Sold2024Dell Weller (American/Louisiana, 1927-2017)Dell Weller (American/Louisiana, 1927-2017), "Shell", etching on paper mounted to board, pencil-signed, titled and numbered "131/150" lower margin, 4 3/4 in. x 5 3/4 in., framed, overall 15 1/2 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Knute Heldner (Swedish/Louisiana, 1877-1952)Knute Heldner (Swedish/Louisiana, 1877-1952) , "Casting Nets", etching, pencil-signed and titled lower margin, 5 in. x 3 1/4 in., framed Condition: Overall poor condition. Frame Ext.: 13 5/8 in. x 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Morris Henry Hobbs (1892-1967, Louisiana/Illinois),Morris Henry Hobbs (1892-1967, Louisiana/Illinois), "The Devil," 20th c., stamp etching, signed on bottom, presented in a silvered frame, H.- 1 3/8 in., W.- 3/4 in., Framed H.- 16 in., W.- 12 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold20154 etchings / lithographs of Washington, D.C.A group of four etchings / lithographs of Washington, D.C. buildings. ++ "The Presidents House, Washington 1831". Dreisonstok, Washington." Lithograph. 4" x 5 3/4". Matted and framed under glass: 9 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) James Swann Aquatint and Etchings.(5) James Swann aquatint and etchings. Along the Lake, Drenched, Winter, Winter in Lincoln Park, Wrigley Building. Titled and signed in pencil. Largest image: 4 1/8 x 5 3/8 inches. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016EUGENE E. LOVING (American/Louisiana, 1908-1971), AEUGENE E. LOVING (American/Louisiana, 1908-1971), A PRINT, "Pirates Alley, Old New Orleans," an etching on paper, titled L/L, numbered L/C "Ed/200," and signed L/R (all in pencil), framed. "10 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ellsworth Woodward (American/Louisiana, b. 1861)Ellsworth Woodward (American/Louisiana, 1861-1939), "Clotho (Boyer 83, fig. 43, The Spinner)", etching, initialed in plate lower left, 9 1/2 in. x 7 3/4 in., framed IMPORTANT: All purchases must be reSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Crome, selection of 3 framed etchings.Crome, John (Britain, 1768-1821). c.1834. Etching . Various conditions, mounts, and sizes.See Sold Price
Sold20173 framed etchings; pencil signed P. Bonnard3 framed etchings signed P. Bonnard, attributed to Pierre Bonnard, 6.5"x4.5" eachSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Framed Etchings Of RulersCharles I, Henry VIII, and Napoleon. See photos. Large pair measures 19x14.5, framed. Center work has soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT 3 FRAMED ETCHINGS PENCIL SGND NELSEN? 9" X 10", 9LOT 3 FRAMED ETCHINGS PENCIL SGND NELSEN? 9" X 10", 9 1/2" X 8 1/4", 7 3/4"SQSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Framed EtchingsContinental scenes. 12" wide x 10" high overall. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required toSee Sold Price
Sold20233 framed etchings, Carl Nordell, Walter Harrison Smith & J.C. Vandrous, path in small village by Wal3 framed etchings, Carl Nordell, Walter Harrison Smith & J.C. Vandrous, path in small village by Walter Smith (broken glass), Columbia University, New York, 1917 by Vandrous & Rockfort Houses, by CarlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Framed EtchingsLot of 3 Framed Etchings. Measures 16" x 14" for the frame, & the sight measures 7 3/8" x 5 3/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or phSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) STEPHEN LORBER (B. 1943) BASKET ETCHINGS(lot of 3) Framed etching and aquatints, comprising: (1) "Three Small Baskets" image: 13.25"h, 22"w, numbered 52/80; (1) "Painti Water Bottle", image: 11.75"h, 16"w, numbered 52/80; (1) "Mission BaskeSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) ETCHINGS: HANS KLEIBER, MARIAH, LUIGI KASIMIR(lot of 3) Framed etchings on paper, including: (1) Sandpipers, initialed in plate H.K. 1930, signed lower right Hans Kleiber (German, 1887-1967), (1) Fighting Stags, signed lower right L. Mariah (KeiSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) ALAN JAY GAINES (B.1942) SHIP ETCHINGS(lot of 3) Framed etchings on paper, signed lower right Alan Jay Gaines (American, b.1942), dated 1978, including: (1) "Harry L. Beldon," (1) "Chasseur," (1) "Cape Horn Pidgeon," sight: approx 15"h, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) DAVID WRIGHT FRAMED MODERN ABSTRACT ETCHINGS(lot of 3) Framed etchings on paper, pencil signed lower right Wright (David Orr Wright, American, 20th c.), dated 1984, (two) numbered 2/ 20, (one) numbered 1/ 20, sight: 11.5"h, 9.5"w, overall: 18.2See Sold Price
Sold20193 Framed Print Etchings.Architectural, Ruins, And Warriors. Hand-Colored. Excellent Condition.14 X 19.See Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWarren Davis (1865-1928), and C. Allen Sherwin; two etchings, Art Deco NudesUS$125
Oct 01BonhamsRichard Diebenkorn (1922-1993); #38 (Folding Chair, Potted Plant, Standing Woman), from 41 Etchi...US$1,600