Sold2021Aristide Maillol Nudes 1939 Lithograph SignedAristide Maillol. Nudes. Original color lithograph on wove paper. 1939. Signed in the plate. Teriade. Atelier Mourlot. Sight 7 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches. Framed dimensions: Approximately 15 1/4 x 20 1/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARISTIDE MAILLOL (FRENCH 1861-1944)Untitled ( two female figures.), C.1925 Lithograph on cream laid paper, initial M Dimensions: (frame) H 14.75" x W 14.75" (sight) H 8" x W 8.5" Condition: Small nicks and scrapes to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARISTIDE MAILLOL (1861-1944, French) Modernist NudesLithograph. "Les Deux Soeurs". Imp: Draeger Freres, Paris. Gallery label verso. 14 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. (folio), 25 1/4 x 21 in. (framed). He was born in Banyuls-sur-Mer, Roussillon. He decided at an earlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aristide Maillol Lithograph Framed Nu AssisAristide Maillol Lithograph Framed Nu Assis Numbered 121/275 with Certificate of Authentification From Global Fine Art. Professionally framed measures 19 inches x 18 inches art measures 8 inches x 8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aristide Maillol Lithograph -ìNu De Derriere 1960îAristide Maillol Lithograph -ìNu De Derriere 1960î 14î x 24î overall.See Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER ARISTIDE MAILLOL LITHOGRAPHAristide Maillol on wove paper Carmina measures 5" by 8"See Sold Price
Sold2016PR AFTER ARISTIDE MAILLOL LITHOGRAPH CARMINATwo Lithographs by Aristide Maillol both on Wove PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Moore "Reclining Nudes" LithographLithograph attributed to Moore titled Reclining Nudes. Paper does show some blemishes. Please view all photos. Measures approx 23" x 17". Signed bottom right and numbered 46/75 in pencil. HavSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Bronze Figural Sculpture. ARISTIDE Maillol.Large Bronze Figural Sculpture. ARISTIDE Maillol. Female Torso. Older recast. Warm green patina. Signed A. Maillol-- Dimensions: H: 26.5 inches: W: 14. inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Aristide Maillol 1861-1944 Lithograph Gathering FlowersAristide Maillol 1861-1944 Lithograph Gathering Flowers. Signed in plate with monogram signature M inside a circle. Vintage. Framed. Size:10 x 13 with frame: 16.5 x 20. ASKart: Aristide Maillol (1861See Sold Price
Sold2017Aristide Maillol, Color Lithograph - Autumn LandscapeAristide Maillol color lithograph depicting an autumn landscape. Monogrammed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2018ARISTIDE MAILLOL FIGURATIVE LITHOGRAPHS VERVE BOOKARISTIDE MAILLOL FIGURATIVE LITHOGRAPHS VERVE BOOK: (Aristide Maillol (French, 1861 - 1944), Lithographs printed for front and back cover of the French publication, Verve 1939. Includes most of the orSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Aristide Maillol, UntitledAfter Aristide Maillol Untitled lithograph in colors sight: 8.625 h × 15.25 w in (22 × 39 cm) Printed signature to lower edge 'M'. This work will ship from Rago in LaSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Alain Bonnefoit lithographsAlain Bonnefoit (French 1937- )- Female Nudes- 3 lithographs in colors, all signed and numbered in pencil, editions of 250 ea, 1 lithograph has some mat burn and another has minor creasing in margin.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALIVAReclining nudes, framed lithographs, signed lower margin, approximate frame size 24 7/8" x 22 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI MATISSE Lithograph Reclining Girl #43 of 80HENRI MATISSE Lithograph Reclining Girl #43 of 80, pencil signed and numbered, not framed. Size: 4.75 x 6.25 inches image, 10 x 13.75 inches outsideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aristide Maillol "Red Woman" LithographAristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944) "Woman Walking" Lithograph. Artist stamp lower right. Image Size: 17.25 x 10.75 in. Overall Size: 25 x 18.25 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
SoldAristide Maillol "Entrelaces" Framed LithographAristide Maillol "Entrelaces" Framed Lithograph, printed in a limited edition c. 1960's, scarce. lithograph printed in black ink on wove paper after the original Size 14" x 18" Literature Brooks AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aristide Maillol (1861-1944) Color LithographOriginal lithograph by Aristide Maillol (1861-1944) created for the back cover of "Verve," Paris, 1939. Good condition. Approximate dimensions: 14 x 9 3/4 inches. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonor Fini Framed Lithograph Female Nudes w COALeonor Fini, French 1908 - 1996, Framed Lithograph of Female Nudes Titled Femmes Damnes With Certificate of Authenticity. Framed measures 27 inches x 22 inches, art measures 16 inches x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
BonhamsHenry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Girl on Bed, from Nudes Lithograph in colo...£300(21 bids)
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsAristide Maillol color plate lithograph after Maillol over 50 years agoUS$100
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMaillol (1939) Lithograph after Maillol from 1967 Verve cover CollectionUS$100
Nov 07Pasadena Antique AuctionsAlberto Vargas Pin-Up Girl Lithograph Print - Signed Estate Edition, 7/50US$100