Sold2022JAMES BROOKS (American. 1906-1992) PAINTINGBeyond One, 1981. Signed, dated l/r, also titled, dated on the reverse. Bearing two gallery labels, Spanierman Modern, NYC, and Rosa Esman Gallery, NYC, A Curator’s Choice: A Tribute to DorothySee Sold Price
Sold2022James Brooks, New York / Missouri (1906-1992), Untitled, oil on boardJames BrooksNew York / Missouri, (1906-1992)Untitled,oil on boardsigned lower right, framed.18 x 17 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Brooks (American, 1906-1992) Mixed MediaJames Brooks (American, 1906-1992) Mixed Media on paper. Signed 'J. Brooks' & dated '1977' (lower right). 22" x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016James Brooks, 1906-92, Untitled GouacheJames Brooks, 1906-92, Untitled red, blue, and green gouache. Signed J Brooks, '81 lower left. Gallery label verso of Louise Himelfarb with title of the work of "Red ___ach", 1981. (60W668505) {WWT} PSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Brooks (1906-1992); The Springs;James Brooks (1906-1992) The Springs, 1971 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 5/26, annotated 'Artist's Proof' (aside from the edition of 120), with the blindstSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES BROOKS (1906-1992)JAMES BROOKS (1906-1992), OIL ON CARDBOARD, UNTITLED (ABSTRACT), N.D., SLRC, "J BROOKS". 17" X 22 1/2"; FRAMED 25" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022James Brooks, lithograph, 1970James Brooks, lithograph, 1970, James Brooks (American, 1906-1992), "Banter", pencil signed, dated and numbered (5/50) lower margin, gallery label verso, 22"h x 29.75"w (sheet), 25"h x 32.75"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES BROOKS (1825–1901) GOTHIC REVIVAL REFECTORY TABLE, CIRCA 1870JAMES BROOKS (1825–1901) GOTHIC REVIVAL REFECTORY TABLE, CIRCA 1870 oak(244cm long, 79.5cm high, 85cm deep)Provenance: Edgware Abbey, North LondonNote: James Brooks established his reputation thSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Brooks, (NY 1906 - 1992) Abstract OilJames Brooks, New York (1906 - 1992) James D. Brooks was active/lived in New York, Missouri. James Brooks is known for modernist genre to abstraction, collage. Modernist Abstract Signed lower right GoSee Sold Price
Sold2019JAMES BROOKS (D1992) ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGFramed mixed media painting on paper, Untitled (Abstract Composition), signed lower right J. Brooks (James D. Brooks, United States, 1906-1992), dated 1962, sight: approx 19.5"h, 14.5"w, overall: apprSee Sold Price
Sold2019JAMES BROOKS (D1992) ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGFramed mixed media painting on paper, Untitled (Abstract Composition), signed lower right J. Brooks (James D. Brooks, United States, 1906-1992), dated 1962, sight: approx 14.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: apprSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Brooks (American, 1906-1992) - WatercolorGreen abstract. Signed lower left in pencil. Dated 1979. 9" X 12" (17" X 20"). (East 86 Street Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2019James Brooks, lithograph, 1971James Brooks, lithograph, 1971, James Brooks (American, 1906-1992), "The Springs", lithograph, pencil signed and dated lower right, numbered (55/120) lower left, collection label verso, 30"h x 22"w (sSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Brooks 1906 - 1992 Abstract on brown paperJames Brooks 1906 - 1992 Abstract on brown paper attributed. Mid-century modern kline style , primitive minimalism abstract painting / mixed media Size: 12 x 8 , 20 x 16 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019New York Missouri Listed Artist James Brooks 1906-1992Medium: Mixed Media On Paper Painting Size: 10" x 12" Frame Size: 15" x 17" Signature: Signed Lower Right Age: Dated 1956 Condition: Great Condition James Brooks (1906 - 1992) James Brooks was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Brooks: Expressionist Mixed Media CollageJames Brooks (American 1906-1992)Attributed: Expressionist Mixed Media Collage. Mixed media on canvas board signed J Brooks lower left unframed. Mr. Brooks was one of the most technically accomplishedSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES BROOKS ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS V$25,000FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/MEASUREMENTS: The composition is 36 inches high and 24 inches wide/"in the style of" James David Brooks was an American muralist, abstract painter, and winner of the Logan MedalSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Brooks (American, 1915-1991) Composition.James Brooks (American, 1915-1991) Composition. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower left, dated '70, and numbered 31/50 22" x 30" Frame: 28.25" x 36.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017James Brooks (1906-1992) "Eastern"James Brooks (American, 1906-1992) "Eastern", 1981, color screenprint, from an edition of 150, titled, signed, numbered and dated. Size: 28.5'' x 21'', 72 x 53 cm (image); 30.25'' x 22'', 77 x 56 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2024James Brooks (American 1915 - 1991)James Brooks (American 1915 - 1991) "South Fork", 1974 Lithograph, edition 43/55 Signed and dated lower right J.Brooks '74 27" x 34 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES BROOKS OIL ON PAPER ABSTRACT PAINTING V$16,00045"wx37"h FRAMED AND MATTED/"in the style of"James David Brooks was an American muralist, abstract painter/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in the style of", no documentatSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Brooks (1906-1992) New YorkUNTITLED 1971, color lithograph, signed and dated in pencil lower right, numbered 15/120, sheet 30 x 22", BSA blind stamp lower right, framed with glass.See Sold Price
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsHans Namuth, Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc., Fifty-Two ArtistsUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSupergirl Cast Signed Poster 11X17 Melissa Benoist Chyler Leigh Mehcad Brooks JSAUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsRARE 1980 Olympic Hockey Framed Photo Display 16x20 with 21 SignaturesUS$10(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMel Brooks Signed Young Frankenstein Photo 11x14 JSA AuthenticatedUS$21(2 bids)
968 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBROOKS KOEPKA signed 2022 PGA Championship Southern Hills Pin Flag-JSA AF18936US$10