Sold2020PENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER) 1939 Dresden - 2017 ZüPENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER)1939 Dresden - 2017 ZürichTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: Um 1980. Technique: Farbaquatinta auf Velin. Depiction Size: 90 x 199cm. Sheet Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Penck, A.R., Ralf Winkler (1939 Dresden - ZürichAbstrakte Figuration. Farbserigraphie/Papier, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und li. u. bez. Ex. E.A. Blattmaß ca. 62x 87,6 cm. Im Rahmen freigestellt montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2021Penck, A.R., Ralf Winkler (1939 Dresden - ZürichAbstrakte Komposition. Farbserigraphie/Papier (Kratzer?), u. mit Bleistift sign., "Ausstellung Aschenbach Galerie 1988". Sichtmaß ca. 90x 61 cm. PP., R., 113x 83,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A.R. Penck (Ralf Winkler) - Stones & ShadowsLot 64 A.R. Penck (Ralf Winkler) German (1939-2017) Stones & Shadows (1983) lithograph pencil signed lower right, numbered 2/100 24 x 33 1/2 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, A.R (Ralf Winkler) PenckA.R. (Ralf Winkler) Penck (German, 1939-2017), "Idea for Sculpture No. 2" from "Expedition to the Holy Land" suite, pencil signed lower right, edition 37/50, image: 24.5"h x 32.5"w, sheet (unframed):See Sold Price
Sold2021A.R. Penck Color Silkscreen, LiebespaarA.R. Penck, also known as Ralf Winkler (Germany, 1939-2017) abstract color silkscreen print titled "Liebespaar" (Lovers) depicting a man embracing a woman. Numbered and signed "52/60 ar penck" lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.R. Penck (1939-2017), d.i. RA.R. Penck (1939-2017), d.i. Ralf Winkler. Creeping cat, large ink brush drawing on textured machine-made paper, signed lower right ''ar Penck'', verso on the frame stamp of the frame manufactory StepSee Sold Price
Sold2021AR (RALPH WINKLER) PENCK OIL AND GOUACHE ON PAPER"AR (RALPH WINKLER) PENCK GERMANY (1939-2017) ORIGINAL OIL AND GOUACHE ON PAPER. SMALL STAIN ON MATTING LOWER AND UPPER RIGHT SIDE 14" X 19 3/4" FRAME 19 3/4" X 25 1/2" Ralf Winkler, alias A. R. PenckSee Sold Price
Sold2022Penck, A.R. (1939 Dresden - 2017 Zurich) "Correction", colour silkscreen, signed lower right, copyPenck, A.R. (1939 Dresden - 2017 Zurich) "Correction", colour silkscreen, signed lower right, copy 11/50, 105x78cm (sheet), 124x94,5cm (with glass frame) *This object is subject to resale rights. PencSee Sold Price
Sold2021A R (RALF WINKLER) PENCK (1939 - 2017): ABSTRACTsigned illegible lower right; numbered 47/50 lower left; sheet: 29 1/2 x 41 1/2 inches; 41 1/4 x 53 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Composition", Sgd A. R. Penck 84A. R. ( Ralf Winkler) Penck (1939-2017 Germany. ) An oil on canvasboard, Approx. 17 3/4" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Penck, A.R. (1939 Dresden2017 Zürich) "Korrektur", 1995, Farbserigraphie, unterhalb in Blei signiert "ar.penck" und nummeriert "29/50", ca.106x78cm, verso Kunsthandeletikett mit handschriftlichen Angaben, unter Glass inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large AR Penck aka Ralf Winkler Neo Expressionist PrintONLINE ONLY EVENT! NO RESERVES ABOVE STARTING BIDS! Large AR Penck aka Ralf Winkler Neo Expressionist Print PENCK, A. R., aka WINKLER, Ralf (German, b. 1939): Figures in African VooDoo Dance Ceremony,See Sold Price
Sold2018A. R. Penck Untitled Serigraph, 1970**First Time At Auction** Ralf Winkler (alias A. R. Penck) (German, 1939-2017), untitled serigraph, 1970 CE. Numbered 67/250 in pencil on lower left, initialed in pencil on lower right, and stamped "ASee Sold Price
2024A R Penck (Attributed) Acrylic on Board Art: 16" x 12" No COAShipping in USA $ 100. Ralf Winkler, alias A. R. Penck, who also used the pseudonyms Mike Hammer, T. M., Mickey Spilane, Theodor Marx, "a. Y." or just "Y" (5 October 1939 – 2 May 2017) was a GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2020A. R. PENCKA. R. PENCK (1939 DRESDEN - 2017 ZÜRICH) Abstrakte Komposition Offsetdruck, Plakat, 63 x 59 cm ungerahmt Signatur vorne rechts unten: A.R.Penck Zustand: gut, leichte KnickspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.R. PENCK (Ralf Winkler): "Expedition" - LithograConcept, aquatint etching printed on Arches paper, pencil-signed and numbered by the artist, A.R. Penck. Part of the Portfolio “Expedition to the Holy Land” published in 1983, consisting of 15 indSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.R. Penck*, The secret Box of JazzA.R. Penck*, (1939-2017) The secret box of JAZZ. Object. Metal box with 9 engraved metal plates. 