Sold20197 ANTIQUE CHINESE ARTICLES. Pair of Chinese Wood with7 ANTIQUE CHINESE ARTICLES. Pair of Chinese Wood with carved jade insert bookends 7" x 5.5". Blanc De Chene Statue 10.5" has some damage see pics. 1 Chinese bowl 6.5" Blue and White porcelain. 1 ChineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Carved Wood and Bronze EmperorsDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Chinese Carved wood emperors decorated with a polychrome finish, each fitted atop a intricate bronze base. CIRCA: 19th Cent. possibly older ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 5.75""See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Carved Wood Chinese Dragon BookendsPair Antique Carved Wood Chinese Dragon Bookends / Statues. Measures 7 inches x 3.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese red lacquer bookendsPair of Chinese red lacquer and gilt carved wood panels set into bronze mounts for bookends. panels 5 x 5'', 6 3/4''h Provenance: Estate of Edson J. Brown & Ross M. TrumpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Vintage Bronze Cast Fu Dogs BookendsVintage pair of bronze cast bookends depicting Chinese Imperial lions also widely known as the Fu Dogs / Foo Dogs. Fu dogs are a symbol of family wealth and social status and were positioned by the maSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE CHINOISERIE MANNER FOO DOGS BRONZE BOOK ENDSA pair of Chinese Chinoiserie manner patinated bronze sculpted book ends. Each ware is decorated with a figurine of a Foo dog or a Chinese guardian lion with an open mouth, engraved with detailed pattSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Old Chinese Green Jade Carved Quan Yin FiguresPair of antique Chinese carved green jade Quan Yin (Guanyin, Guan Yin, Kwan Yin) figurines on fitted wood bases fixed to lotus form bronze lamp bases. Each measure 13" tall x 5" across. The jade figurSee Sold Price
Sold2022"The Canova Lions" Bronze & Wood Bookend StatuesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of bronze and wood sculptural lion bookends. These lion sculptures are copies of a pair of lions sculpted by Antonio Canova in 1792 for the tomb of Pope Clement XIII in St PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Gilt Lacquered Wood Figures,19th CA pair of Chinese gilt lacquered wood figures, dating from the 19th century. The figures are mounted to gilt bronze stand in L bookend shapes with the base shaped as a lotus platform. The wood figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wood and Bronze German Shepherd BookendsDESCRIPTION: A pair of bookends composed of a wooden foundation fitted with a figural German Shepherd bronze. CIRCA: Early-Mid 20th Cent. ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: H: 6.5" W: 5" CONDITION: Great coSee Sold Price
Sold2024IMPORTANT ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE ON BRONZE QUAIL BOXES QINGAN IMPORTANT PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE ON BRONZE QUAIL BOXES QING. The substantial and rare boxes in heavy gilded bronze with immaculate cloisonné enamel work Both on carved wood stands. OneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Tang Style Chinese Patinated Bronze HorsesPair of Tang Style antique Chinese patinated bronze sculptures of a war horse in saddle and finery, set on wood stands. Horses measure 5.5 H x 6 L x 2 inches W, 6.25 inches H with bases.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Bronze Bird Motif ItemsThree bronze bird motif items, including: pair of antique bronze models of quail, mounted on wood bookends; together with large and heavy old Continental marble bowl, mounted in bronze, with swan-formSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Chinese Oxblood Flambe Converted VasesDESCRIPTION: Two vases converted into electric lamps, each featuring a flambe oxblood glaze, bronze lamp parts, two sockets, and an open-work wood base. Untested. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Foo Dog BookendsDESCRIPTION: A pair of food dog bookends. Features patinated bronze foundation with naturalistic cast details. Mounted to rectangular Chinese character decorated bases. CIRCA: Mid 20th Cent. ORIGIN: CSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Group of Chinese Decorative ObjectsA Group of Chinese Decorative Objects Comprising a pair of bronze Buddhist lions, a champleve tripod bronze censer, and a pair of carved wood bookends. {Tallest: 6 7/8 inches (17.5 cm)} [Small losses]See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese wood & bronze opium pipeAntique Chinese wood & bronze opium pipe. Pipe: 12 5/8 H x 1 1/2 W. Box: 3 1/4 H x 2 W x 1 3/8 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FORSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese wood & bronze jewelry boxAntique Chinese wood & bronze jewelry box. 12 1/2” H x 12” W x 6 1/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Wood & Bronze Opium PipeAntique Chinese Wood & Bronze Opium Pipe. Pipe: 12 5/8 x 1 1/2 in. Box: 3 1/4 x 2 x 1 3/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASESee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese wood & bronze boxAntique Chinese wood & bronze box. 5 1/8” H x 4 1/2” W x 4 1/2” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONASee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese pair of bronze & porcelain lampsAntique Chinese pair of bronze & porcelain lamps. 7 3/8 H x 9 3/4 W x 4 3/8 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYESee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese pair of wood foodogs statuesAntique Chinese pair of wood foodogs statues. 10 1/4” H x 5” W x 3” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ornate Antique Handmade Chinese Wood & Bronze Opium PipeAntique, Chinese wood and bronze opium pipe with wood box attached by thin, soft twine. Detailed, hand carved menagerie of Chinese faces with bronze pieces at both ends. A small, wooden box with a hanSee Sold Price
Oct 07Ararity AuctionsTwo Antique 19thC Chinese Cast Bronze Incense Burner Equestrian Horse and Rider StatuesUS$25
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Pair Of Antique Bronze Jennings Bro Dante And Beatrice BookendsUS$50
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalFROM RON WOOD COLL ( STONES ) BURMA -THAÃ-DEITY BRONZE Qing DynastyUS$900
20 hrs LeftJasper52Pair of Italian Grand Tour Mahogany Wood & Bronze Roman Ruins Neoclassical ModelUS$5,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPair of Old Bronze Chinese Guardian Imperial Foo Dog LionUS$200(2 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Cloisonne Vases on Wood StandsUS$70(2 bids)