Sold2020SNAKE EYE TURQUOISE PIN STERLING SILVER BROOCHHUGE EARLY UNMARKED ZUNI, TESTED STERLING SILVER VINTAGE ESTATE NATIVE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST INDIAN JEWELRY. 15 BEZEL MOUNTED TURQUOISE GEMSTONES. MEASURES 8MM TALL BY 82MM WIDE. WEIGHS 11.6 GRAMS. GREATSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Pawn Zuni Snake Eye Turquoise Brooch Pin Sterling SilverWonderful traditional vintage Zuni snake eye turquoise small round brooch/pin.Measures about 1 1/2".Traditional design.Unmarked as most vintage Native pieces and has been tested for silver content.GooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Old Zuni Snake Eye Brooch - Turquoise & Sterling SilverCircular design with twenty (20) matched oval Turquoise cabochon stones bordered by twisted silver wire on the inside and small silver balls on the outside. Circa 1940's. Unmarked. Unknown Zuni NativeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Pawn Zuni Turquoise Snake Eye PinOld Pawn Zuni Turquoise Snake Eye Pin. Sterling silver and vintage Southwestern mine turquoise. Traditional cluster design. Measures 1 1/4" in diameter. Nice patina. Unmarked as most vintage Native piSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Native American Sterling Silver Pin BroochVintage native American sterling silver pin brooch, turquoise eyes, 10.9 grams, 1 5/8 x 1 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Pawn Zuni Snake Eye Turquoise Brooch PinWonderful traditional vintage Zuni snake eye turquoise small round brooch/pin.Measures about 3/4".Traditional design.Unmarked as most vintage Native pieces and has been tested for silver content.GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Lady Bug Inlay Post Earrings Turquoise Jet A. McCabeWonderful traditional vintage Zuni snake eye turquoise small round brooch/pin.Measures about 1 1/2".Traditional design.Unmarked as most vintage Native pieces and has been tested for silver content.GooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dragonfly Brooch Sterling Silver with Enamel and TurquoiseCharming pin with a golden body and iridescent green and white wings. The eyes pop in tiny turquoise stones. The thin little legs look as if they are crawling. Backstamp S 925. 2.25"L x 2.75"W. IssuedSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED OLD PAWN SNAKE EYE PETIT POINT STERLING PIN1980'S OR EARLIER VINTAGE NATIVE AMERICAN ZUNI PIECE MARKED "RM (?)". STAR CROSS DESIGN WITH 13 TURQUOISE STONES. TESTED STERLING SILVER. WEIGHS 4.7 GRAMS. MEASURES 1.25" X 1.25". USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED INLAID TURQUOISE BEAR STERLING PIN NECKLACEEYE CATCHING PENDANT AND BROOCH. SIGNED CAROLYN POLLACK RELIOS WITH TURQUOISE MOTHER OF PEARL ONYX/JET AND AGATE. MARKED & TESTED STERLING SILVER. HAS ARROW DESIGN. TURQUOISE INTACT; DOES HAVE A HAIRLSee Sold Price
Sold2022VTG Zuni Cuff Bracelet Snake Eye Turquoise Sterling Silver Old Pawn StackerStunning vintage Zuni sterling silver and "snake eye" turquoise stacker cuff bracelet. The cuff features a fab, intricately hand etched design in silver setting with gorgeous, vintage "snake eye" turqSee Sold Price
Sold2021DRAGONFLY TURQUOISE PIN STERLING SILVER BROOCHSIGNED "STERLING" SLEEPING BEAUTY TURQUOISE NATIVE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST NAVAJO / ZUNI INDIAN JEWELRY. MEASURES 44MM BY 31MM. WEIGHS 2.8GRAMS. EXCELLENT CONDITION. USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
Sold2023DRAGONFLY TURQUOISE PIN STERLING SILVER BROOCHSIGNED "STERLING" SLEEPING BEAUTY TURQUOISE NATIVE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST NAVAJO / ZUNI INDIAN JEWELRY. MEASURES 44MM BY 31MM. WEIGHS 2.7GRAMS. EXCELLENT CONDITION. USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
Sold2020SNAKE EYE TURQUOISE STERLING SILVER RINGVINTAGE ESTATE NATIVE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST INDIAN JEWELRY. 5 STONE SINGLE ROW PETIT POINT RING. TESTED & MARKED STERLING SILVER. 1/4" WIDE. RING SIZE 6. WEIGHS 3 GRAMS. USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG Zuni Snake Eye Turquoise Cross Pendant Necklace Sterling SilverStunning vintage Native American Zuni Sleeping Beauty mine "snake eye" turquoise sterling silver cross pendant. Stunning, intricately hand etched traditional Zuni craftsmanship and attention to detailSee Sold Price
Jun 02Succetti GalleryVintage Native American Bell Trading Post Navajo snake eye turquoise flower sterling silver ring.US$20
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAssorted Antique and Victorian Costume Jewelry (Brass, 10k Gold, and Sterling)US$20(3 bids)
Jun 18Cowboy Joe's AntiquesNative American Navajo Signed Sterling Sandcast Kokopelli Pin/PendantUS$80
2024Modern JewelryVINTAGE EARLY NAVAJO STERLING SILVER SNAKE EYES TURQUOISE RING SIZE 7See Sold Price
1007 Lots AwayModern JewelryVINTAGE EARLY NAVAJO STERLING SILVER SNAKE EYES GREEN TURQUOISE RING SIZE 6.5US$80
1247 Lots AwayModern JewelryVINTAGE EARLY NAVAJO STERLING SILVER SNAKE EYES GREEN TURQUOISE RING SIZE 6.75US$84