Sold2020Giuseppe Zanotti Jeweled Cameo London Sneakers 41Authentic Giuseppe Zanotti Camo London jeweled sneakers. Includes originl box. Size: EU 41, Measurements (Approximate) insole: 10 1/2 in. Outer Sole (widest) 4 1/2 in. Shoes feature jeweled velcro strSee Sold Price
Sold2021Womens Giuseppe Zanotti SneakersWomens Giuseppe Zanotti Satin Sneakers. Appropriately labeled. Size: 38. Zipper embellishments. Property of Ms Orianne Collins.10% of the proceeds with be donated to the Never Give Up Foundation. In hSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5 Pc) Vintage Designer Ladies Shoes GroupingDESCRIPTION: (5 Pc) Vintage Designer Ladies Shoes Grouping. This lot includes: (1 Pc) Vintage Giuseppe Zanotti VICINI jeweled strap sandals. Size 37 1/2. (1 Pc) Vintage Manolo Blahnik jeweled stilettoSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 4) Two pairs of Giuseppe Zanotti wedge fashion(lot of 4) Two pairs of Giuseppe Zanotti wedge fashion sneakers, sizes 36 and 38, with little signs of wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE ZANOTTI Heeled SandalsGIUSEPPE ZANOTTI Heeled Sandals, inscriptions read ‘Giuseppe ZANOTTI Designs Vero Cuoio Made in Italy 41’, height of heel: 3 inches, surface wear to heels, Giuseppe ZANOTTI, heeled sandals, high hSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Versace Black Palazzo High-Top Crystal Embellished Sneakers 41 - 8About the Item: BRAND NEW VERSACE Idol sneakers Sparkling Swarovski crystals lend a striking, prismatic finish to these glamorous Versace high-tops. A signature black enamel Medusa punctuates the paddSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ladies clothing, shoes and linensLadies clothing, shoes and linens including: three pairs of Uggs boots, size 8, and other designer shoes (Giuseppe Zanotti), hats, purse, Valentino fur type sweaters, other jackets and coats, eight LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12pc) MINTONS PATE-SUR-PATE PLATES, ALBION BIRKSAlbion Birks for Tiffany & Co / Mintons China. An outstanding set of twelve cameo plates, each with three signed cameos in reserves and jeweled gilt decorations; with Minton's globe mark and stamp; paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell London Red Color Serigraph Ed150Robert Motherwell London Red Color Serigraph Ed150, from the London series, overall sheet approx 41 x 28 inches, 41.375 x 28.75 x 1.375 inches framed, signed Motherwell and numbered 74 of 150 in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2020A George III Giltwood MirrorA George III Giltwood Mirror William Saltmarsh, London, Early 19th Century Height 41 inches. Property from an Estate, Lake Forest, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARTIER 18K Gold 'Maillon Panthere BraceletCARTIER 18K Gold 'Maillon Panthere' Bracelet. Comprising three rows of off-set curved bar links. Signed and numbered Cartier, 935857. Hallmarks for London. Length 18.8cms. Weight 41.2gms.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bugatti, Hall chairCarlo Bugatti Hall chair Italy, c. 1900lacquered parchment over wood, vellum, copper 35.25 h x 16.25 w x 18.5 d in (90 x 41 x 47 cm) Provenance: Sotheby's, London, AppliedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Transom WindowTiffany Transom stained glass window. Unsigned. 41"W x 17.5"H JEWELED FROM A VERY PROMINENT TIFFANY DEALER IN NYC .. PURCHASED AT MIAMI BEACH ANTIQUE SHOW SEVERAL YEARS AGO. ALL GREAT TIFFANY GLASS. ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Jonathan Harris b.1965 Asprey Cameo Art Glass VaseA modern cameo art glass vase, produced for Asprey (London) by Jonathan Harris (English, born 1965). Gorgeous cameo etched floral pattern in green cased with clear crystal. Artist signature, Asprey anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell London Blue Color Serigraph Ed150Robert Motherwell London Blue Color Serigraph Ed150, from London series, overall sheet approx 28 x 41 inches, 29.75 x 42.25 x 1.375 inches framed, monogrammed and numbered 41 of 150 lower right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Jeweled Feather table lampTiffany Studios Jeweled Feather table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 22.75 h × 16 dia in (58 × 41 cm) Lamp features a four-legged Library Standard base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Jeweled Feather table lampTiffany Studios Jeweled Feather table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 22 h × 16 dia in (56 × 41 cm) Lamp features a "mushroom" Library Standard base. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Jeweled Feather table lampTiffany Studios Jeweled Feather table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 20.5 h × 16 dia in (52 × 41 cm) Lamp features a Library Standard Cushion base with hammSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Sandby R.A. (Nottingham 1730-1809 London) A cottage by a quarryPaul Sandby R.A. (Nottingham 1730-1809 London) A cottage by a quarry signed 'P. Sandby RA' (lower right) watercolour and bodycolour on paper 26.1 x 41.9cm (10 1/4 x 16 1/2in). Footnotes: ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artificers' Guild, British Arts & Crafts Jeweled Silver and Ormolu CrucifixArtificers' Guild, British Arts & Crafts Jeweled Silver and Ormolu Crucifixmark of The Artificers' Guild Ltd., London (1918), double-sided silver crucifix with ormolu cast figures of Christ, one sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Stezaker (1949 Worcester - lebt in London)Untitled. 2011. Collage (Postkarte ueber Fotografie) 20,8 x 25,4 cm. Im Objekt-Rahmen freigestellet und unter Glas gerahmt: 41,7 x 53,2 cm. Verso ein Etikett der Gisela Capitain, KOeln. Dort mit den WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Green Cameo Glass PerfumeEnglish, 1884, of spherical form, cameo carved with with flowering branch, spherical England silver lid, hallmarked London, 1884 by Frederick Bradford Macrae, .925 fine, with interior glass stopper, 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Motherwell, London Series II: Untitled (Yellow/Pink), ScreenprintArtist: Robert Motherwell, American (1915 - 1991) Title: London Series II: Untitled (Yellow/Pink) Year: 1971 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 67/150 Size: 28.25 x 41 in. (71See Sold Price
Sold2016THOMAS WAGSTAFFE, London, silver pocket watch withMovement signed, in good condition; dial in quite good condition DIAM: 41 mmSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.BOXED PR OF GEO III LONG SPOONS, HALLMARKED LONDON 1815 APPROX. 4.1 TROY OZ 8 1/2" LONGUS$90(4 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsHighly Unusual Heavily Jeweled 18th-19th C. Mughal Indian SHAMSHIR TULWAR Sword with Thick Silver onUS$750
BonhamsA BACCARAT GILT METAL MOUNTED SULPHIDE CAMEO AND GLASS MINIATURE OF KING CARLOS XIV JOHAN OF SWE...US$100
299 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCHans Wegner Peacock Chair Johannes Hansen MCM Mid Century Danish Scandinavian ModernUS$500
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsAn Extremely Fine and Rare Full Bodied Copper Cotswold Ram WeathervaneUS$20,000
BonhamsPhilip de László (Hungarian, 1869-1937) A portrait of Sir Robert Gresley 38 x 28in (96...US$8,000