Sold2023Ben Kamihira(American, 1925-2004) Figure Composition, signed lower right "Kamihira", oil on canvas, 44-1/4 x 38 in.; original frame, 52-1/4 x 46-1/4 in. Provenance: Collection of Mr. and Ms. Lawrence C. Kline; bySee Sold Price
2021American Litho on Paper Signed BasquiatLithograph on paper. Featuring a portrait of two figures in composition. Signed Basquiat on the lower right corner in pencil. Plate size: 15 x 15 cm (6 x 6 inches). Sheet size: 27 x 21.5 cm (10.5 x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Pierre Ghysels 'Composition' Bronze SculptureJean-Pierre Ghysels, Belgium (1932-). 'Composition' Bronze figure, signed on side. Measures 9.5" H without 1" base. Condition is good, see photos. Examine all photos closely. Contact AAG for more detaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alden Mason ''Pink Vase'' 1994 Acrylic on CanvasAlden Mason (1919-2013 Washington) ''Pink Vase'' 1994 Acrylic on Canvas 36''x43'' Image. A colorful floral still life composition with figures. Signed and titled on verso. Original framing 37''x44''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Tobey ''Street Scene'' 1932 GouacheMark Tobey (1890-1976 Washington) ''Street Scene'' 1932 Gouache on Paper 16''x22'' Image. An early abstracted street scene composition with figures. Signed and dated l.l. Denman gilt fine framing 24''See Sold Price
Sold2020Purvis Young, American (1943 - 2010)Purvis Young, American (1943 - 2010) Paint on Found Material "Figures on Horseback Composition" Signed Top Left Corner. Measures 16-1/2" H x 25-1/2" W, frame measures 22" H x 29-1/4" W. Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2018WIFREDO LAM CUBAN 1902-1982 Tempera on PaperTempera on paper, framed. Featuring figures in abstract composition. Signed and attributed to Wifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982) on the upper left corner. 19 x 17.5 cm (7.5 x 6.9 inches). Frame size: 38 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (1893-1983) Gouache On PaperGouache on heavy greenish-brown paper, untitled composition (figures and constellations), signed* (Joan Miro, 1893-1983). 11 x 7 1/8 inches. Good condition. Has been removed from frame for inspectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIMITED EDITION ARTIST SIGNED CAPODIMONTECOMPOSITION FIGURE OF A PEACOCK SIGNED G. ARMANI, 17" H, OVERALL 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Brown (1951-2020) Mixed Media PaintingMixed media painting on very heavy handmade black paper, possibly French or Italian, untitled abstract composition with figures, pencil signed with the artist's initials (*James Brown, 1951-2020). DatSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Brown (1951-2020) Mixed Media DrawingMixed media drawing on handmade paper, untitled abstract composition with figures, pencil signed (*James Brown, 1951-2020). Dated 1985. 29 7/8 x 23 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall, having no aSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Brown (1951-2020) Mixed Media DrawingMixed media drawing on handmade paper, untitled abstract composition with figures, pencil signed (*James Brown, 1951-2020). Dated 1985. 31 1/4 x 23 1/4 inches. Very good condition overall, having no aSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Brown (1951-2020) Mixed Media DrawingMixed media drawing on heavy-weight handmade paper, untitled abstract composition with figures, pencil signed with the artist's initials (*James Brown, 1951-2020). Dated LXXXV (1985). 23 1/2 x 31 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023James Brown (1951-2020) Mixed Media DrawingMixed media drawing on heavy-weight handmade paper, untitled abstract composition with figures, pencil signed with the artist's initials (*James Brown, 1951-2020). Circa 1980-1985. 23 3/8 x 31 1/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malcolm McKesson American, 1909-1999 Figure Composition of Kate Chaplin, 1964Malcolm McKesson American, 1909-1999 Figure Composition of Kate Chaplin, 1964 Signed and dated McKesson 1964 (lr), signed, dated and inscribed Figure Composi-/tion of Kate Chaplin by/Malcolm/McKesson/See Sold Price
Sold2021Irene Rice Pereira American, 1902-1971 Composition withIrene Rice Pereira American, 1902-1971 Composition with Figure, 1951 Inscribed, Signed and dated Salford/Pereira 2/51 (lr); inscribed I Rice Pereira/2669 Great Clowes St/Salford 7 Manchester/after MaySee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese FigureLarge Japanese Polychrome Composition Figure Mounted on Wooden Base. Signed. Overall measures 12-3/8" x 7". Figure measures 11" x 5-1/2" x 4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 DomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Haring After American Pop Mixed Media on PaperMixed Media on paper. Featuring a composition portrait of figures. Signed K. Haring on the upper right corner. After Keith Haring (1958-1990, American). 50 x 30 cm (19.5 x 12 inches). PROVENANCE: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2019C. Vandewark (20th Century) Dutch Genre Scene PaintingDESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by C. Vandewark. Depicts a Dutch street scene with figures and buildings throughout the composition. Signed lower left. Framed in a 8" carved gilt wood frame. CISee Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Steensma ''Gathering'' Oil on CanvasJay Steensma (1941-1994 Washington) ''Gathering'' Oil on Canvas 19''x37'' Image. Mystic composition of figures in landscape. Signed l.r. Gallery framed 22.5''x40.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Rodolphe Raoul Ubac - Abstract Composition - 1968 Lithograph - SIGNED 23.5" x 16.75"US$50
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Pablo Picasso Drawing - "Colorful Quadro-Eyed Soldier in Historical Costume"US$4,250(6 bids)