Sold2024Christo and Jeanne-Claude - Running Fence / Valley Curtain (Group of 4)Lot 185 Christo and Jeanne-Claude American, Bulgarian and Moroccan (1935-2020 and 1935-2009) Running Fence / Valley Curtain (Group of 4) chromogenic print Running Fence (3) each signed Christo upper lSee Sold Price
2020Christo and Jeanne-Claude - Running FenceLot 19 Christo and Jeanne-Claude American, Bulgarian and Moroccan (1935-2020 and 1935-2009) Running Fence (1976) poster signed upper left 25 x 39 inches Provenance: from a private New York collection<See Sold Price
Sold2022Christo and Jeanne-Claude - Running Fence, Sonoma and Marin CountyLot 100 Christo and Jeanne-Claude American, Bulgarian and Moroccan (1935-2020 and 1935-2009) Running Fence, Sonoma and Marin County offset lithographic poster signed 'Christo' upper left 25 x 39 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christo and Jeanne-Claude - Running FenceLot 59 Christo and Jeanne-Claude American, Bulgarian and Moroccan (1935-2020 and 1935-2009) Running Fence (1976) poster signed upper left 25 x 39 inches Provenance: From a private New York collection<See Sold Price
Sold2020Christo and Jeanne-Claude - Running FenceLot 112 Christo and Jeanne-Claude American, Bulgarian and Moroccan (1935-2020 and 1935-2009) Running Fence (1976) poster signed upper left 25 x 39 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTO AND JEANNE-CLAUDE - RUNNING FENCES (SIGNED LIMITED)[ARTIST MONOGRAPH] CHRISTO AND JEANNE-CLAUDE - RUNNING FANCE. (SIGNED . LIMITED) Abrams, 1986. 4to. This volume is a Collector's Edition Limited to 5000 copies signed by The Artists. This is Copy No.See Sold Price
Sold2020Christo Art Project Vintage PosterChristo and Jeanne-Claude. Running Fence. Project for California, 1976. Vintage framed poster, signed in marker "Christo" upper left. 25" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2023Christo and Jeanne-Claude, Print, "Running Fence"Installed September 1976, photo by Jeanne-Claude, bears signature u.l.c. Overall: 30"h x 44-1/4"w Sight: 24"h x 37-3/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York City CollectionSee Sold Price
SoldChristo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009); Christo. Running Fence. Sonoma and Marin Countie...Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009) Christo. Running Fence. Sonoma and Marin Counties, California 1972-76, 1978 Numbered '88' and signed 'Christo' in pencil from an special edition of 2159See Sold Price
Sold2016Christo & Jeanne Claude, Signed PhotoRunning Fence, Sonoma and Marin Counties, California, 1972-76. 18 ft. high, 24 1/2 miles long. Photo: Jeanne-Claude. Copyright Christo 1976. 25 x 39.25". Signed top right. Stored rolled.See Sold Price
Sold2018Christo, Running FenceChristo and Jeanne-Claude (Christo Vladimirov Javacheff, Bulgarian-American, b. 1935; Jeanne-Claude, Moroccan-American, 1935-2009). Collage drawing on paper in clear Plexiglas frame. Signed and date lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christo and Jeanne Claude SIGNED Art Print PosterChristo Javacheff (1935–2020) and Jeanne Claude de Guillebon (1935–2009). Modern photographic art print. Titled, "Running Fence." Signed to upper left. Presented in a modern frame. RetaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHRISTO Jean Claude Running Fence Art Book SIGNEDChristo: Running Fence, Sonoma and Marin Counties, California 1972-76. Published by Harry N. Abrams Inc. 694 pp. Photographs by Gianfranco Gorgoni, narrative by David Bourdon, Chronicle by Calvin TomkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christo: 4 Offset Photo-Lithos, Wrapped & RunningChristo and Jean-Claude Christo, four offset photo lithos for Wrapped and Running projects including "Running Fence, Marin-Sonoma, 1972," etc. Signed. [25 x 39 inches max]. Sonoma example with creasinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo and Jean Claude, Thirteen PostcardsUSA, 1970s printed matter 4" x 6" each Set of thirteen postcards of various works by Christo and Jean Claude including [Wrapped Walk Ways 1977-78], [Running Fence 1972-76], [Valley Curtain 1970-72], eSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTO AND JEAN CLAUDE (Bulgarian/American. 1935-2020)Running Fence, Sonoma and Marin Counties, California, 1972-1976, Segment I. Signed Christo u/r. Offset Photograph. 25 by 39 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, Running Fence (Project for Sonoma and Marine County, State of California)Firmato, datato e intitolato in basso al centro, Collage e tecnica mista, W. 71 - H. 56 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Estate of Christo V. Javacheff, New York in data 26 febbraio 2021 con il n. 302-09See Sold Price
Sold2021Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009); TheChristo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009) The Pont Neuf Wrapped, Paris, 1975-85, 1985 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in brown crayon, the full sheet. sheet 33 x 25 1/8in (83.8See Sold Price
Sold2021Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009); TheChristo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009) The Pont Neuf Wrapped, Paris 1975-1985, 1985 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in white crayon, published by Nouvelles Images, Lombreuil,See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020 and 1935-2009) The Pont Neuf Wrapped, Project For Paris,δ Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020 and 1935-2009)The Pont Neuf Wrapped, Project For Paris, 1976Lithograph printed in colours, 2020, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 450, with theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christo & Jeanne-Claude, "Wrapped Reichstag"-SignedChristo (American/Bulgarian, born 1935) and Jeanne-Claude (Moroccan/French, 1935-2009). An array of items related to Christo and Jeanne-Claude's "Wrapped Reichstag" project. Included are [10] offset cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009); WrappedChristo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009) Wrapped Paris Review , 1982 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in brown crayon, the full sheet. sheet 36 x 24in (91.4 x 60.9cm) This lot iSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTO Running fence, project for Sonoma County, California, 2003CHRISTO 1935-2020 Running fence, Project for Sonoma County, California , 2003 Chromolithography on museum cardboard cm 56,5x76,5 Edizione: 350 Firma al fronte, non numerata PROVENIENZA Macba, BarcelloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009); Monument to Vittorio Emanuele, Piazza del Duomo,...Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009) Monument to Vittorio Emanuele, Piazza del Duomo, Milan, from N.R. (Nouveaux Realists) portfolio (Schellmann 69), 1970 Photolithograph in colors on wove pSee Sold Price
BonhamsChristo & Jeanne-Claude (American/Bulgarian, 1935-2020; 1935-2009) Package on a Table, Project 1...£2,000
BonhamsChristo & Jeanne-Claude (American/Bulgarian, 1935-2020; 1935-2009) Wrapped Monument to Leonardo,...£600
185 Lots AwayBonhamsCHRISTO & JEANNE-CLAUDE (1935-2020)(1935-2009) Christo & Jeanne-Claude 75, 2010€1,000
1 day LeftCatalog ProjectsChristo and Jeanne-Claude, 42390 cubic ft., Empaquetage, Signed PosterUS$200
2 days LeftEldred'sCHRISTO (New York/Bulgaria, 1935-2020), Collag for "Running Fence / Project forUS$22,000
6 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF ART BOOKS, CHRISTO AND CLAES OLDENBURGUS$95(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalRare Claude Monet Unfinished Portraiture - "Woman Laying with Straw Garden Hat"US$8,000(5 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$1,800(4 bids)
Featured3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$300(2 bids)
Featured3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$1,200(4 bids)