Joaquin Torres-Garcia (1874 - 1949)After: Joaquin Torres-Garcia, Uruguayan (1874 - 1949) "Still Life Objects" Print on Board, Signed and Dated 1937 in the Plate. Overall measures 39-3/8" x 31-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2022after: JoaquÃn Torres-GarcÃa (1874-1949)after: JoaquÃn Torres-GarcÃa, Uruguayan (1874-1949) Wall Hangiong Paint on Burlap "Uruguay". Initialed lower right JTG, Dated upper right 1943. Good condition. Measures 27" x 34-1/2" including wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Joaquin Torres Garcia Cityscape PrintThis is a wonderful estate found print by Spanish/Uruguayan artist Joaquin Torres Garcia (1874-1949). This limited edition print features a view of a cityscape, and bridge. It is signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024José Viera Uruguayan engraving ca.2000-2010, 15.8 x 24.5 in.Artist: José Viera (Uruguay, 1949) Title: El dia Date: ca.2000-2010 Medium: engraving Dimensions: 15.8 x 24.5 in. (40 x 62 cm.) Reserve: $130.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese red- and black-lacquered eightfold panel with a battle scene and a landscape with birds,Full title: A Chinese red- and black-lacquered eightfold panel with a battle scene and a landscape with birds, 1st half 20th C. Description: H 128 x L 232 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large dark patinated and gilt bronze figure of seatedLarge dark patinated and gilt bronze figure of seated Buddha, 38ins highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kimm Byers Abstract Signed Original Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Kimm Byers Title: We Will Cross That Bridge When We Get There Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 48 H x 60 W x 1.5 D inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold20211832 Capped Bust Half Dollar CHOICE BU SML LTRS1832 Capped Bust Half Dollar CHOICE BU SML LTRSSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting on paper Joaquin Torres Garcia after Uruguayan Constructivism grid forms€400
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, The Levee - New Orleans, 1949 Wall Calendar PrintUS$15(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petite chouette (A.R. 83), 1949US$2,500(2 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sPETER HURD (New Mexico/Pennsylvania, 1904-1984), "The Late Call", 1949., Lithograph, 13.5" x 13.25".US$400
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries1949 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Harlequin Coffee Spoon Set In BoxUS$75(2 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sTHOMAS ADRIAN FRANSIOLI (Massachusetts, 1906-1997), Street scene, 1949., Charcoal on paper, 19.5" xUS$300
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoss Bleckner American, b. 1949 A Group of Six Works, 2007Including Beginners, Beginner and Others,US$2,500
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Childhood The Season of Joy, 1949 Wall Calendar PrintUS$10