Sold2020Russian Oil on Canvas Painting. E. LiventzovRussian Oil on Canvas Painting. E. Liventzov. Signed. Measure 32"in H x 23"in W.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY POGORETSKAYAO. E. Pogoretskaya, a 20th-century Russian Soviet artist, oil painting on canvas, Still Life with a Butterfly, 1988. Signed with a monogram lower left. Additionally inscribed, titled, and dated on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY O POGORETSKAYAO. E. Pogoretskaya, a 20th century Russian Soviet artist, oil painting on canvas, Still Life With Apples, 1988. Signed with a monogram lower right. Framed. Additionally inscribed, titled, and dated onSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY O POGORETSKAYAO. E. Pogoretskaya, a 20th century Russian Soviet artist, oil painting on canvas, Still Life With Apples, 1988. Signed with a monogram lower right. Framed. Additionally inscribed, titled, and dated onSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY O POGORETSKAYAO. E. Pogoretskaya, a 20th century Russian Soviet artist, oil painting on canvas, Still Life With a Melon, 1988. Signed with a monogram lower left. Framed. Additionally inscribed, titled, and dated onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Efim E. Volkov Russian Oil PaintingAttributed to Efim Efimovich Volkov (Russian Federation: 1844 - 1920) oil painting on canvas of a boat at mid afternoon. Signed & dated to lower left. Measures: 28" W x 20-1/8" H. From a Miami Beach eSee Sold Price
Sold2019ELIE ANATOLE PAVIL (FRANCE 1873-1948) OIL/CANVASElie Anatole Pavil (FRANCE / UKRAINE / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / MOROCCO, 1873 - 1948) oil painting on canvas depicting a diner interior scene with a man and woman sitting at a table. Signed "E. A. PAVIL"See Sold Price
Sold2022POLISH FRENCH OIL PAINTING BY EMILE E SEMENOWSKYEmile Eisman Semenowsky, Russian, Polish, French, 1857 to 1911, oil painting on canvas depicting a Mediterranean portrait of a lady. Signed lower right. Framed. Emile Eisman Semenowsky is a Russian, PSee Sold Price
Sold2018E. Gordiets Oil on Canvas Arch Island Painting.E. Gordiets Oil on Canvas Arch Island Painting. Evgeni Gordiets is a Soviet-trained contemporary surrealist phenomenon who was scouted at the age of five as a child prodigy. Evgeni attended the NationSee Sold Price
Sold201919C Oil Painting Efim Volkov ( Russian 1844-1920)EFIM EFIMOVICH VOLKOV (RUSSIAN 1844-1920) Crimean landscape , oil on canvas laid on board 59 x 84 cm. (23 1/4 x 33 in.) signed E. Volkov lower right Condition : Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022E Khavasov (Russia,20C) oil paintingARTIST: E Khavasov (Russian, 20 century) NAME: Restaurant Scene YEAR: 1991 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 43 x 47 inches / 109 x 119 cm FRAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023E V Buzinov (Russia,20C) oil paintingARTIST: E V Buzinov (Russian,20 century) NAME: Landscape - Kirillov, Lake (titled on verso) YEAR: 1990 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Russian School (20th century)Russian School (20th century), Still Life with Roses, oil on canvas, signed "E. Pestova" (in cyrillic) lower right and verso, titled (in cyrillic) verso, overall (with frame): 17"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024A BORIS SVESHNIKOV, RUSSIAN, OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING "A CLOSING EYE", 1987Boris Sveshnikov (1927-1998), an oil on canvas painting. Monogrammed lower right. Signed "B. Sveshnikov" and titled "A Closing Eye" in Cyrillic, dated 1987 on the verso. Housed in a wooden frame. BoriSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, KREMLIN RED SQUAREHUGE RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, KREMLIN RED SQUARE SCENE, MOSCOW, SIGNED LOWER LEFT (NOT LEGIBLE) AND DATED, FRAMED SIZE 84"W X 69"H, SKU154.01See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Russian (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofMarc Chagall appears in the Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the Cubist style of Marc Chagall. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 39 1/2 x 29 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING ATTR. AIVAZOVSKIY19th century Russian Federation Oil on Canvas depicting a large sailboat on rough sea waters. Attributed to Ivan Konstantinovich Aivazovsky (Russian, 1817 - 1900). Signed and dated 1849 in red lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Russian (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofMarc Chagall appears in the Lower left of the painting. Rendered in the Cubist style of Marc Chagall. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 18 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private collection FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING BY BASHINZHAGYANGeorgy Zakharovich Bashinzhagyan oil on canvas still-life painting. Signed and dated 1916, lower right; signed, inscribed, and numbered 1988, with numerals 16/9 on verso. Provenance: Shapiro AuctionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Russian (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofMarc Chagall appears in the Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the Cubist style of Marc Chagall. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 27 1/2 x 35 Inches. Provenance: Mr. Jean Thomas FranSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Oil on Canvas Painting of Winter VillageRussian Oil on Canvas Painting of Winter Village, Signed in Russian_x000D_ Dimension: 29 1/4 by 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Russian (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofMarc Chagall appears in the Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the Cubist style of Marc Chagall. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private collection RussiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Russian (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofMarc Chagall appears in the Lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the Cubist style of Marc Chagall. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 23 x 15 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection US.A CSee Sold Price
Sold2018GILT WOOD FRAMED RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGOf a Russian lady. Konstantin Makovsky .Russian artist's signature on top, left corner.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Elderly Couple Oil On Canvas Painting Signed By E.ZampighiUS$3,500
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Elderly Couple Oil On Canvas Painting Signed By E.Zampighi (1859-1944)US$6,000
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonGrigorij Kapustin (Russian 1865-1925) Oil On Canvas Coastal Landscape PaintingUS$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupE. Hartenfeld 1911 Oil on Canvas Painting.US$100
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerNicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Russian painter Expressionist Figurative Oil Painting on CanvasUS$1,200
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerNicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Russian painter Expressionist Figurative Oil Painting on CanvasUS$1,200
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGrigori Semenovich Sedov (1836 - 1884 Russian] Painting Ivan The Terrible Admiring His 6th WifeUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryNIKOLAI BLOKHIN (RUSSIAN, B.1968) PAINTING, 'QUEEN & HARLEQUIN,' 61.5" X 28"US$1,500