Sold2020Sandra Sheeran watercolor Road Repair at Market SquareSheeran, Sandra (20th Century American), Road Repair at Market Square, Pittsburgh, watercolor, 22.5 x 28.25 inches, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas R. C. Dibdin watercolorThomas R. C. Dibdin (British 1810-1893)- European Market Square- watercolor on paper, 1881, signed T. R. Dibdin '81 lower left, laid down to support board. 21 1/2 x 15''See Sold Price
Sold2020Sandra Sheeran wc South Side FlatsSheeran, Sandra (20th Century American), South Side Flats Panorama, watercolor, 22.5 x 28.25 inches, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Rutherford Boyd (American, 1882-1951) Watercolor PaintingArtist: Rutherford Boyd (American, 1882-1951) Medium: Watercolor on paper Title: Posada Del Sangre, Toledo, Spain Subject: Market square in Toledo Spain Image Size: 12H x 19.5W Date: 1931 Edition SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herend Queen Victoria Square Salad DishQueen Victoria square salad dish by Herend. Features a colorful flower and butterfly motif. In excellent condition. Does not show any visible damages or repairs. Measures approx 10" x 10". HavSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Twin Fireplace Surrounds from Senate HotelDESCRIPTION: Twin fireplace surrounds, 1906. Salvaged from the Senate Hotel, Market Square, Harrisburg Pennsylvania, in the mid 1990's. Probably from the second floor private dining room. The Senate HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlos Botong Francisco (1912-1969) MarketCARLOS BOTONG FRANCISCO (FILIPINO 1912-1969) ”MARKET” WATERCOLOR ON PAPER SIGNED, 10.625” X 8.25” 17.75” X 14.75” WITH FRAME Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walton Blodgett (VT 1908-1963) Autumn RoadWalton Blodgett (Vermont 1908-1963) Autumn Road - watercolor on paper signed lower right 22 x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2019Sol Lewitt, W/C (Gifted to AXA Center, New York)SOL LEWITT (1928-2007) AXA Center, c. 1984 (16 squares) Watercolor on paper 4 1/2" x 4 1/2" Signed lower right, titled lower left and dated Gifted by Sol Lewitt for the opening of AXA Center in New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Sommer Watercolor, Landscape with Road and TreeWilliam Sommer (American 1867-1949) Landscape with Road and Tree, Houses and Clouds, 1936, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 9.25 x 12.25 in, image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Signac, Watercolor"The Market Treguier". Watercolor on paper, framed and matted under glass. [Sight: 11" x 15 3/4"; Frame: 21 1/2" x 26"]. Signed lower right, "P. Signac". Verso bears House of Heydenryk framers label.See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER GRANVILLE-SMITH (American 1870-1938) A PAINTING, "Winter, Washington Square," 1900,WALTER GRANVILLE-SMITH (American 1870-1938) A PAINTING, "Winter, Washington Square," 1900, watercolor on paper, portrait of an American beauty, signed and dated L/L, "W. Granville-Smith," reverse withSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Marin (American 1870-1953)John Marin (American 1870-1953) "St. Martin's in the Field, Trafalgar Square", 1909 Watercolor Signed and dated lower right "John Marin 09" 14" x 10" Provenance: From the Collection of Mr. & Mrs. LawrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Kuznetsov, Harbor Market, mixed mediaKONSTANTIN KONSTANTINOVICH KUZNETSOV (Russian, 1895-1980), Harbor Market Scene, watercolor and gouache, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight): 21 1/4 x 31 1/4 inches); signed lower left. Condition:See Sold Price
2021Early work of Artist S.H. Raza Watercolour on paperRare water colour on paper painting depicting Mumbai market by prominent progressive group artist syed haider raza. Details : Size : 49 x 35cms Subject : Mumbai Market Medium : watercolour on paper SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giulio Rosati, Italian, 1858-1917Giulio Rosati, Italian, 1858-1917, Arab Market Scene, Watercolor On Paper, Signed Lower Right, Sight 15 X 20.5 Inches, Antique Giltwood Frame, 24 X 30.5 X 2.5 Inches, Colors Strong, Gilt On Frame RubbSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICARDO OPISSO I SALA (Tarragona, 1880 - Barcelona, 1966). "Market, Barcelona". Ink, watercolour andRICARDO OPISSO I SALA (Tarragona, 1880 - Barcelona, 1966). "Market, Barcelona". Ink, watercolour and gouache on paper. Signed in the lower right corner. Size: 28 x 18 cm; 48 x 39 cm (frame). In this aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREW NEWELL WYETH (PA/ME, 1917-2009)An Illustrated Letter to Ed Coffin from Andrew Wyeth, dated September 6, 1963, regarding the skiff called "The Edward", the boat rendered in ink and watercolor, on Andrew's Cushing Road, Thomaston, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Lim Tze Peng (b. 1923) Singaporean WatercolorA Lim Tze Peng (b. 1923) Singaporean Watercolor Painting Depicting a Market Scene26-7/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ JAMES MCINTOSH PATRICK R.S.A., R.O.I., A.R.E., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1907-1998) COULSTON ROAD NEAR§ JAMES MCINTOSH PATRICK R.S.A., R.O.I., A.R.E., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1907-1998) COULSTON ROAD NEAR Signed, watercolour(54cm x 76cm (21in x 30in))Exhibited: Royal Scottish Academy, Edinburgh, 1988, no.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARTHA WALTER (American/French. 1875-1976)“Swimming Pool”. Signed l/l. Verso titled, inscribed and inscribed 315 Edgehill Road Glenside, PA. Watercolor on Paper. Measuring 10” by 13”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (4000/6000)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Terracotta Stove, Painted Blue withAntique French Terracotta Stove, Painted Blue with White Trim, 75"h x 27 " square base,(some chips & repairs)See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN FIGURESmale figure with impressed mark to underside; other figures appear unmarked; Condition: one on a square base; square base with chip and repair; 6 1/2 to 8 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ogden M. Pleissner (1905-1983), Country RoadOgden M. Pleissner (1905-1983) Country Road signed "Pleissner" lower right watercolor, 6 1/2 by 9 1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of Charles Eichel, Esq. Private Collection, NevadaSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftMarket AuctionsPedro Friedeberg "Ciudad De Un Millon Con 25 Huevos Duros" SilkscreenUS$400(1 bid)
Jun 12DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of White Gold, Invisibly-Set-Sapphire and Diamond Flower EarclipsUS$1,300