Sold2020JOAN MIRO - Hommage a Aime et Marguerite Maeght -Artist: Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893 - 1983). Title: "Hommage a Aime et Marguerite Maeght". Medium: Original color lithograph. Date: Composed 1982. Dimensions: Image size: 14 15/16 x 22 in. (379See Sold Price
Sold2023Derrière Le Miroir (French) Lithographs On Paper, 4 Volumes H 15'' W 11.25''Derrière Le Miroir (French) Lithographs On Paper, 4 Volumes H 15'' W 11.25'' | Derrière le Miroir No. 250. Hommage à Aimé et Marguerite Maeght; Joan MIro and March Chagall lithograSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Issues of Derriere Le MiroirA grouping of three issues of Derriere Le Miroir to include Hommage a Aime Et Marguerite Maeght 250. La Fondation Marguerite Et Aime Maeght A St-Paul. And a 1946-1982 Catalog Raisonne.See Sold Price
Sold2023DERRIÈRE LE MIROIRDescription française: DERRIÈRE LE MIROIR Hommage à Aimé et Marguerite Maeght, 1982 Numéro 250 Revue in-folio ( 380 X 280 mm ) Édité en août 1982 en hommage, suSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro Lithograph Aime Maeght et les SiensJoan Miro Lithograph Aime Maeght et les Siens (Mangeur de soleil) 64,5 x 44 cm Galerie Maeght, Paris Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctioSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Volumes Derrière Le Miroir n°250 Hommage à Marguerite et Aimé4 Volumes Derrière Le Miroir n°250 ”Hommage à Marguerite et Aimé Maeght” Référence : DM250 Catégories : Livre : Thème: Derrière Le Miroi : Technique : Lithographie originale Non sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, Greeting Card from Aime MaeghtJoan Miro Greeting Card from Aime Maeght 1951etching and aquatint in colors image: 4 h × 5 w in (10 × 13 cm) sheet: 5 h × 6 w in (13 × 15 cm) Inscribed to interior 'See Sold Price
Sold2022After Joan MIRO: Etching & AquatintAfter Joan Miro etching and aquatint, "La Chouette et l'escargot". A greeting card from Aime Maeght. [Art: 9 1/2" H x 6 1/2" W; Frame: 15 3/4" H x 13" W]. Break/missing piece in glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023La Fondation Marguerite Et Aime Maeght Art BookHardcover copy of Fondation Marguerite et Aime Maeght. Art book. Published by Maeght, year unknown. Written in French. Measures approx. 15.25 x 11.25 inches. Wear to cover, pages, and spine consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Gardy-Artigas original lithographMedium: original lithograph. Printed in 1982 for the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue number 250, dedicated in homage to Aime and Marguerite Maeght) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023DERRIERE LE MIROIR. LOT OF 12 VOLS SOLD TOGETHERMaeght, Aime. DERRIERE LE MIROIR. Paris: Maeght Editeur. A lot of 12 volumes sold together. Including: JOAN MIRO. Nos. 14-15. (Nov-Dec 1948) * F. FIEDLER. No. 129. (Oct 1961) * UBAC. No. 130. (Nov 196See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) Imprimerie de Art, Paris, exhibition poster, Fondation Maeght, Sculptures et Ceramiques, 1973, lithograph on paper, framed. 32 x 21 in. sheet size 32.5 x 22 in. as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020[MIRO, Joan (1893-1983)] -[ARTIGAS, Jose Gervasio[MIRO, Joan (1893-1983)] -[ARTIGAS, Jose Gervasio (1764-1850)]. PIERRE, Jose. -- CORREDOR-MATHEOS, Jose. Ceramiques de Miro et Artigas. Paris: Maeght Editeur, 1974. 11 x 11 inches, 228pp. 2 original dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (1893-1983) A Galerie Maeght ExhibitionJoan Miro (1893-1983) A Galerie Maeght Exhibition Poster, Lithograph, Unsigned. Together with a Galerie Maeght Edition 'Vert et Bleu', numbered 176/300; an unsigned and unnumbered lithograph titled 'LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro, Spanish 1893-1983, Sculptures et Ceramiques, Lithograph PosterJoan MiroSpanish, 1893-1983Sculptures et CeramiquesLithograph PosterFor the 1973 exhibit, Fondation Maeght.Sight: 31 3/4 x 21 3/4 in. (80.6 x 55.2 cm.), Frame: 32 3/4 x 22 3/4 in. (83.2 x 57.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Derriere le Miroir Femme et Oiseaux 1965Title: Femme et Oiseaux - DM03155 Artist: Joan Miro Country: Spain Medium: Quadrichromie Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper Size: Vellum paper 15 x 11 inch Publisher: Maeght France 1965 Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Ceramiques from Ceramiques de Miro et Artigas Modern Lithograph on Paper 1974A bold and bright color lithograph on Arches paper titled "Ceramiques, from Ceramiques de Miro et Artigas" by Joan Miro. Signed in the plate. Published by Arte Adrien Maeght, Paris in 1974. For modernSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro "Ceramiques" original lithograph, 1973Medium: original lithograph. Published by Maeght in 1973 for the "Sculptures de Miro ceramiques de Miro et Artigas" catalogue. Sheet size: 8 x 7 3/4 inches (202 x 198 mm). Not signed. Condition: thisSee Sold Price
2023JOAN MIRO - "HOMMAGE A PICASSO" - Signed etching and aquatintJOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983)"HOMMAGE A PICASSO"Year: 1972Colour etching and aquatint on velin by Arches Dimensions: 56.5x76 cmSigned and numbered XX/90 in pencilPublished by Propyläen-Verlag, Berlin andSee Sold Price
Sold2023FERJO - BIG JOAN MIRO HOMMAGE FIREPLACE PAINTINGFerjo - Fernando DeJesus Oliveira Brazillan American 20th Century - Large Surrealist Interior Painting With Fireplace. An Hommage to Joan Miro and Monet. Original Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Hommage to Georges BraqueArtist: Joan Miro Title: Hommage to Georges Braque Year: 1964 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Paris MaeghtSee Sold Price
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro GALERIE MAEGHT Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$130
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot ParisUS$130
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot ParisUS$10