Sold2021Bellin: Four Cape Verde Plans & Views (2 sheetsTitle/Content of Map: Bellin: Four Cape Verde Plans & Views (2 sheets Date Printed: 1746/1760, Paris Cartographer: Bellin Size: 5 5/8" x 8 1/8" (St. Yago plan); 8 1/8" x 4 1/8" (three views/plans) FouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Cape Verde IslandsReserve Reduced! Title of Map: Carte des Isles du Cap Verd Cartographer: Bellin Place / Date: Paris / 1746/1757 Size: 11" x 8 1/4" Condition: b&w; folds as issued; light overprinting Bellin's attractiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Antique Map of Cape Verde Islands, 1748Title/Content of Map: Karte von den Eylanden des Grunen Vorgeburges Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: Leipzig / 1748 Size: 11" x 8 1/4" Condition: old color; overall age toning and some staining andSee Sold Price
Sold2022World Coin Collection / Binder 4 of 21: Cambodia to ChileWorld Coin Collection / Binder 4 of 21: Cambodia to Chilemostly 19th and 20th century, to include: Cambodia (6 coins); Canada (63 coins); Cape Verde Islands (9 coins); Cayman Islands (4 coins); BritisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sanson: Cape Verde & West Africa/Maltese Islands 1696Map: Isles du Cap Verd, Coste, et Pays des Negres/Les Isles de Malte, Goze, &c. Cartographer: Sanson Place & Date: Paris / 1696 Size: 24" x 18" (overall sheet) Condition: outline color; light overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francis Cape (b. 1952): 6/16/01Francis Cape (b. 1952): 6/16/01 Pencil on paper, 2001, signed 'Francis Cape' and dated on the reverse. 12 x 9 in. (sheet), 17 1/4 x 14 1/4 in. (frame). A Contemporary Vision: Works from the Melva BuckSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iceland.- Bellin (Jacques Nicolas) Carte de l'Islande,Iceland.- Bellin (Jacques Nicolas) Carte de l'Islande, pour Servir a la Continuation de l'Histoire Generale des Voyages, map of Iceland, engraving with hand-colouring, sheet 310 x 390 mm (12 1/4 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2022(BERMUDA.) Major General John Henry Lefroy. Map of the Bermudas.(BERMUDA.) Major General John Henry Lefroy. Map of the Bermudas. Hand-colored lithographed wall map of Bermuda with inset diagrams and statistical tables on 4 sheets joined. 51½x60 inches overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRICE, KEN. Heat Wave. Poems by Charles Bukowski.PRICE, KEN. Heat Wave. Poems by Charles Bukowski. Comprising 15 screenprints, 14 in colors, 4 sheets signed in pencil, dated, numbered 17/170, on Arches wove paper, loose (as issued). Folio, 14¾See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF INTERNATIONAL COINS.This lot consists of over 325 coins from Cambodia, Cameroon, Cape Verde, the Cayman Islands, Central African States, Sri Lanka, Chile, China, Colombia, Cook Island, Costa Rica, Cuba, Curacao and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2022(FLORIDA PANHANDLE.) Joseph Frederick Wallet des Barres. The North East Shore of the Gulph of(FLORIDA PANHANDLE.) Joseph Frederick Wallet des Barres. The North East Shore of the Gulph of Mexico. Large engraved coastal chart of western Florida from Apalachicola to Mobile Bay. 4 sheets of "LVG"See Sold Price
Sold2021Album different bank notes C, Cambodia-CubaThe album contains various banknotes from Cambodia, Cameroon, Canada, Cape Verde, Camen Islands, Central African Republic, Central African States (Chad), Chile, China, Colombia, Comores, Confederate SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audubon Aquatint, Wood IbisAUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Wood Ibis, Plate 216. Aquatint engraving with original hand color. London: Robert Havell, 1827-1838. 25" x 37 1/4" sheet. Comparables: Arader, 2015 - $136,640; GuernSee Sold Price
Sold2019Audubon Aquatint, Great Cinereous OwlAudubon, John James (1785-1851). Great Cinereous Owl, Plate 351. Aquatint engraving with original hand color. London: Robert Havell, 1827-1838. 38” x 25 1/4” sheet, 46” x 34” framed. ComparablSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audubon Aquatint, Frigate PelicanAUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Frigate Pelican, Plate 271. Aquatint engraving with original hand color. London: Robert Havell, 1827-1838. 26 1/4" x 38 3/4" sheet. Comparables: Arader Galleries, 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Audubon Aquatint, Broad-winged HawkAUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Broad-winged Hawk, Plate 91. Aquatint engraving with original hand color. London: Robert Havell, 1827-1838. 38 5/8" x 26 1/4" sheet. Comparables: Guernsey's, 2014 -See Sold Price
Sold2022Audubon Aquatint, Pigeon HawkAUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Pigeon Hawk, Plate 92. Aquatint engraving with original hand color. London: Robert Havell, 1827-1838. 26 3/8" x 39 1/4" sheet. Comparables: Arader Galleries, 2015 -See Sold Price
Sold2020Nicolai FechinPortrait Of A Girl 15 1/2" x 11 3/4" (sheet) graphite on paper signed lower rightSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Katsukawa SHUNSHO (1726-1792): The actors, Ichikawa Komazô II and Sakatu Hangorô IIIUS$3,600
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeroes Quick Step, 1836 Antique Hand Litho, American Folk Art, Military MusicUS$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCooke, US Soldier, 1840 Antique Hand Lithograph, Hall Quick Step, Military MusicUS$50
3 days LeftEldred'sRUDOLF EICKEMEYER (New York, 1862-1932), Twelve photographs depicting nature scenes., Sheets fromUS$300
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPavinaq Petaulassie, (b. 1961), Cape Dorset Inuit carved hardstone dancing polar bears sculpture. 4US$100