Sold2019Daniel Meyer (American, b.1945) Bush Buck WoodenDaniel Meyer Statuette Daniel Meyer Bush Buck - Wood Sculpture - Original - 53" Long worth $23,000.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Meyer (American, b.1945) Endangered Animal TotemDESCRIPTION: Dan Meyer (American, b.1945) "Endangered Animal Totem" Features a figural carved animal form totem pole with wood foundation and vibrant hand painted acrylic finishes. Decorated with theSee Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL MEYER 'TRUMPETER' SCULPTUREDaniel Meyer (American, b. 1945) polychrome and lacquered wood and metal sculpture depicting an abstract male torso playing a trumpet. Signed and tiled lower right. Measures 36" height x 20" width x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Daniel Meyer (20th 21st Century) ChicagoLOONEY TOON CHAIR, cut and painted wood construction, a signature not found, 48 x 30 x 27”. Provenance: POP International Galleries, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Meyer (USA, 1945- ) Life Saver Sculpture.Signed on the base. From a Rye Brook, NY estate. - Dimensions: 9" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel MEYER: "Lifesaver" - Acrylic SculptureDaniel Meyer (American, b. 1945) "Lifesaver", colored acrylic, resin and wood sculpture of a piece of Lifesaver candy mounted on a round base, signed on bottom. Purchased from Studio E Gallery, Palm BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daniel Meyer (American, b.1950-) Contemporary WoodenDaniel Meyer (American, b.1950-) Contemporary Wooden Sculpture. 31" h x 25" w.See Sold Price
2022Daniel Meyer (b. 1945) American, Acrylic SculptureDaniel Meyer (b. 1945) American, Acrylic Sculpture titled "Fit to be Tied". Dan Meyer is a native of Chicago who attended the Art Institute of Chicago and the American Academy of Art, plus the CollegeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daniel Meyer (20th Century) colored lucite sculptureDaniel Meyer (20th Century) colored lucite sculpture Candy Sculpture with candy canes, M&M, and Lifesavers signed on gumball: Daniel Meyer 07 height 24 1/2 inches, width 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daniel Meyer (American, b.1950-) Contemporary WoodenDaniel Meyer (American, b.1950-) Contemporary Wooden Sculpture. 23.5" h x 22" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Meyer, acrylic Pop Art sculptureDaniel Meyer, acrylic Pop Art sculpture, Daniel Meyer (American, b.1945), Life Saver, twice signed on base, 9"h x 7"l x 6"w Provenance: A Private Collection: 480 Park Avenue, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Meyer (American, b. 1945) Hand Painted Wooden SculptureContemporary Daniel Meyer (American, b. 1945) Hand Painted Mixed Media Wooden Sculpture. Measures approx. - 36 3/4" high x 20 1/2" wide x 12 1/2" deep. No visible signature.See Sold Price
Sold2023HUGE DANIEL MEYER STILL LIFE PAINTINGMEYER, Daniel, (American, b.1945): Potted Plant Still Life, Oil/Canvas, 62" x 50", signed lower right and dated '70, framed, 65" x 53.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Meyer, Pop Art Cherry SculptureItem/Description: Bingo (Large Cherry) whimsical modern sculpture of a cherry with stem. Signed in two places. Dated on base: 2011 Daniel Meyer (American, b.1945) Material: Acrylic, Resin, Wood DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Meyer (American Born 1950)Daniel Meyer (American Born 1950) Polar Bear Throne Painted wood, acrylic, resin, canvas, in two parts No visible signature Height 47 inches, base 25" x 25" Provenance: Property of a New Jersey PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2017DANIEL MEYER ACRYLIC TIGER CHAIR 5/25Daniel Meyer acrylic tiger figural chair No. 5/25. Signed and number. Measures approx. 17 3/4" h x 9 7/8" d x 9 7/8" l.See Sold Price
Sold20202 pc Autographed Prints. ABSOLUT MEYER - Daniel Meyer a2 pc Autographed Prints. ABSOLUT MEYER - Daniel Meyer and Lisa Daniels - Voice of Perdita 101 Dalmatians Disney.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 10 inches: W: 8 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 17 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: Versailles, Furniture of the Royal PalaceBOOKS: Versailles, Furniture of the Royal Palace, Daniel Meyer. Versailles: Furniture of the Royal Palace 17th and 18th Century. Editions Faton, Paris. 2002. Two hardcover volumes in jackets and slipcSee Sold Price
Sold2015Artisan Fireplace Setting Dollhouse MiniaturesA beautifully detailed cast plaster fireplace by Jim Coates 4.25" H, 5.25" W, a gilt overmantel mirror (some spotting), pair of sconces, fireplace tools and a handsome avian statuette.See Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Dan Meyer Original Full Round Wood Resin Acrylic Sculpture Signed FemaleThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Daniel Dan Meyer Title: The JugglerMedium: Wood Resin Size: 37" x 18" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A Russ Meyer group of awardsA Russ Meyer group of awards Comprising a gilt metal statuette of a man (similar in style to the Academy Award®) upon a wooden base with a plaque inscribed, 'Presented to / Russ Meyer / 'LifetimeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Southwest Native American Vintage Acoma PotteryTwo Southwest Native American Vintage Acoma Pottery Pots, one having stylized animal decoration and being signed Myra Eriacho, 8" tall; the second having deer, avian and floral decoration, unsigned, 7See Sold Price
Sold2021DANIEL PHILLIP KRONBERG MINIATURE BRONZE MOOSEDANIEL PHILLIP KRONBERG MINIATURE BRONZE MOOSERack Em' UpPatinated bronze statuette bearing "DK" signature to base, of full-bodied male moose. 4.5" heightSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDaniel Schumacher 1766 Fraktur Birth Certificate.US$250(2 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreStunning Art Deco 1930' Amber Glass Statuette ' Large Cat ' Collectible Sculpture H.HoffmannUS$195
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPedestal, c. 1870. Attributed to Daniel Pabst (American, 1826-1910). Ebonized Cherry 41 in. heightUS$100
1045 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsVintage Euphonia Molded Plaster Phone Case by L. C. Meyer 1917US$10(1 bid)