Sold2020Minichamps, Talbot Lago 1937 + Bentley Embiricos LeMinichamps, Talbot Lago 1937 + Bentley Embiricos Le Mans 1950, 1:18, box C 1, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Figon & Falaschi Salon New York 1937, original companyFigon & Falaschi Salon New York 1937, original company photo with design draft, Talbot Lago T150-C SS Coupé Aérodynamique "Goutte d?Eau", stamped on the back Figoni & Falaschi, 23x11 cm, verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two boxed 1:18 scale models of 1930 Le Mans 'Blower' 4½ Litre Bentley and 2002 Bentley Arna...Two boxed 1:18 scale models of 1930 Le Mans 'Blower' 4½ Litre Bentley and 2002 Bentley Arnage R by Minichamps, each in white metal and finely detailed, comprising the 1930 Le Mans Bentley 'UU 587See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Duquoc "Le Soleil Jeut" O/CJean Duquoc (French, B. 1937), "Le Soleil Jeut" oil on canvas, signed lower left "Jean Duquoc" signed, inscribed, dated 1990 on verso. Sight size: 51 1/4" high, 77" wide. Frame size: 54 1/4" high, 80"See Sold Price
Sold2023SUZOR-CÔTÉ, Marc-Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937)Description française: SUZOR-CÔTÉ, Marc-Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) "Le remmancheur" (1922) Bronze à patine brune Fonte ancienne Signé, daté, titré, cachet du fonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adalberto Dal Lago (Milano 1937) Pair of daybeds. Produced by Germa, Italy, 1960s. Wicker.Adalberto Dal Lago (Milano 1937) Pair of daybeds. Produced by Germa, Italy, 1960s. Wicker. (93x27x200 cm.) (slight defects) IT Coppia di daybed. Produzione Germa, Italia, anni '60. Midollino. (cm 93x2See Sold Price
Sold2022William T. Wiley (American, 1937-2021) Le GrandeWilliam T. Wiley (American, 1937-2021) Le Grande Frommage, 1985 wood, metal sculpture inscribed with the Artist's monogram, titled and dated 18 x 27 x 33 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's New York:See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Schneider (1881-1953) and Earnest Schneider (1877-1937), A Le Verre Francais "Vigne" cameoCharles Schneider (1881-1953) and Earnest Schneider (1877-1937)A Le Verre Francais "Vigne" cameo glass vase, circa 1925Etched signature to the lower edge: Le Verre Francais; further marked tSee Sold Price
Sold2019ESSEVI, NudinoCentrotavola con Venere in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo. Marchio inciso sulla base Altezza cm 28, diametro cm 34 sbeccature, Bibliografia: L. Proverbio, Lenci - Le Ceramiche 1919-1937. ESSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prints, Georges Rouault(lot of 2) Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958), Military Figure from "Les Fleurs du Mal" (1937) and Clown from "Le Cirque" (1934), aquatints in colors, each signed and dated in plate, image (each): 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Le Minh (Vietnam, born 1937) Oil on BoardLe Minh (Vietnam, born 1937) signed original oil painting on masonite Measures 9.5 x 13.375 inches (24.5cm x 34.5cm) image size. EX+/NrMt condition. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a RealSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDRE IACOVLEFF, (Russian, 1887-1938), Le PressoirALEXANDRE IACOVLEFF (Russian, 1887-1938) Le Pressoir No. 3 1937, gouache signed and dated Iacovleff 1937, with artist's stamp, l.r. sheet: 20 1/2 x 26 1/2 in., frame: 23 1/2 x 29 3/4 in. