Sold2022Nine-Piece Collection of Chinese Export PorcelainNine-Piece Collection of Chinese Export Porcelain 18th century, including a famille verte Kangxi silver-form platter decorated with two mandarin figures and a deer, w. 12-1/2", l. 15-3/4", a famille vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mandarin teapot in Chinese porcelain, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, egg-shaped, polychrome decoration with famille rose enamels, reserves with figures carrying out activities, silver monture, tip of the beak with a figure, eyes made of rubies.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Jar w/ Sterling LidOf ovoid form, the exterior decorated with panels of lotus and mandarin ducks, between bands of flowers and foliage, the silver lid cast with an elegant female. 7inch H, 5.8inch W. The Estate of T. NeSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Vintage Chinese Items, Including Snuff BottlesComprising a caved and tiled mother-of-pearl snuff bottle, a white porcelain dragon and clouds example, an enamel opium box, and a child's silver filigree and enamel mandarin fingernail. Largest: 2.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Small 'Mandarin' Chinese porcelain tureen with platter, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, decoration in polychrome enamels and gold, with figures, embossed handles, lid pommel with the shape of a flower. Signs of use, minimal loss on the pommel. Dim.:19.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 'Mandarin' Chinese Porcelain PlatesChina, Daoguang, polychrome and gold decoration, with figures in a circle among flowers and symbols, rim with birds and butterflies among flowers. Dim.: 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 19th Century Rose Mandarin Chinese Porcelain PlatesBoth plates measure 10" wide. Please note, both plates have chips along rim.See Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Rose Mandarin Chinese Porcelain TeapotMeasures 5 1/4" tall, 7 3/8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Rose Mandarin Chinese Porcelain Cider JugMeasures 10" tall, 9" at widest point. Please note, pitcher has small flake chip to the inside of the top rim.See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Rose Mandarin Chinese Porcelain Vase W/ LidMeasures 11" tall, 4 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Rose Mandarin Chinese Porcelain PlateMeasures 10" wide. Please note, plate has a couple minor chips on rim.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE MANDARIN QIANLONG PORCELAIN PLATE CA 18TH CAn amazing Chinese Qianlong porcelain plate ca 18th c. Decorated with figures in court floral design and gilt accents, a very good example. Size 22.8 cm diameter. Excellent condition for age, some weaSee Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Rose Mandarin Chinese Porcelain TeapotMeasures 9" tall, 7" at widest point. Please note, piece appears to have been shattered and put back together.See Sold Price
2015CHINESE MANDARIN QIANLONG PORCELAIN PLATE CA 18TH CAn amazing Chinese Qianlong porcelain plate ca 18th c. Decorated with figures in court floral design and gilt accents, a very good example. Size 22.8 cm diameter. Excellent condition for age, some weaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Mandarin Chinese Porcelain PlatesChina, Guangxu, polychrome decoration in enamels and gold known as 'mandarin', reserves representing figures, flowers, birds and butterflies. Signs of use. Dim.: from 20.3 to 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Rose Mandarin Chinese Porcelain Creamer with lidMeasures 3 5/8" tall, 4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Rose Mandarin Chinese Porcelain Rounc PlatterMeasures 11 3/8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Rose Mandarin Chinese Porcelain PlateMeasures 1 1/4" tall, 6 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Rose Mandarin Chinese Porcelain Serving DishMeasures 1 3/4" tall, 8 5/8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Rose Mandarin Chinese Porcelain Sauce Tureen & UnderplateBowl measures 3 1/4" tall, 5 1/2" wide. Under plate is 6 1/8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Rose Mandarin Chinese Porcelain UrnMeasures 9" tall, 5" wide. Please note, top rim has a chipSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Rose Mandarin Chinese Porcelain PlatterMeasures 1 3/8" tall, 11 5/8" wide. Please note, platter has a repair on the rim.See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Rose Mandarin Chinese Porcelain VaseMeasures 7" tall, 3 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncEarly Hand Painted Chinese Porcelain & Tibet Silver CensorUS$6
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Chinese Rose Mandarin Porcelain Vases, 10 1/4"h (one cracked).CA$50
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large and Finely Painted Chinese Export Porcelain "Rose Mandarin" Punch Bowl, First half of 19thUS$1,000