Sold2020Eva Marisaldi, Edition for Arte Fiera di Bologna andEva Marisaldi, Edition for Arte Fiera di Bologna and catalogue 'Surround', 2020 and 2017, 25 sugar bags in passe-partouts. Bags each 4.0 x 5.5 cm, edition framed, a total of 38.6 x 46.5 cm. Signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT YARBER Untitled.Untitled. 1986. Mixed media on paper. Cm 106,00 x 76,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back Sonnabend, New York and Arte Fiera, Bologna,2000, labels. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mengoli - Scuola d'Arte di Bologna Large vase withMengoli - Scuola d'Arte di Bologna Large vase with corrugated surface body, in ceramic glazed in green with red spots. Bologna, 1957. Signed and dated under the base. (h 44 cm.) IT Grande vaso con corSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Paolo Annibali BronzesItalian, 20th century, two Paolo Annibali patinated bronze sculptures, Fonderia Andreoni for FMR Art'e editions: "Il Costruttore di Pace", Specimen XXI/XXV, 18 3/4"H; and "Il Sogno Del Eroe", SpecimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022SENESE (ALESSANDRO) Il vero maneggio di spada, FIRST EDITION, Bologna, Heirs of Vittorio Benacci...SENESE (ALESSANDRO) Il vero maneggio di spada, FIRST EDITION, engraved allegorical frontispiece, woodcut initials, head- and tailpieces, 14 engraved plates (with letterpress captions) Giacomo MitelliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Saetti (Bologna, 1902 - 1984) - La madre (bozzetto per affresco Omaggio a Michelangelo), 1977Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Sughi (Cesena, 1928 - Bologna, 2012) - AutoritrattoOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Borgonzoni (Medicina (BO), 1913 - Bologna, 2004) - Donna con cappelloOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 67, n. 35.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Oreste.DE CHIRICO GIORGIO (1888 - 1978) Oreste. 1985. . Cm 10,00 x 28,00 x 5,50. 72/100. Edition, signature and title engraved at the base. Casting carried out at the Venturi Arte Foundry, Bologna.See Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs lithograph 1958 ArchesPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs lithograph, 1958, on Arches wove paper, signed in pencil, a proof of Mourlot’s third, final state, aside from the edition of fifty Sheet 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat Lithograph 50x70 cm edition 2015Jean-Michel BasquiatLithography off set size 50x70 cmBasquiat heirs editionBasquiat stampsignature in print artist's studiomax 300 specimenspremium Mexican cotton elvet papercertificate of authenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Michel Basquiat Lithograph 50x70 cm edition 2015Jean-Michel BasquiatLithography off set size 50x70 cmBasquiat heirs editionBasquiat stampsignature in print artist's studiomax 300 specimenspremium Mexican cotton elvet papercertificate of authenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Michel Basquiat Lithograph 50x70 cm edition 2015Jean-Michel BasquiatLithography off set size 50x70 cmBasquiat heirs editionBasquiat stampsignature in print artist's studiomax 300 specimenspremium Mexican cotton elvet papercertificate of authenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Michel Basquiat Lithograph 50x70 cm edition 2015Jean-Michel BasquiatLithography off set size 50x70 cmBasquiat heirs editionBasquiat stampsignature in print artist's studiomax 300 specimenspremium Mexican cotton elvet papercertificate of authenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Michel Basquiat Lithograph 50x70 cm edition 2015Jean-Michel BasquiatLithography off set size 50x70 cmBasquiat heirs editionBasquiat stampsignature in print artist's studiomax 300 specimenspremium Mexican cotton elvet papercertificate of authenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Michel Basquiat Lithograph 50x70 cm edition 2015Jean-Michel BasquiatLithography off set size 50x70 cmBasquiat heirs editionBasquiat stampsignature in print artist's studiomax 300 specimenspremium Mexican cotton elvet papercertificate of authenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Michel Basquiat Lithograph 50x70 cm edition 2015Jean-Michel BasquiatLithography off set size 50x70 cmBasquiat heirs editionBasquiat stampsignature in print artist's studiomax 300 specimenspremium Mexican cotton elvet papercertificate of authenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raccolta di un amatore d arte primitivaRaccolta di un amatore d arte primitiva Morigi, Paolo Bern: Kunstmuseum (1980). ISBN: none Italian, with English, French, and German summaries Text/Edition 474 pages 335 black and white illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVIII secolo Scene di genere con fiera di paesecoppia di dipinti, iscritti al retro, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albertinelli Mariotto, Madonna col Bambino e San Giovanninoolio su tavola, W. 96 - H. 119 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Quest'opera si collega strettamente all'arte di Fra Bartolomeo e rappresenta l'ultimo stile di Mariotto Albertinelli, quando lavoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo PeruzziPERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo Peruzzi 1907-2004 olio su tela "cantiere navale " firmato in basso a destra.Sul retro Etichetta VIII quadriennale nazionale d'arte di Roma del 1960 cm. 100x70See Sold Price
Sold2017CRISTAL ART TORINO Tavolino in legno, metallo, ottone,CRISTAL ART TORINO Tavolino in legno, metallo, ottone, piano in cristallo con inclusioni in ottone, XXXVII fiera di Milano 1959. Catalogo Cristal Art. . Cm 88,00 x 43,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Del VaglioChaise longue, 'Roller' model Metal frame, cork upholstery. Manufactured in few pieces by Piero Del Vaglio Collezioni, 2002 80x178x60 cm Literature: AA.VV., Mirabili, Arte di Abitare, catalogo della mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio PontiCandeliere mod. Flèche in metallo argentato., Ed. 20/200., Opera presentata alla XVI Esposizione Internazionale dell’Arte di Venezia., Prod. Christofle, Francia, 1928 ca, H. 21 Cm, U. La PieSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum Auctions[Lastri (Marco)] L'Osservatore Fiorentino sugli Edifizi della sua Patria, 8 vol. in 4, Florence,£400
BonhamsAN ARGENTINIAN SILVER-PLATED EVA PERON 5 PESOS STAMP REPLICA PLAQUE Marcel Toledo, Buenos Aires,...US$100
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDAVID. Decret de la Convention Nationale… relatif au don fait par David, d’un tableau€200
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBertotti Scamozzi (Ottavio) Il Forestiere Isstruito delle cose più rare di Architettura, first£480
2 days LeftForum AuctionsAlbertolli (Ferdinando) Porte di Città e Fortezze...di Michele Sammicheli, Milan, 1815£3,500
2 days LeftForum AuctionsFerrario (Giulio) Monumenti Sacri e Profani dell'Imperiale e Reale Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio in£320
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Eva, Pickelhaube, Monte-Carlo - Original vintage photolithographUS$400
3 days LeftRoGalleryAfter Emiliano Di Cavalcanti, Pinturas Portfolio, 11 offset reproductions of paintingsUS$1,500
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJOSE LUIS CUEVAS Signed X3 EL MUNDO DO CUEVAS Limited Edition CARLOS FUENTESUS$50