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Lê Minh (Vietnamese, B. 1937) UntitledLê Minh (Vietnamese, B. 1937) Untitled Signed and dated 1968 bottom right, located 'Saigon/ S Vietnam' verso, oil on canvas. (27 5/8 x 13 3/4 in. (70.2 x 34.9cm)) Provenance Property of a PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Minh (Viet Nam, Born 1937) Original OilLe Minh (Vietnam, Born 1937) large framed original oil painting on canvas. Signed lower right and dated 1965. Measures 18.5 x 31.5 inches (47cm x 80cm) image size and 27 x 40 inches framed. This paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024British Oil Painting Classic Green Racing Car Bentley No 18 At 24 Hours Le MansOil Painting Portrait Classic Green Racing Car Bentley No 18 At 24 Hour Le Mans 1 Vintage Sporting British Fine Art Oil Painting Portrait Classic Green Racing Car Bentley No 18 Automobile At 24 Hour LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nine classic era items- US and EuroUS - 1927 Diana folder - catalogs - 1926 Stutz, 1927 Lincoln 21 plate portfolio, 1932 Lincoln, 1932 and 1938 Packard, 1937 Cord - European - 1929 Diamler, 1938 Bentley 4.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Ruddspeed Bentley Radiator / Grille DecanterFantastic Bentley radiator grille decanter / flask by Ruddspeed. Appears to be in nice condition with some wear from use. Measures approximately 8" tall by 5" across.KGM4211See Sold Price
Sold2017ca 1928 “Le Halage Du Bois” bronze by Suzor-CoteMarc-Aurele Suzor-Cote (French Canadian 1869- 1937) relief bronze of Habitant bringing in logs- Arthabasca, signed & dated 1924, length 61", ht 14.75", depth 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Extra large brouze sculpture of "Le Triomphe" , by Daillion, Horace, (French 1854-1937), signedExtra large brouze sculpture of "Le Triomphe" , by Daillion, Horace, (French 1854-1937), signed, excellent quality, H: 51 inches, W: 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Havard (American, b. 1937) Fly Fisherman WithJames Havard (American, b. 1937) Fly Fisherman With Portrait of Wife, 1996 oil and wax on wood signed Havard and dated (lower right) 36 x 32 inches. Provenance: Provenance: Bentley Gallery Phoenix, ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022LaVerne Etched Bronze Pewter Coffee Table "Le Fleur"This is a vintage handcrafted bronze and pewter coffee table by NYC designers Philip and Kelvin LaVerne. The father and son team of Philip (1907-1987) and Kelvin (1937-) created custom, limited editioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toni Zuccheri (Venezia 1937 - 2008) "Esprit" lamp.Toni Zuccheri (Venezia 1937 - 2008) "Esprit" lamp. Venini 1970 circa. Chromed steel and glass ( d cm 60, h cm 80) (minor defects) Bibliography: F. Deboni, I vetri di Venini. La storia, gli artisti, leSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max Better World III Painted LE Litho SIGNEDPeter Max (German / American, born 1937). A limited edition mixed media with acrylic and color lithography on paper. Titled, "Better World III," produced 1999. An abstract Pop Art seascape depicting aSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1919-1935 Talbot Lago London Radiator Emblem BadgeUS$25(2 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)144+ 1990s Mattel Hot Wheels Asst. Orig Shipping Box-NOSUS$120(4 bids)
2024BonhamsVIK MUNIZ (B. 1961) Odalisque, after Gustave le Gray (from 'Rebus'), 2010 (This work is number ...See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftForum AuctionsJeanneret (Charles-Édouard, "Le Corbusier) Oeuvre Plastique: Peintres et Dessins, Architecture,£480
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCHector Molne was born on March 3rd, 1937 in Camaguey, Cuba. Molne studied at the Escuela de ArtesUS$850
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) Matching Vintage MCM Armchairs, Chrome & Leather, style of 'Le Corbusier LC2'CA$210(8 bids)
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationMid-Century Modern Black Leather Chaise Lounge Chair - resembles 'Le Corbusier LC4'CA$145(6 bids)
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Giuseppe Armani The Embrace Capodimonte FigurineUS$325(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftSTAIRLe Roy & Fils Paris Retailed by Tiffany & Co. Enameled Miniature Carriage ClockUS$900(2 bids)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. for Le Tallec Porcelain "Black Shoulder" Pattern Dinner ServiceUS$3,000(1 bid)