Sold2017Pair of George &Martha Washington Portrait PrintsTogether with a portrait engraving of a gentleman. 4"h x 2 1/2"w. Provenance: Property of a New Jersey Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF 2 GEORGE & MARTHA WASHINGTON FRAMED PRINTSLOT OF 2 GEORGE & MARTHA WASHINGTON FRAMED PRINTS Pair of prints set in deep frames, George and Martha Washington. Size: 7.25 x 8.25" including frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) STEEL ENGRAVINGS GEORGE WASHINGTON, 19TH C.LOT (2) STEEL ENGRAVINGS GEORGE WASHINGTON, 19TH C. SIGHT 19" X 13"; SIGHT 18" X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN SNUFF BOX AND DECORATIVE PIECESThis lot includes 1) Victorian Shoe Shaped Snuff Box 2) George and Martha Washington Cameo Portraits 3) Vintage Carved Wooden Box. Total lot weight is 2 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Engravings William Sartain of George WashingtonWilliam Sartain of George Washington Interior Scene, J. Jarquet, " A Game of Bowls"See Sold Price
Sold2024MARTHA & GEORGE WASHINGTON ENGRAVINGS AFTER STUARTAfter portraits by Gilbert Stuart. Engraved by H. B. Halls & Sons in New York. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.5" x W 16.5". (Sight) H 13.75" x W 10". Condition: Not examined out of frames. Some surface soilSee Sold Price
Sold20183 engraving plates, "George Washington", 2 steel & one3 engraving plates, "George Washington", 2 steel & one copper, small steel & copper are portraits, large steel engraving shows Washington on horseback titled "Washington at the Outposts of Valley ForgSee Sold Price
Sold[POLITICS]. Engraving of George Washington displayed in wood medallion from Mount Vernon.[POLITICS]. Engraving of George Washington displayed in wood medallion from Mount Vernon. 2 1/8 in. dia. engraving featuring George Washington at center, with Mount Vernon and Washington's tomb in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] 19th C. Circa 1850 Oil Portraits George & Martha Washington Professionally Restored and Relined[2] 19th C. Circa 1850 Oil Portraits George & Martha Washington Professionally Restored and Relined. Oil on canvas paintings, both framed. size: 26 x 21, 28.5 x 23.5 outside frame For more additionalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster. George & Martha Washington, #2,618.Howard Finster. George and Martha Washington. 1982. #2,618. Signed, dated, titled, numbered. Paint on cutout wood. Excellent condition. 15" x 29" x 3.5". Provenance: The Phyllis Kind Collection. Est.See Sold Price
Sold2021Historical Wedgwood and ClewsLarge platter marked J. Wedgwood Ironstone "Columbia". Blue and white historical: Clews "Landing of General Lafayette" blue and white soup bowl and Wedgwood George and Martha Washington plates. (2) WeSee Sold Price
Sold20189 PIECE MIX LOT - INCL. WASHINGTON TRAYIncludes George & Martha Washington German-made tray, 2 Pittsburgh Commander plates, 2 chintz pieces, and 4 pieces of luster gaudy Dutch. 7 1/2 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT ASSORTED BOOK PLATE ENGRAVINGS AND LITHOGRAPHSLOT ASSORTED BOOK PLATE ENGRAVINGS AND LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING MARTHA & GEORGE WASHINGTON, VIEW FROM MT. WASHINGTON, ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Martha Washington Cornucopia Candy ContainersAntique Christmas ornament - George and Martha Washington candy containers (2), cornucopias, each with paper lithographed images, 7" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr of antique reverse paintings on glass of George & Martha Washington - as found - overall framedPr of antique reverse paintings on glass of George & Martha Washington - as found - overall framed size - 29 1/2" x 25 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF EARLY GEORGE & MARTHA WASHINGTON SILHOUETTESPair of Early Painted Silhouettes of George and Martha Washington, 19th c. Original Period frames. Each 4 1/2" in frame. Weight combined 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PAIR BOOKENDS: PEACOCK & WASHINGTON(1) pair painted cast iron peacock bookends, H-4 3/4"; (1) pair bookends, profile images of George & Martha Washington; bronze-color patina; H-7"; paint chipping and wear, most visibly to peacocks' faSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two stamp uncut sheets - George & Martha Washington -Two stamp uncut sheets - George & Martha Washington - Martha Washington 1 1/2 cent stamp!!See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) pcs. Historical ceramics including parian 12" high parian pitcher with George Washington, George(2) pcs. Historical ceramics including parian 12" high parian pitcher with George Washington, George & Martha Washington & shield with flags ( has small chip and hairlinre on rim ) plus 7 1/2" salt glSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair George & Martha Washington Portrait MiniaturePair George & Martha Washington Portrait Miniature Prints. Each in baroque style glass front shadowbox frames which measure 9.5 inches x 8.75 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
2022After Henry Brueckner Engraving George WashingtonAfter Henry Brueckner, George Washington engraving The Prayer at Valley Forge. Published by John McRae. 15 1/2" x 19 1/2" (with frame 24 3/4" x 28 1/2"). Lower margin appears to be painted over; chipsSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. Reverse PaintingsPair 19th c. reverse paintings of George & Martha Washington. Frames overall 11" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO 19TH CENTURY FRAMED PRINTSGEORGE & MARTHA WASHINGTON. WATER STAINS TO ONE. WEAR AND CHIPS TO FRAMES. 25" x 34" & 20 1/2" x 30" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mahogany Framed Prints Of Geo & Martha WashingtonMahogany Framed Prints Of George & Martha Washington. 23 1/4" X 27 1/2"See Sold Price
1 day LeftBidhausWestmorland Sterling Silver George and Martha Flatware Set 51 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWestmorland Sterling Silver Flatware Set George and Martha 55 Pieces for 8US$10
879 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGeorge and Martha Sterling Silver Fish Fork by Westmorland 8in Individual CustomUS$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsWestmorland Sterling Silver Flatware Set George and Martha 30 Pcs with Storage ChestUS$10
3 days LeftRR AuctionGeorge and Martha Washington Locks of Hair Presented to Mrs. Oliver Wolcott, Jr. - Remarkable RelicsUS$8,500(3 bids)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Czechoslovakian Porcelain Vanity Boxes with George and Martha Washington PortraitsUS$10
4 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryWestmorland Silver George and Martha Washington Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 50US$2,050
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryWestmorland Silver George and Martha Washington Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 50US$2,050
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1860 George Washington Illustrated Life American Revolutionary War HeadleyUS$48(3 bids)