Sold2020LARGE ITALIAN PAINTED LIGHTED BOOKCASELarge Italian painted bookcase, 20th c., molded cornice, over upper case divided into three sections, having glass shelves and interior lights, over lower case fitted with three center drawers, flankeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Italian Polychrome Bookcase20th Century, Breakfront Form, Painted Faux Marble Finish. With Carved Gilt Adornments. Height 98, Width 115, Depth 21 Inches, Wear To Finish Consistent With Age. See All Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE ITALIAN CARVED WALNUT BOOKCASEItalian bookcase, 19th c., having stepped cornice top, over carved frieze, acanthus leaf brackets, case fitted with two double-door cabinets, with inset glass panels, opening to shelves, all over twoSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ITALIAN CARVED & GLAZED BOOKCASE OR VITRINE CABINET, 110"HItalian carved bookcase or display cabinet, early 20th c., having shield crest with fruit motifs and turned finials, over dual cabinet doors, glazed and beveled front and side panels, revealing adjustSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ITALIAN CARVED WALNUT BOOKCASEItalian carved walnut bookcase, 20th c., molded cornice, two glazed doors flanked by open shelves, lower case fitted with four burlwood-paneled doors, rising on bracket feet, approx 86.5"h, 79"w, 19"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ITALIAN CARVED WALNUT BOOKCASEItalian carved walnut bookcase, 19th c., crest with game bird in relief, over frieze with fruit branches, etched glass side panes, two doors opening to interior shelves, rising on bun feet, both doorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ITALIAN MAHOGANY STEPBACK BOOKCASEItalian mahogany stepback bookcase, 20th c., molded cornice, foliated and fluted pilasters, centering six open shelves, over two cabinet doors, opening to shelved interior, rising on bracket feet, appSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Antique Italian Walnut Library BookcaseLarge Antique Italian Walnut Library Bookcase. Incorporating late 16th c. elements. Size: 80"x 97 3/4" x 21 1/2" (203 x 248 x 55 cm.). Provenance: Nelson Shanks collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Regency Style BookcaseLarge French fruitwood Regency style bookcase, in two sections, the upper section having open shelves flanked by two oversized doors encasing further shelves, above four carved and paneled doors 90See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ITALIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CARVED WALNUT BOOKCASEItalian Renaissance Revival walnut bookcase, early 20th c., having molded cornice, over carved scrolling foliates, and three cabinet doors carved with various figural scenes, the outer cabinets with sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Italian Fruitwood ArmchairsPair of Italian Fruitwood Armchairs each with a tall, domed and padded back joined by large, outswept arms on scroll hand rests to the padded seat, raised on shaped legs joined by an arched front streSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUSTIC ITALIAN FRUITWOOD CABINETRustic Italian fruitwood cabinet, early 20th c., having shaped top, over paneled case fitted with single cabinet door, large center foliate motif, opening to interior shelf, on bracket feet, approx 41See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Large Wall Bookcase in Wood 1950Height: 280 cm Width: 550 cm Depth: 40 cm Vintage bookcase entirely made of wood, in the 50s, Italian manufacture.The bookcase is large and is designed on the wall.It is made up of 6 larger wooden modSee Sold Price
Sold2016MONUMENTAL ITALIAN FIGURAL CARVED BOOKCASE, 117"LMonumental Italian breakfront bookcase, 20th c., carved with large figures and foliate carving, the stepped cornice over two central drawers above a lower drop front door, all flanked by leaded glassSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE VENETIAN PARCEL-GILT & PAINT-DECORATED BOOKCASE, 99"LItalian Venetian paint-decorated bookcase, 20th c., in an all-over cream-painted finish, molded cornice over three divided sections of open shelving, central dual cabinet doors with single cabinet witSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN TEAK WOOD BOOKCASEItalian mid-century modern bookcase, c. 1960, black tubular frames hold the adjustable height teakwood shelves and sliding door cabinets at left, at right two large vertical cabinets, the lower frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN WALL UNIT BOOKCASEItalian mid-century modern wall-unit bookcase, c.1960s, with open shelves, fitted with four small drawers over fall-front cabinet, right side fitted with large fall-front door, opening to writing surfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Carved SideboardItalian sideboard. Elaborate and highly carved second period Renaissance Revival sideboard. Circa 1900-1910. Fruitwood. Large case with bottom drawers and doors surmounted by a large overhanging shelfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Italian Inlaid Secretaire Bookcasecirca 1800, fruit wood with burl wood, light and dark inlays, pine secondary, two part form, upper case with applied molding and banded inlay, upper cabinet door with paper lined interior over open coSee Sold Price
2023Paola Barracheli for Roman Deco, Executive Office FurnitureTwo pieces; a desk, and book case, ca. 1970's. Designed by Paola Barracheli for the Italian furniture company Roman Deco. Madagascar wood, decorated with contrasting veneers and light fruit wood inlaySee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Large Italian Carved Marble Sphinxes, Vanini, MilanUS$7,500
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupCarrera y Carrera Large Italian Horn Diamond 18k Gold Pendant NecklaceUS$3,300
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE ITALIAN MURANO IRIDESCENT ART GLASS SCULPTURAL VASES, 16.5"HUS$400(1 bid)
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsLarge Italian Silver Plated Elephant Figurine Handmade 12 Pounds 11.75 Inches by 16 InchesUS$10
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Massive extra large Italian apple topiary in basket center piece! Stamped on base made in ItalyUS$10