12 x 12 x 12cm. On the screwed cover with engraved inscription: The secret box of JAZZ/ MAGIC XTTTX SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2019A.R. Penck,1939-2017, color serigraph on thickvellumA.R. Penck,1939-2017, color serigraph on thickvellum, signed, from 1991/92, sheet size 70 x 100 cm, artist copy e.a., under glass, frame: 78 x 107 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Penck (eig. Ralf Winkler), A.R. Westerlebnisse. 1983. Aquatintaradierung auf Bütten. 29,6 x 49Penck (eig. Ralf Winkler), A.R.Westerlebnisse. 1983. Aquatintaradierung auf Bütten. 29,6 x 49 cm (53,5 x 75,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Wohlerhalten, sauber und mit schönem BüttenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Penck (eig. Ralf Winkler), A.R. o.T. (Pinsel). Holzschnitt in Schwarz auf Bütten. 18,5 x 16 cmPenck (eig. Ralf Winkler), A.R.o.T. (Pinsel). Holzschnitt in Schwarz auf Bütten. 18,5 x 16 cm (29 x 20,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert.Eins von 30 Exemplaren.Woodcut in black on laid paper. SignedSee Sold Price
2020A.R. Penck (1939-2017) GouacheGouache on heavy wove watercolor paper, two abstract figures, signed* (A. R. Penck, 1939-2017). 8 1/2 x 11 1/4 inches. Circa 1980-1990. Good condition overall. No apparent tears or repairs. Has been rSee Sold Price
Sold2020A.R. Penck (1939-2017) GouacheGouache on heavy wove watercolor paper, abstract figure with symbols, signed* (A. R. Penck, 1939-2017). 10 7/8 x 9 1/4 inches. Circa 1980-1990. Good condition overall. No apparent tears or repairs. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. R. Penck Signed Original 1983 LithographLarge untitled 1983 lithograph by renowned German Expressionist A. R. Penck, (1939-2017.) Signed in pencil and numbered 7/25. Born in Dresden, Penck was considered a dissident by the East German commuSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersStephen McKenna PPRHA (1939 - 2017) Borris Spring (1999) Oil on canvas, 50.8 x 66cm (20 x 26'')€4,200
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersStephen McKenna PPRHA (1939 - 2017) Basket and Vessels (1996) Oil on canvas, 100 x 150cm (39.5 x€7,000
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Purism 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2006, s...£2,000
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Good Morning Screenprint in colours, 1990, on wove paper, si...£800
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Hues 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2001, sig...£1,000
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Gifts 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2007, si...£800
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) City 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2000, sig...£1,000
BonhamsGrayson Perry (British, born 1960) Piggy Bank Painted and glazed ceramic multiple, 2017, with th...£500(1 bid)
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAUGUSTUS REX: A LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY DRESDEN PORCELAIN VASES AND COVERS£2,800
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Girl on a Sofa, from 5 Rooms Lithograph in colours, 1968...£500
2 days LeftBonhamsKonstantin Alexeevich Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) Costume design for Prince Igor: the Polovtsia...£2,000
2 days LeftBonhamsKonstantin Alexeevich Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) Costume design for Prince Igor: the Polovtsia...£3,000
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Interior with figure, from 5 Rooms Lithograph in colours...£800
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) A Furnished Room Etching and aquatint in colours with ha...£700
BonhamsHarland Miller (British, born 1964) Happiness: The Case Against Polymer-gravure with photo-etchi...£5,000
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Welcome, from Art and Sport Lithograph in colours, 1983,...£600(3 bids)
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Tropic Fruit Screenprint in colours, 1981, on wove paper...£900
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErwin Wending 1914-1993 Antique American Large Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
BonhamsOtto Dix (German, 1891-1969) Selbstbildnis Im Profil Beim Malen Lithograph, 1966, on thick wove ...£500(1 bid)
BonhamsOtto Dix (German, 1891-1969) Zwei Kinder (Mit Sonnenblume) Lithograph in colours, 1966, on Van G...£1,200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original woodenUS$15,000