Sold2021An Amlash Steatopygous Female Idol, Handycraft (?)Weibliches Amlash-Idol. Kunstgewerbe (?) Amlash-Kultur, Iran Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 30,5 cm. B 14,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Möglicherweise nicht authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sergio Bustamante (b. 1949, Mexican)Hanging cockatoo Brass and bronze Signed and numbered: Sergio Bustamante / 22-100 30.5" H x 14.5" W x 30" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLAY McGAUGHY (TX, B.1931) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor painting on paper, Ships in Harbor, signed lower right McGaughy (Clay McGaughy, Texas, b.1931), sight: approx 14.75"h, 21.75"w, overall: approx 22.5"h, 30"w, 8lbs Start Price: $150.0See Sold Price
Sold2023B. G. Jacobson Lithograph On Paper 1959, "Net River", H 14.5'' W 30'' #2/11B. G. Jacobson Lithograph On Paper 1959, "Net River", H 14.5'' W 30'' #2/11 | Signed and dated in the lower right. Titled and numbered in the lower left. Depicting a mountain river. Frame measures H 3See Sold Price
Sold2021MARIE BARBERA (B.1936) NATIVE AMERICAN BRONZEPatinated bronze sculpture, "Oteka," signed in cast M. Barbera (Marie Barbera, California, b.1936), numbered 9/ 30, raised on a marble base, bronze: approx 13"h, 11"w, 9"d, overall: approx 14.5"h, 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024DEBORAH L. COPENHAVER-FELLOWS (b. 1948).Foal and turtle life size bronze sculpture. Signed and dated. From a Weston, CT estate. Dimensions: Foal: 40" h x 30" w. Turtle: 14" h x 5.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021YANA KOROBOV (B.1972) ACRYLIC PAINTING FLOWERSFramed acrylic on canvas painting, Vase with Flowers, signed lower right Y. Korobov (Yana Korobov, Ukrainian, b.1972), dated 2-7-14 verso, sight: 23.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 30.25"h, 30.25"w, 11.25lbs StSee Sold Price
Sold2015KYU-BAIK HWANG (KOREAN 1932 -"TWO HOUSES - B", 1979Color mezzotint, edition 100,titled in the center, signed lower right.Dimensions: H 30" x W 24" frame; H 14.5" x W 13.75" sightCondition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023PHIL DEMISE SMITH (B. 1947) TABLETable with poetry and inscriptions. Signed, dated '96 underneath. Dimensions: H 30.5" x W 32" x D 14" Condition: Unstable. White surface has yellowed. Some marks to edges. Demise Smith is trained as aSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIM SHINABARGER (AMERICAN/MT, b. 1966) BRONZE ''WILDTIM SHINABARGER (AMERICAN/MT, b. 1966) BRONZE ''WILD THING'' - Warthog; Signed: ''Shinabarger 4/30''; Measures: 14''H x 17''W x 5''D; Provenance: Purchased from Tim Shinabarger, in 2013, for $2,300; FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rolling Modernist Tea Bar Cart. Teak modern two bRolling Modernist Tea Bar Cart. Teak modern two black top levels. Casters. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 25.5 inches: D: 14.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Wooden Eagle Wall FixtureDESCRIPTION: Antique carved wood wall fixture the form of an eagle carrying a bronze ring. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: H: 14" L: 30.5" Depth: 13.5" - CONDITION: Significant repairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Wahliss, Vienna and Turn-Teplitz, Half-dressedErnst Wahliss, Vienna and Turn-Teplitz, Half-dressed lady, c. 1913/14, H. 30.5 cm. 'Serapis-Fayence', earthenware, polychrome glaze with gold. Marked: Serapis-Fayence Wahliss (red glaze stamp), F. 8,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Zande Headrest, "eringa"Zande Nackenstütze, "eringa" Zande, DR Kongo, Uele-Provinz Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Rinde. H 20 cm. B 30,5 cm. Provenienz: Evan Maurer, Minneapolis. Nackenstützen wurden benutzt, umSee Sold Price
Sold2017(6) GIATI TEAK OUTDOOR CHAIRSDimensions: (Chaise) (Fully reclined) H 14" x W 30.5" x D 30" Condition: Wear consistent with outdoor exposure.See Sold Price
Sold2018VICTOR CANDELL (HUNGARIAN/AMERICAN 1903-1977)Signed lower right. Oil on canvas cityscape. Dated '41. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14" x W 30.5" Condition: Some marks to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) GIATI TEAK OUTDOOR LOUNGE CHAIRSDimensions: (Chaise) (Fully reclined) H 14" x W 30.5" x D 85.5" Condition: Wear consistent with outdoor exposure.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Lower Niger Pre-Coinage Currency, "manilla"Geld-Reif, vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel, "manilla" Cross River, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 14 cm. B 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel OlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS MARITIME PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Boats on Still Waters, sight: approx 24"h, 14"w, overall: 30.5"h, 20.5"w, 8lbs **Provenance: From the Estate of iconic Austin designer Robert Garrett** Start Price: $200See Sold Price
1 day LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterPablo Picasso, Deux femmes se reposant (from La Suite Vollard)US$7,000
1 day LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Raul Guerrero (b. 1945), "Amazonas" from the "Conquista De Las Americas Series," 1995US$500(1 bid)