Sold202118th C. Chinese Wood Figure Inlaid Brass Detailing**Originally Listed At $1200** East Asia, China, Qing Dynasty, ca. late 18th to early 19th century CE. A stunning hand-carved wooden sculpture of a slender man draped in a large-sleeved and hooded robSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large 19th Century Chinese Carved Wood Wall PanelsLarge Chinese Carved Wood Wall Panels. 19th Century. {44 x 88 inches (111.7 x 223.5 cm)}.See Sold Price
Sold2024A GOOD LARGE 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED GREEN JADE PLAQUE Qing, formed with two opposing beastA GOOD LARGE 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED GREEN JADE PLAQUE Qing, formed with two opposing beasts. 18 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WOOD FIGURE OFA 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF ROHAN, on a shaped base, 90cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WOOD FIGURE OFA LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF GUANYIN modelled holding in flowing robes. 39 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE LARGE 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE LACQUERED WOOD FIGURE OF AN IMMORTAL modelled in gilt embelliA RARE LARGE 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE LACQUERED WOOD FIGURE OF AN IMMORTAL modelled in gilt embellished robes. 78 cm x 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. 18th/19th C. Chinese Carved StandsPair of 18th/19th century Chinese stands, carved wood with mother of pearl inlay and marble tops, 38" h x 21 1/4" w x 12" d. Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Near Pair of 18th/19th C. Chinese Carved StandsNear pair of 18th/19th century Chinese stands, carved wood with mother of pearl inlay, taller 36 1/2" h x 21 1/4" w x 10" d. Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold2019A FINE LARGE PAIR OF 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVEDA FINE LARGE PAIR OF 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED SOAPSTONE IMMORTALS Qianlong/Jiaqing, modelled standing in dragon embellished robes. 42 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold201818/19TH C CHINESE CHENXIANG LIBATION CUP18th/19th C. Carved Chinese Chenxiang wood in organic shaped libation cup. Thinned at the foot widening out in an irregular trumpet-like shape. Carvings of scholar and attendants in their path withinSee Sold Price
Sold2015IMPORTANT 18/19TH C CARVED WHITE JADE OF COVERED URNAN IMPORTANT 18th/19th Century Large Qing Dynasty Carved Chinese White Jade Formed in shape of an urn, tapered globular body raised on flared foot, wide neck with domed lids. The body decorateSee Sold Price
Sold201718/19TH C CHINESE JADE OF URN IN DRAGON & PHOENIX MOTIF18th/19th Century Large Qing Dynasty Carved Chinese Jade, formed in shape of an urn, slightly tapered baluster body raised on flared foot, waisted neck supported the dome lid. The body decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold202118th/19th c. Chinese gilt lacquer on wood cabinetA beautiful 18th/19th century Chinese elaborately carved and gilt lacquer on wood cabinet, 73"Hx32.75"x15.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CHINESE CARVED WOOD PANELS 18TH/19 CPAIR CHINESE CARVED WOOD PANELS 18TH/19 C. Comprising a pair of carved lacquered and gilt wood architectural elements, carved in three quarters round. One depicting a flutist with figure beneath a treSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED WOOD DEITYAntique Chinese carved and polychrome wood Taoist deity; seated and wearing hat with a lion mask, moon and sun characters; in an animated stance with hands gesturing; 18th/19th Century; H: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAINA LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN VASE, together with a fitted carved wood cover, the sides painted with alternating panels of peacocks, dragons and buddhistic lions, the shouldersSee Sold Price
Sold201818TH/19TH C PAIR OF CHINESE JADE URNS18th/19th Century pair Large Qing Dynasty Carved Chinese Jade, formed in slightly tapered baluster shape body, raised on splayed foot, the bulbous lower body gently tapered unto the waisted neck suppoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese carved & lacquered wood opium bed18th/19th century; 13 1/2 in. raised openwork, parcel-gilt lacquered back and sides, loose silk upholstered pad and pillows, 5 1/2 in. foliate and bamboo carved apron, four dragon carved feet, 35 in.See Sold Price
Sold201718th - 19th Century Chinese Apple Green Glaze VaseAntique Chinese jar form vase. Crafted of fine quality porcelain with gorgeous apple green glazed exterior. Interior and bottom with crackled white glaze. Comes with a carved ebonized wood base and haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Root Wood Figure, 18th-19th CenturyA Chinese carved root wood figure, 18th-19th century. The natural form of the wood carved as emerging spirit.The root wood has great texture and wonderful old patina. 10.25" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Carved Wood Guanyin SculptureAntique Chinese carved wood sculpture of a Guanyin, 18th or 19th century, modeled standing with serene countenance and billowing robes. [29 1/4" H x 9 3/4" W x 7" D]. Numerous splits and age cracks; lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Seated Guanyin Polychrome Wood FigureChinese Seated Guanyin Polychrome Wood Figure 19.5''x10.5''. Carved wood with painted accents on robe and headdress. Scattered overall wear. 18th or 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Chinese Carved Wood Low Taboret Stand with Inset Rose Marble Top 18.25 in. h x 15.5 in.US$60(5 bids)
1 hr LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE RARE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLEUS$1,200(1 bid)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese zitan wood 'duo bao ge' cabinet of curiosities with carved floral design, 19th C.€4,800